« Go Back

CSA ANNOUNCE THE 2021/22 AWARD NOMINEES

2 August 2022

Cricket South Africa

JOHANNESBURG: Cricket South Africa (CSA) has today announced the list of nominees for the 2021/22 CSA Awards.

Aimed at recognising the leading men and women in both national and international fronts, the virtual award ceremony will be held on Sunday, 14 August 2022 at 19h00 and broadcast on SuperSport Cricket (Channel 212).

This season, CSA welcomed the new two division, fifteen-team first-class system; which replaced the franchise system. The new structure saw both Division One and Two teams participate in the CSA T20 Knockout Competition; as well as competing for the CSA Four-Day Series and the CSA One-Day Domestic Cup, in the respective divisions. Division One teams also played the CSA T20 Challenge in a Managed Event Environment (MEE) in Gqeberha.

The 2021/22 season also saw a minimal return to normal, with a limited number of spectators allowed to attend matches all around the country.

The national teams continued to make their mark internationally, with a season of dominance and immense growth for the Proteas.

The Proteas Test team closed the season without losing a series. They defeated West Indies in their own back yard, drew against New Zealand in New Zealand, before securing victories over India and Bangladesh in South Africa. The Test team also moved into the number one position in the World Test Championship rankings.

The ODI and T20 teams have blasted their way back to talkability. Having won four out of their five matches at the 2021 ICC T20 World Cup, the Proteas won all the T20 series - against West Indies, Ireland, and Sri Lanka. They followed that up with beating India in their ODI series at home, only losing one series - against Bangladesh and drawing against Ireland.

The Momentum Proteas had another remarkable year as they finished the season unbeaten in One-Day International series, including victories at home (2-1) and away (4-1) against the West Indies.

The 2021/22 season culminated with a thrilling ICC Women’s Cricket World Cup campaign in New Zealand. They accomplished an exhilarating semi-final finish and maintained their second spot on the ICC Women’s ODI rankings.

With the focus last season mainly on 50-over cricket, the Proteas Women only played one series in the shorter format against the team from the Caribbean, drawing the 1-1.

This year’s judging panel for the CSA Awards consists of Jeremy Fredericks (Convenor), Natalie Germanos, Crystl Arnold, Lungani Zama, Stuart Hess and Clinton Du Preez.

CSA Chief Executive Officer, Pholetsi Moseki, said:

It is with great honour and privilege to congratulate all the nominees for the 2021/22 CSA Awards.

This is the time where we celebrate the achievements of our Men and Women and the platforms that have nurtured the talent to ensure our stars can grow and excel in the game.

Our teams have really shown to be amongst the best in the world of cricket. Through these prestigious awards, CSA wishes to honour and celebrate every single individual who has been the heart-beat of making this season the resounding success it was.

2021/22 CSA AWARDS NOMINEES

PROFESSIONAL AWARDS – DOMESTIC

CSA UMPIRES' UMPIRE OF THE YEAR
Lubabalo Gcuma
Allahudien Paleker
Stephen Harris
CSA UMPIRE OF THE YEAR
Allahudien Paleker
Lubabalo Gcuma
Stephen Harris
Arno Jacobs

DOMESTIC NEWCOMER OF THE SEASON
Kyle Simmonds (Six Gun Grill Western Province)
Tristan Stubbs (Gbets Warriors)
Mitchell van Buuren (Imperial Lions)
Daniel Smith (Six Gun Grill Western Province)

DIVISION 1 COACH OF THE SEASON
Wandile Gwavu (Imperial Lions)
Mandla Mashimbyi (Momentum Multiply Titans)
Salieg Nackerdien (Six Gun Grill Western Province)

DIVISION 2 COACH OF THE SEASON
Mark Charlton (Northern Cape Heat)
Garry Hampson (Six Gun Grill South Western Districts)
Michael Smith (KZN Inland Tuskers)

