« Go Back

CSA ANNOUNCES NOMINATIONS FOR ITS ANNUAL AWARDS

24 May 2021

Cricket South Africa

JOHANNESBURG: Cricket South Africa (CSA) gave due recognition to its leading men’s and women’s players who have kept the flag flying during extremely difficult Covid-19 times with the announcement of the nominations for the annual CSA Awards.

The various winners, including the prestigious SA Men’s and Women’s Player of the Year Awards, will be named during a social media takeover at 19:00 SAST on Monday, 31 May.

It has been a stellar year for the Momentum Proteas who achieved a first ever white ball double over India on the sub-continent and achieved a similar result at home to Pakistan in a restricted programme.

The Proteas men had a mixed bag of results against England, Sri Lanka and Pakistan as they entered a new era following the retirement over the last few years of many legends of the game. Not surprisingly, all four nominations for the Men’s Cricketer of the Year – Temba Bavuma, Aiden Markram, Anrich Nortje and Rassie van der Dussen – have never won the award before.

The Momentum Proteas paint a picture of much more experience with Shabnim Ismail (2015), Sune Luus (2017) and Laura Wolvaardt (2020) all being previous winners of the SA Women’s Cricketer of the Year award with the fourth member of this nominated quartet being Lizelle Lee, currently ranked No. 1 batter in the world in One-Day International (ODI) cricket.

LEADING MEN’S NOMINATIONS

Anrich Nortje: One-Day International Cricketer of the Year, Test Cricketer of the Year, KFC Streetwise Award, CSA Delivery of the Year, SA Fans’ Player of the Year and SA Men’s Cricketer of the Year.
Aiden Markram: T20 International Cricketer of the Year, Test Cricketer of the Year, KFC Streetwise Award and SA Men’s Cricketer of the Year.
Temba Bavuma: Test Cricketer of the Year and SA Men’s Cricketer of the Year.
Rassie van der Dussen: T20 International Cricketer of the Year, One-Day International Cricketer of the Year and SA Men’s Cricketer of the Year.
In addition, the jury is still out on the SA Men’s Players’ Player of the Year.

LEADING WOMEN’S NOMINATIONS

Shabnim Ismail: Momentum Women’s T20 International Cricketer of the Year, Momentum Women’s One-Day International Cricketer of the Year, SA Fans’ Cricketer of the Year, KFC Streetwise Award, CSA Delivery of the Year and SA Women’s Cricketer of the Year
Lizelle Lee: Momentum Women’s ODI Cricketer of the Year, SA Fans’ Cricketer of the Year, KFC Streetwise Award and SA Women’s Cricketer of the Year
Sune Luus: Momentum Women’s T20 Cricketer of the Year and SA Women’s Cricketer of the Year
Laura Wolvaardt: Momentum Women’s ODI Cricketer of the Year, SA Fans’ Player of the Year and SA Women’s Cricketer of the Year
The Women’s Players’ Player of the Year is still to be decided.

Other Proteas men’s players nominated in the various categories are Tabraiz Shamsi (T20 International Cricketer of the Year), Faf du Plessis (KFC Streetwise Award), David Miller (One-Day International Cricketer of the Year), Janneman Malan (International Newcomer of the Year, T20 International Cricketer of the Year and SA Fans’ Player of the Year), Dean Elgar (Test Cricketer of the Year), George Linde (International Newcomer of the Year, KFC Streetwise Award), Lizaad Williams (International Newcomer of the Year), Andile Phehlukwayo (One-Day International Cricketer of the Year), Kagiso Rabada (SA Fans’ Player of the Year) and Kyle Verreynne (SA Fans’ Player of the Year).

In the women’s category other nominees are Tazmin Brits and Anneke Bosch (both Momentum Women’s T20 International Cricketer of the Year), Marizanne Kapp (Momentum Women’s One-Day International Cricketer of the Year) and Nonkululeku Mlaba (SA Fans’ Player of the Year).