T20 KNOCK OUT COMPETITION PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT
Migael Pretorius (ITEC Knights)
Ottneil Baartman (Hollywoodbets Dolphins)
Herschell America (Six Gun Grill South Western Districts)
Rilee Rossouw (ITEC Knights)
Daryn Dupavillon (Hollywoodbets Dolphins)

DIVISION 1 T20 CHALLENGE PLAYER OF THE SEASON
Pieter Malan (Gbets Rocks)
Tabraiz Shamsi (Momentum Multiply Titans)
Tristan Stubbs (Gbets Warriors)
Ziyaad Abrahams (Gbets Rocks)
Shaun von Berg (Gbets Rocks)

DIVISION 1 4-DAY DOMESTIC SERIES PLAYER OF THE SEASON
Pieter Malan (Gbets Rocks)
Ryan Rickelton (Imperial Lions)
Simon Harmer (Momentum Multiply Titans)
David Bedingham (Six Gun Grill Western Province)
Kyle Simmonds (Six Gun Grill Western Province)

DIVISION 2 4-DAY DOMESTIC SERIES PLAYER OF THE SEASON
Thomas Kaber (Eastern Cape Iinyathi)
Michael Erlank (KZN Inland Tuskers)
Tshepang Dithole (KZN Inland Tuskers)
Evan Jones (Northern Cape Heat)
Sean Whitehead (Six Gun Grill South Western Districts)

DIVISION 1 ONE-DAY CUP PLAYER OF THE SEASON
Heinrich Klaasen (Momentum Multiply Titans)
Sisanda Magala (Imperial Lions)
Wihaan Lubbe (Gbets Warriors)
Sibonelo Makhanya (Momentum Multiply Titans)
Stiaan van Zyl (Gbets Rocks)

DIVISION 2 ONE-DAY CUP PLAYER OF THE SEASON
Benjamin van Niekerk (Mpumalanga Rhinos)
Keith Dudgeon (Tuskers)
Michael Erlank (Tuskers)
Ludwig Kaestner (Limpopo Impalas)
Beyers Swanepoel (Northern Cape Heat)

PROFESSIONAL AWARDS – INTERNATIONAL

MOMENTUM WOMEN'S T20 INTERNATIONAL PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Laura Wolvaardt
Lizelle Lee
Ayabonga Khaka
Marizanne Kapp

MOMENTUM WOMEN'S ONE-DAY INTERNATIONAL PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Laura Wolvaardt
Shabnim Ismail
Ayabonga Khaka
Marizanne Kapp
Sune Luus

SA WOMEN'S PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Laura Wolvaardt
Shabnim Ismail
Ayabonga Khaka
Marizanne Kapp
Sune Luus

THE BEST DELIVERY FUELLED BY KFC
Ismail to Matthews
Klaas to Beamount
Ismail to Martin
Klaas to Brunt
Harmer to Shanto
Olivier to Latham
Rabada to Blundell
Maharaj to Mitchell

INTERNATIONAL MEN'S NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR
Kyle Verreynne
Marco Jansen
Keegan Petersen
Sarel Erwee

T20 INTERNATIONAL PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Quinton de Kock
Aiden Markram
Tabraiz Shamsi
Anrich Nortje
Kagiso Rabada

ONE-DAY INTERNATIONAL PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Janneman Malan
Rassie van der Dussen
Quinton de Kock
Tabraiz Shamsi
Keshav Maharaj

TEST PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Dean Elgar
Temba Bavuma
Keshav Maharaj
Kagiso Rabada
Marco Jansen
Keegan Petersen

SA MEN'S PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Kagiso Rabada
Keshav Maharaj
Temba Bavuma
Rassie van der Dussen
Quinton de Kock

OTHER CATEGORIES

  • DOMESTIC PLAYERS' PLAYER OF THE SEASON
  • SACA MOST VALUABLE PLAYER AWARD
  • SA WOMEN'S PLAYERS PLAYER OF THE YEAR
  • SA MEN'S PLAYERS' PLAYER OF THE YEAR
  • MAKHAYA NTINI POWER OF CRICKET AWARD
  • SA FANS' PLAYER OF THE YEAR

The Cricket South Africa National Weeks made a return this season after the COVID-19 pandemic restrictions were reduced in the country.

The Under 16 Boys tournament was held in Tshwane, the Under 16 Girls in Gqeberha, U19 Girls in Paarl and the Khaya Majola U19 Week in Potchefstroom. The Rural Weeks were split into two sides between Inland and Coastal teams and the SA Rural side selected from top performers in both tournaments.

CSA Hubs, Blind Cricket, Community Cup, and Deaf Cricket are also some of the tournaments that resumed this season.

The CSA Women’s Provincial Leagues progressed to a home and away setup after the first round was played in a Bio-Secure Environment (BSE) in Johannesburg.

With changes in the CSA professional structures of the game, this year also marked the first season where provincial women signed semi-professional contracts as CSA continues to promote women’s cricket.

CSA Acting Head of Cricket Pathways, Edward Khoza, said:

This is an exciting time for CSA and its Members as we recognise the performances of various role-players in the pathway.

We celebrate the dedication and commitment shown by all the recipients on the way to achieving their respective individual recognition.

I would like to take this opportunity to commend you on this latest success, which assures that the future fortunes of cricket in South Africa, through its vibrant pathways, are in good hands.

2021/22 CSA AWARDS NOMINEES

AMATEUR AWARDS

KFC MINI-CRICKET COACH OF THE YEAR
Jerry Thulo (Lions Cricket)
Bellinda Allie (Eastern Province)
Patric Shai (Limpopo)

KFC MINI-CRICKET BUCKET LOADS OF GOOD AWARD
Lindeni Rosemary Mkhize (KZN Coastal)
Joseph Ngqasa (KEI Cricket)
Hendrik van Uys (Boland)

CSA BOYS U16 PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT
Riley Norton (Boland)
Juan Viljoen (Free State)
Tristan van Schalkwyk (Easterns)

CSA GIRLS U16 PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT
Humaira Ebrahim (North West)
Mpumelelo Mashiloane (Easterns)
Anelmari van Niekerk (Boland)

CSA GIRLS U19 PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT
Elandri Janse van Rensburg (North West)
Madison Landsman (Easterns)
Katlego Setlhodi (North West)

KHAYA MAJOLA CRICKET WEEK PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT
Nic Adendorf (Limpopo)
Ronan Hermann (Lions Cricket)
Nathan Jacobs (Boland)

CSA BLIND CRICKET PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Buhle Bhidla (Lions Cricket)
Asanda Bidla (Lions Cricket)
Mathula Dlamini (KZN)

CSA DEAF CRICKET PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Arthur Mcgee (Titans Cricket)
Dudley Rossouw (Titans Cricket)
Rivaj Ramjugernath (Lions Cricket)

CSA RURAL CRICKET PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Nathan Engelbrecht (Boland)
Kevin Pretorius (Free State)
Francois van Rooyen (SA Rural X1)

T20 COMMUNITY CUP PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT
Nathan Engelbrecht (Boland)
Justin Behrens (Western Province)
Jesse Smit (KZN)

WOMEN'S PROVINCIAL COACH OF THE YEAR
Ruan Dercksen
Wynand Schmitt
Claire Terblanche

KEMACH EQUIPMENT GROUNDSMAN OF THE YEAR
Bryan Bloy - SuperSport Park Centurion
Bryan Frost - Willowmoore Park Benoni
Gert Janse van Rensburg - Diamond Oval Kimberley

CSA WOMEN'S PROVINCIAL PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Tazmin Brits (Senwes Dragons)
Micheala Andrews (Six Gun Grill SWD)
Delmi Tucker (Six Gun Grill Western Province)

OTHER CATEGORIES:

  • CSA U19 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
  • CSA STUDENT PLAYER OF THE YEAR
  • CSA FAIRPLAY AWARD

Fans can also #BePartOfIt and follow the action across CSA’s social media platforms: Facebook (Cricket South Africa), Twitter (@OfficialCSA), Instagram (cricket_south_africa) and the CSA App, which can be downloaded on IOS and Android devices via the App Store and Google Play.