Once again, South Africa’s best men’s and women’s cricketers will be going head-to-head in several of the categories including the CSA Delivery of the Year for which the nominations are Shabnim Ismail, Ayabonga Khaka, Masabata Klaas, Wiaan Mulder, Anrich Nortje and Lutho Sipamla.

“It is my great pleasure and privilege to congratulate all the nominees as we celebrate the achievements of both our Proteas men’s and Momentum Proteas women’s squads,” commented CSA Acting Chief Executive Pholetsi Moseki. “I am also delighted to announce that the Interim Board has approved a new award named after one of our legends: The Makhaya Ntini Power of Cricket award.

“Let us not forget also to thank all those great and selfless people who work diligently behind the scenes to create opportunities for our leading cricketers to excel. It has been a challenging year in the new normal resulting from the Covid-19 pandemic and we must also thank our outstanding medical team for making cricket possible at both international and domestic level.

“As not all our first-class venues have been able to stage cricket this year, we have decided not to honour an individual groundsman but rather to celebrate the contributions of all our grounds staff around the country.

“As no player in the women’s section achieved the necessary criteria to be considered for the Women’s International Newcomer of the Year we have thought out of the box to ‘honour’ our Black Day kit which our Momentum Proteas women wore to draw attention to the campaign against the scourge of violence against women and children.”

The CSA Awards Judging Panel consists of: Jeremy Fredericks (Convener), Crystal Arnold, Makhaya Ntini, Clinton du Preez, Lungani Zama and Natalie Germanos with statistical input by Andrew Samson.

“The CSA Awards are one of my personal highlights of the year where we get to sit down and review the performances of the players and relive the big performances from the season. Looking at the nominees this year, they all did excellently to get here,” commented Fredericks.

“Trying to separate them has never been easy and it is no different this time around. With the changing landscape of our national Proteas men’s team, we saw several impressive newcomers stand out and that was very encouraging. There were also the old guard doing their business, but all in all it was good to see a variety of players step up so admirably.

“The Momentum Proteas have now become that well-oiled machine and we saw how they came together as a team so impressively over the summer. Some of the individual performances were also phenomenal leaving the judges in a difficult position when trying to pick the winners.

Fredericks added, “The game we all serve and love is full of incredible stories of perseverance, passion and the overwhelming pride of people who have used their talent to change their circumstances. It is in this spirit that we introduce a new award this year, one that encompasses the virtues of hard work, humility and overcoming all manner of obstacles to achieve through cricket.

“The Makhaya Ntini Power of Cricket Award serves to demonstrate the ability for this game to change lives and communities, just as it did for Proteas bowling legend Makhaya Ntini.”

The winners will be announced next Monday from 19:00 SAST across CSA’s social media platforms: Facebook (Cricket South Africa), Twitter (@OfficialCSA), Instagram (cricket_south_africa) and the CSA App, which can be downloaded on IOS and Android devices via the App Store and Google Play.

SELECTED AWARDS NOMINATIONS

DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL AWARDS

PITCHVISION COACH OF THE SEASON

  • Wandile Gwavu (Imperial Lions)
  • Imraan Khan (Hollywoodbets Dolphins)

DOMESTIC NEWCOMER OF THE SEASON

  • Neil Brand (Momentum Multiply Titans)
  • Lifa Ntanzi (Hollywoodbets Dolphins)

BETWAY T20 CHALLENGE CRICKETER OF THE SEASON

  • Reeza Hendricks (Imperial Lions)
  • Sisanda Magala (Imperial Lions)
  • Keshav Maharaj (Hollywoodbets Dolphins)
  • Kyle Verreynne (Six Gun Grill Cape Cobras)

CSA 4-DAY DOMESTIC SERIES CRICKETER OF THE SEASON

  • Keshav Maharaj (Hollywoodbets Dolphins)
  • Aiden Markram (Momentum Multiply Titans)
  • Senuran Muthusamy (Hollywoodbets Dolphins)
  • Kyle Verreynne (Six Gun Grill Cape Cobras)

MOMENTUM ONE-DAY CUP CRICKETER OF THE SEASON

  • Robbie Frylinck (Hollywoodbets Dolphins)
  • Dominic Hendricks (Imperial Lions)
  • Janneman Malan (Six Gun Grill Cape Cobras)
  • Imran Manack (Six Gun Grill Cape Cobras)

INTERNATIONAL PROFESSIONAL AWARDS

INTERNATIONAL NEWCOMER OF YEAR

  • George Linde
  • Janneman Malan
  • Lizaad Williams

T20 INTERNATIONAL CRICKETER OF THE YEAR

  • Janneman Malan
  • Aiden Markram
  • Tabraiz Shamsi
  • Rassie van der Dussen

ONE DAY INTERNATIONAL CRICKETER OF THE YEAR

  • David Miller
  • Anrich Nortje
  • Andile Phehlukwayo
  • Rassie van der Dussen

TEST CRICKETER OF THE YEAR

  • Temba Bavuma
  • Dean Elgar
  • Aiden Markram
  • Anrich Nortje

KFC STREETWISE AWARD

  • Faf du Plessis (199 vs Sri Lanka, 1st Test in Centurion, 26-30 December 2020)
  • Shabnim Ismail (5-12 vs Pakistan, 2nd T20I in Durban, 31 January 2021)
  • Lizelle Lee (132 vs India, 3rd ODI in Lucknow, 12 March 2021)
  • George Linde (5-64 vs Pakistan, 2nd Test in Rawalpindi, 4-8 February 2021)
  • Aiden Markram (108 vs Pakistan, 2nd Test in Rawalpindi, 4-8 February 2021)
  • Anrich Nortje (6-56 vs Sri Lanka, 2nd Test in Johannesburg, 3-7 January 2021)

CSA DELIVERY OF THE YEAR

  • Shabnim Ismail
  • Ayabonga Khaka
  • Masabata Klaas
  • Wiaan Mulder
  • Anrich Nortje
  • Lutho Sipamla

MOMENTUM WOMEN’S T20 INTERNATIONAL CRICKETER OF THE YEAR

  • Anneke Bosch
  • Tazmin Brits
  • Shabnim Ismail
  • Sune Luus

MOMENTUM WOMEN’S ONE-DAY INTERNATIONAL CRICKETER OF THE YEAR

  • Shabnim Ismail
  • Marizanne Kapp
  • Lizelle Lee
  • Laura Wolvaardt

SA FANS’ CRICKETER OF THE YEAR

  • Shabnim Ismail
  • Lizelle Lee
  • Janneman Malan
  • Nonkululeku Mlaba
  • Anrich Nortje
  • Kagiso Rabada
  • Kyle Verreynne
  • Laura Wolvaardt

SA WOMEN’S CRICKETER OF THE YEAR

  • Shabnim Ismail
  • Lizelle Lee
  • Sune Luus
  • Laura Wolvaardt

SA MEN’S CRICKETER OF THE YEAR

  • Temba Bavuma
  • Aiden Markram
  • Anrich Nortje
  • Rassie van der Dussen
« Go Back


Cricket South Africa
Cape Cobras
Essential Hardware
Avondblij Guest House
Prominent Paints
Kleinplaas Holiday Resort
Bidvest Car Rental
Fain Sports & Leisure Apparel
WebWorX - Digital Design Agency
ESPN Cricinfo - Cricket News, Live Scores, Statistics
KFC Mini Cricket
Sedgars Sports
World Sports Betting
Turnberry Boutique Hotel
George Herald
Die Burger
Buffelsdrift Game Lodge
Oudtshoorn Info
Smart Office Connexion
Coetzee en van der Bergh Prokureurs
Standard Bank
Perfect Bounce
Saptouw Transport
Oudtshoorn Courant
De Opstal Country Lodge
Moore Stephens
National Lotteries Commission
Bellingham and Smith
ETA College
Nulaid Fresh Eggs