« Go Back
Sunfoil Provincial 3 Day Competition
15-17 October 2015vsNamibia (Windhoek)
22-24 October 2015vsEastern Province (Oudtshoorn)
29-31 Oct 2015vsKwaZulu Natal (Durban)
5-7 November 2015vsNorth West (Oudtshoorn)
19-21 November 2015vsNortherns (Pretoria)
10-12 December 2015vsFree State (Oudtshoorn)
14-16 January 2016vsWestern Province (Cape Town)
21-23 January 2016vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)
11-13 February 2016vsGauteng (Oudtshoorn)
18-20 February 2016vsGriqualand West (Kimberley)
×
CSA Provincial 50 Over Competition
1 November 2015vsKwaZulu Natal (Durban)
8 November 2015vsNorth West (Oudtshoorn)
22 November 2015vsNortherns (Pretoria)
17 January 2016vsWestern Province (Cape Town)
24 January 2016vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)
21 February 2016vsGriqualand West (Kimberley)
×
CSA Provincial T20 Competition
18 October 2015vsNamibia (Windhoek)
25 October 2015vsEastern Province (Oudtshoorn)
13 December 2015vsFree State (Oudtshoorn)
14 February 2016vsGauteng (Oudtshoorn)
×
CSA Women's Provincial Competition
31 October 2015vsKei (Oudtshoorn)50 over
1 November 2015vsKei (Oudtshoorn)T20
7 November 2015vsEastern Province (Port Elizabeth)50 over
8 November 2015vsEastern Province (Port Elizabeth)T20
21 November 2015vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)50 over
22 November 2015vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)T20
15 February 2016vsGriquas (Kimberley)50 over
16 February 2016vsGriquas (Kimberley)T20
×
Other notable dates
10-14 December 2015U13 Boys Week (Johannesburg)
10-14 December 2015U15 Boys Week (East London)
11-15 December 2015U17 Boys Week (Pietermaritzburg)
11-15 December 2015U19 Girls Week (Durban)
16-20 December 2015U19 Coca Cola Khaya Majola Week (Port Elizabeth)
×

Sunfoil Series 2015/16

As at 25 January 2016

TeamPWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
The Unlimited Titans5310118.620068.6
bizhub Highveld Lions5300216.0617063.06
VKB Knights5320012.2819061.28
Sunfoil Dolphins5120212.513040.5
Cape Cobras5120211.117038.1
Warriors504016.4811022.48

Bonus points are awarded an the first 100 overs of each team's first innings as follows:
Batting: 1 point on reaching 150 and 0.02 points for each run thereafter
Bowling: 1 point for taking 3 wkts, 2 for 5 wkts, 3 for 7 wkts and 4 for 9 wkts.

Remaining matches
3-6 MarWarriors v Sunfoil DolphinsEast London
3-6 Marbizhub Highveld Lions v Cape CobrasPotchefstroom
3-6 MarThe Unlimited Titans v VKB KnightsCenturion
10-13 MarCape Cobras v WarriorsPaarl
10-13 MarSunfoil Dolphins v The Unlimited TitansDurban
10-13 Marbizhub Highveld Lions v VKB KnightsJohannesburg
18-21 MarSunfoil Dolphins v bizhub Highveld LionsPietermaritzburg
18-21 MarVKB Knights v Cape CobrasBloemfontein
18-21 MarWarriors v The Unlimited TitansPort Elizabeth
31 Mar - 3 AprCape Cobras v Sunfoil DolphinsCape Town
31 Mar - 3 AprVKB Knights v WarriorsKimberley
31 Mar - 3 AprThe Unlimited Titans v bizhub Highveld LionsCenturion
7-10 AprCape Cobras v The Unlimited TitansPaarl
7-10 AprWarriors v bizhub Highveld LionsPort Elizabeth
7-10 AprSunfoil Dolphins v VKB KnightsDurban