2016 World Anti-doping prohibited list


SWD Cricket
Sunfoil Provincial 3 Day Competition
15-17 October 2015vsNamibia (Windhoek)
22-24 October 2015vsEastern Province (Oudtshoorn)
29-31 Oct 2015vsKwaZulu Natal (Durban)
5-7 November 2015vsNorth West (Oudtshoorn)
19-21 November 2015vsNortherns (Pretoria)
10-12 December 2015vsFree State (Oudtshoorn)
14-16 January 2016vsWestern Province (Cape Town)
21-23 January 2016vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)
11-13 February 2016vsGauteng (Oudtshoorn)
18-20 February 2016vsGriqualand West (Kimberley)
×
CSA Provincial 50 Over Competition
1 November 2015vsKwaZulu Natal (Durban)
8 November 2015vsNorth West (Oudtshoorn)
22 November 2015vsNortherns (Pretoria)
17 January 2016vsWestern Province (Cape Town)
24 January 2016vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)
21 February 2016vsGriqualand West (Kimberley)
×
CSA Provincial T20 Competition
18 October 2015vsNamibia (Windhoek)
25 October 2015vsEastern Province (Oudtshoorn)
13 December 2015vsFree State (Oudtshoorn)
14 February 2016vsGauteng (Oudtshoorn)
×
CSA Women's Provincial Competition
31 October 2015vsKei (Oudtshoorn)50 over
1 November 2015vsKei (Oudtshoorn)T20
7 November 2015vsEastern Province (Port Elizabeth)50 over
8 November 2015vsEastern Province (Port Elizabeth)T20
21 November 2015vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)50 over
22 November 2015vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)T20
15 February 2016vsGriquas (Kimberley)50 over
16 February 2016vsGriquas (Kimberley)T20
×
Other notable dates
10-14 December 2015U13 Boys Week (Johannesburg)
10-14 December 2015U15 Boys Week (East London)
11-15 December 2015U17 Boys Week (Pietermaritzburg)
11-15 December 2015U19 Girls Week (Durban)
16-20 December 2015U19 Coca Cola Khaya Majola Week (Port Elizabeth)
×

Sunfoil Series 2015/16

As at 25 January 2016

TeamPWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
The Unlimited Titans5310118.620068.6
bizhub Highveld Lions5300216.0617063.06
VKB Knights5320012.2819061.28
Sunfoil Dolphins5120212.513040.5
Cape Cobras5120211.117038.1
Warriors504016.4811022.48

Bonus points are awarded an the first 100 overs of each team's first innings as follows:
Batting: 1 point on reaching 150 and 0.02 points for each run thereafter
Bowling: 1 point for taking 3 wkts, 2 for 5 wkts, 3 for 7 wkts and 4 for 9 wkts.

Remaining matches
3-6 MarWarriors v Sunfoil DolphinsEast London
3-6 Marbizhub Highveld Lions v Cape CobrasPotchefstroom
3-6 MarThe Unlimited Titans v VKB KnightsCenturion
10-13 MarCape Cobras v WarriorsPaarl
10-13 MarSunfoil Dolphins v The Unlimited TitansDurban
10-13 Marbizhub Highveld Lions v VKB KnightsJohannesburg
18-21 MarSunfoil Dolphins v bizhub Highveld LionsPietermaritzburg
18-21 MarVKB Knights v Cape CobrasBloemfontein
18-21 MarWarriors v The Unlimited TitansPort Elizabeth
31 Mar - 3 AprCape Cobras v Sunfoil DolphinsCape Town
31 Mar - 3 AprVKB Knights v WarriorsKimberley
31 Mar - 3 AprThe Unlimited Titans v bizhub Highveld LionsCenturion
7-10 AprCape Cobras v The Unlimited TitansPaarl
7-10 AprWarriors v bizhub Highveld LionsPort Elizabeth
7-10 AprSunfoil Dolphins v VKB KnightsDurban

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Sunfoil Three-day Cup 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

Pool APWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
North West9520226.76300106.76
Western Province8420232.24280100.24
Northerns9310532.934096.9
KwaZulu-Natal8410325.9629094.96
South Western Districts10330425.5236091.52
Border8230316.5430066.54
Northern Cape715019.727046.7
Pool BPWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
Eastern Province9W20436.4831097.48
Easterns7320329.5625074.56
KwaZulu-Natal Inland7200526.5228074.52
Gauteng8240328.5629067.56
Boland8110520.327067.3
Free State8230319.0827264.08
Namibia826017.0226043.02

Note: Free State were penalised 2 points due to a slow over-rate in their match against Namibia

Bonus points are awarded on the first 100 overs of each team's first innings as follows:
Batting: 1 point on reaching 150 and 0.02 points for each run thereafter
Bowling: 1 point for taking 3 wkts, 2 for 5 wkts, 3 for 7 wkts and 4 for 9 wkts.

Remaining matches
Feb 25-27Eas v NC, Gau v FS, KI v Nam
Mar 3-5EP v WP, Eas v Nam, KI v Bdr
Mar 10-12Bdr v KZN, FS v Bol, NW v NC
Mar 18-20Bol v KI, Gau v Eas, NC v Nor, WP v KZN
Mar 31-Apr 3Final

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

CSA One-day Challenge 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
South Western Districts6420010170.12
North West5311010160.48
Western Province5211120150.72
Northern Cape4310020140.69
Northerns523002010-0.84
Border51301006-0.78
KwaZulu-Natal40400000-0.49
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Eastern Province6420030190.39
Gauteng4220020100.61
KwaZulu-Natal Inland422002010-0.17
Free State422001090.29
Easterns42200008-0.25
Namibia42200008-0.68
Boland41300105-0.32
Remaining matches
Feb 28Gau v FS, KI v Nam
Mar 6Eas v Nam
Mar 13Bdr v KZN, FS v Bol, NW v NC
Mar 21Bol v KI, Gau v Eas, NC v Nor, WP v KZN
Apr 10Final

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

CSA Provincial T20 Challenge 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

TeamPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Free State4310030151.71
KwaZulu-Natal Inland3300020141.93
Western Province3300020141.56
Northerns4310010130.68
Eastern Province3300000121.04
South Western Districts42200109-0.23
Border321000080.09
KwaZulu-Natal422000080.00
North West42200008-0.64
Easterns31200004-1.02
Northern Cape31200004-1.06
Namibia40400000-0.50
Gauteng40400000-1.67
Boland40400000-1.68
Remaining matches
Feb 28Eas v NC
Mar 6EP v WP, KI v Bdr

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

RAM SLAM T20 Challenge 2015/16

As at 7 December 2015

TeamPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
The Unlimited Titans10820030351.1
Sunfoil Dolphins1054010022-0.29
Cape Cobras1055000020-0.18
Warriors1045010018-0.51
bizhub Highveld Lions1046001017-0.46
VKB Knights10370020140.29
Remaining matches
6 DecTitans v Knights
6 DecLions v Warriors
9 DecSemi-final
12 DecFinal

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Women's Provincial League 2015/16

As at 20 February 2016

Top 6PWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Gauteng4310030152.27
North West4310010130.32
Boland431001013-0.04
Western Province422001090.26
Northerns41300105-0.56
Free State40400000-1.72
Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Eastern Province3300030155.06
South Western Districts4310030150.83
Border3210020102.40
Northern Cape41300105-2.26
Kei40400000-2.62
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
KwaZulu-Natal3300030154.10
Easterns3200120123.16
Limpopo41300105-0.76
Mpumalanga31200004-2.66
KwaZulu-Natal Inland30201002-2.92