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Sunfoil Three-day Cup 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

Pool APWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
North West9520226.76300106.76
Western Province8420232.24280100.24
Northerns9310532.934096.9
KwaZulu-Natal8410325.9629094.96
South Western Districts10330425.5236091.52
Border8230316.5430066.54
Northern Cape715019.727046.7
Pool BPWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
Eastern Province9W20436.4831097.48
Easterns7320329.5625074.56
KwaZulu-Natal Inland7200526.5228074.52
Gauteng8240328.5629067.56
Boland8110520.327067.3
Free State8230319.0827264.08
Namibia826017.0226043.02

Note: Free State were penalised 2 points due to a slow over-rate in their match against Namibia

Bonus points are awarded on the first 100 overs of each team's first innings as follows:
Batting: 1 point on reaching 150 and 0.02 points for each run thereafter
Bowling: 1 point for taking 3 wkts, 2 for 5 wkts, 3 for 7 wkts and 4 for 9 wkts.

Remaining matches
Feb 25-27Eas v NC, Gau v FS, KI v Nam
Mar 3-5EP v WP, Eas v Nam, KI v Bdr
Mar 10-12Bdr v KZN, FS v Bol, NW v NC
Mar 18-20Bol v KI, Gau v Eas, NC v Nor, WP v KZN
Mar 31-Apr 3Final

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

CSA One-day Challenge 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
South Western Districts6420010170.12
North West5311010160.48
Western Province5211120150.72
Northern Cape4310020140.69
Northerns523002010-0.84
Border51301006-0.78
KwaZulu-Natal40400000-0.49
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Eastern Province6420030190.39
Gauteng4220020100.61
KwaZulu-Natal Inland422002010-0.17
Free State422001090.29
Easterns42200008-0.25
Namibia42200008-0.68
Boland41300105-0.32
Remaining matches
Feb 28Gau v FS, KI v Nam
Mar 6Eas v Nam
Mar 13Bdr v KZN, FS v Bol, NW v NC
Mar 21Bol v KI, Gau v Eas, NC v Nor, WP v KZN
Apr 10Final

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

CSA Provincial T20 Challenge 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

TeamPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Free State4310030151.71
KwaZulu-Natal Inland3300020141.93
Western Province3300020141.56
Northerns4310010130.68
Eastern Province3300000121.04
South Western Districts42200109-0.23
Border321000080.09
KwaZulu-Natal422000080.00
North West42200008-0.64
Easterns31200004-1.02
Northern Cape31200004-1.06
Namibia40400000-0.50
Gauteng40400000-1.67
Boland40400000-1.68
Remaining matches
Feb 28Eas v NC
Mar 6EP v WP, KI v Bdr

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

RAM SLAM T20 Challenge 2015/16

As at 7 December 2015

TeamPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
The Unlimited Titans10820030351.1
Sunfoil Dolphins1054010022-0.29
Cape Cobras1055000020-0.18
Warriors1045010018-0.51
bizhub Highveld Lions1046001017-0.46
VKB Knights10370020140.29
Remaining matches
6 DecTitans v Knights
6 DecLions v Warriors
9 DecSemi-final
12 DecFinal

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Women's Provincial League 2015/16

As at 20 February 2016

Top 6PWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Gauteng4310030152.27
North West4310010130.32
Boland431001013-0.04
Western Province422001090.26
Northerns41300105-0.56
Free State40400000-1.72
Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Eastern Province3300030155.06
South Western Districts4310030150.83
Border3210020102.40
Northern Cape41300105-2.26
Kei40400000-2.62
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
KwaZulu-Natal3300030154.10
Easterns3200120123.16
Limpopo41300105-0.76
Mpumalanga31200004-2.66
KwaZulu-Natal Inland30201002-2.92