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Women's Provincial T20 competition 2015/16

As at 20 February 2016

Top 6PWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Northerns4310000120.39
Western Province4310000120.25
Gauteng4210110110.48
Boland42200008-0.68
North West41300004-0.10
Free State40301002-0.41
Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Border3300030154.25
Eastern Province3300030152.45
South Western Districts422002010-0.76
Northern Cape41300105-2.23
Kei40400000-3.04
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
KwaZulu-Natal3300030152.74
Easterns3200100100.39
Mpumalanga31101006-0.63
KwaZulu-Natal Inland31200105-0.28
Limpopo40400000-1.67

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

SWDCB Log Positions

As on 7 March 2016

SWD CRICKET: 2015/16 SEASON
LOCAL LEAGUE COMPETITIONS

SEDGARS PREMIER LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Union Stars1814103371
2Pirates United1812303363
3Madibaz George1812123359
4Mossel Bay1811106655
5Western Hope1810017747
6Sussex188109942
7Pacaltsdorp United18520111128
8George18420111126
9Harlequins18510121225
10Blanco18120141411

SEDGARS PROMOTION LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Bongolethu108002039
2Mayflower107003033
3Ladismith105104026
4Selbourne104105021
5Calitzdorp103016015
6Dysselsdorp102008010
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Riversdale1211001055
2Thembalethu129003043
3Hartenbos128004040
4Melkhoutfontein126006029
5Heidelberg125007025
6Albertinia1220010010
7Slangrivier12003900
POOL C
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Ramblers 1211100057
2Pioneers128103042
3Kranshoek Cobras127005035
4New Dawn Park126204034
5Knysna Cavaliers124107021
6Wilderness1220010010
7Kwanonqaba120101102

SEDGARS RESERVE LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Union Stars C1210101052
2Western Hope B128112042
3Harlequins B129003041
4Bongolethu B125205028
5Blanco B123117016
6Union Stars B122208013
7Thembalethu B121101007
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Ramblers B149302051
2Sussex B1410004048
3George B148114041
4Pirates United B147304041
5Mossel Bay B147007034
6Pacaltdorp B135314031
7Hartenbos B1321010011
8Madibaz George B141111107
×

Women's Local League - Log Positions

As on 22 February 2016

SEDGARS WOMEN'S LEAGUE
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Mossel Bay109001044
2Union Stars108101042
3Western Hope104204022
4Harlequins104105020
5Thembalethu10120709
6Melkhoutfontein10100905
×

SWDCB Log Positions

As on 7 December 2015

SWD CRICKET: 2015/16 SEASON
LOCAL LEAGUE COMPETITIONS

SEDGARS TWENTY20 COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Union Stars7700034
2Harlequins6500125
3Western Hope7401220
4Ladismith4300114
5Bongolethu 6201310
6Calitzdorp520039
7Dysselsdorp710065
8Selbourne600240
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Mossel Bay7700034
2Sussex7600128
3Riversdale7500225
4Hartenbos7400319
5Heidelberg7210412
6Albertinia7202310
7Melkhoutfontein711147
8Slangrivier700340
POOL C
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Ramblers6400220
2Blanco6320118
3Madibaz George6230115
4Pacaltsdorp4210111
5Thembalethu420029
6New Dawn Park410035
7Mayflower602044
POOL D
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Pirates United6510026
2Kranshoek Cobra's6400219
3George6310217
4Pioneers4200210
5Kwanonqaba412019
6Knysna Cavaliers610234
7Wilderness400040

QUARTER FINALS - 19 DECEMBER 2015

Pool A1 vs Pool D2; Pool D1 vs Pool A2 (Winner vs Winner)
Pool B1 vs Pool C2; Pool C1 vs Pool B2 (Winner vs Winner)
Teams finishing top in their respective pools will have home ground advantage

×