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Women's Provincial T20 competition 2015/16

As at 20 February 2016

Top 6PWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Northerns4310000120.39
Western Province4310000120.25
Gauteng4210110110.48
Boland42200008-0.68
North West41300004-0.10
Free State40301002-0.41
Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Border3300030154.25
Eastern Province3300030152.45
South Western Districts422002010-0.76
Northern Cape41300105-2.23
Kei40400000-3.04
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
KwaZulu-Natal3300030152.74
Easterns3200100100.39
Mpumalanga31101006-0.63
KwaZulu-Natal Inland31200105-0.28
Limpopo40400000-1.67

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

SWDCB Log Positions

As on 7 March 2016

SWD CRICKET: 2015/16 SEASON
LOCAL LEAGUE COMPETITIONS

SEDGARS PREMIER LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Union Stars1814103371
2Pirates United1812303363
3Madibaz George1812123359
4Mossel Bay1811106655
5Western Hope1810017747
6Sussex188109942
7Pacaltsdorp United18520111128
8George18420111126
9Harlequins18510121225
10Blanco18120141411

SEDGARS PROMOTION LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Bongolethu108002039
2Mayflower107003033
3Ladismith105104026
4Selbourne104105021
5Calitzdorp103016015
6Dysselsdorp102008010
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Riversdale1211001055
2Thembalethu129003043
3Hartenbos128004040
4Melkhoutfontein126006029
5Heidelberg125007025
6Albertinia1220010010
7Slangrivier12003900
POOL C
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Ramblers 1211100057
2Pioneers128103042
3Kranshoek Cobras127005035
4New Dawn Park126204034
5Knysna Cavaliers124107021
6Wilderness1220010010
7Kwanonqaba120101102

SEDGARS RESERVE LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Union Stars C1210101052
2Western Hope B128112042
3Harlequins B129003041
4Bongolethu B125205028
5Blanco B123117016
6Union Stars B122208013
7Thembalethu B121101007
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Ramblers B149302051
2Sussex B1410004048
3George B148114041
4Pirates United B147304041
5Mossel Bay B147007034
6Pacaltdorp B135314031
7Hartenbos B1321010011
8Madibaz George B141111107
×

Women's Local League - Log Positions

As on 22 February 2016

SEDGARS WOMEN'S LEAGUE
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Mossel Bay109001044
2Union Stars108101042
3Western Hope104204022
4Harlequins104105020
5Thembalethu10120709
6Melkhoutfontein10100905
×

SWDCB Log Positions

As on 7 December 2015

SWD CRICKET: 2015/16 SEASON
LOCAL LEAGUE COMPETITIONS

SEDGARS TWENTY20 COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Union Stars7700034
2Harlequins6500125
3Western Hope7401220
4Ladismith4300114
5Bongolethu 6201310
6Calitzdorp520039
7Dysselsdorp710065
8Selbourne600240
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Mossel Bay7700034
2Sussex7600128
3Riversdale7500225
4Hartenbos7400319
5Heidelberg7210412
6Albertinia7202310
7Melkhoutfontein711147
8Slangrivier700340
POOL C
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Ramblers6400220
2Blanco6320118
3Madibaz George6230115
4Pacaltsdorp4210111
5Thembalethu420029
6New Dawn Park410035
7Mayflower602044
POOL D
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Pirates United6510026
2Kranshoek Cobra's6400219
3George6310217
4Pioneers4200210
5Kwanonqaba412019
6Knysna Cavaliers610234
7Wilderness400040

QUARTER FINALS - 19 DECEMBER 2015

Pool A1 vs Pool D2; Pool D1 vs Pool A2 (Winner vs Winner)
Pool B1 vs Pool C2; Pool C1 vs Pool B2 (Winner vs Winner)
Teams finishing top in their respective pools will have home ground advantage

×