« Go Back

2016

DISASTER FOR SWD IN PAARL – 6 December 2016 UMPIRES TO CSA NATIONAL WEEKS – 6 December 2016 SWD READY FOR CSA YOUTH WEEKS – 6 December 2016 TOUGH CONTEST FOR PLACES IN PROMOTION LEAGUE – 6 December 2016 SWD T20 QUARTER FINAL RESULTS – 6 December 2016 LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 6 December 2016 INTERNATIONAL HIV/AIDS DAY – 6 December 2016 INTERNATIONAL DAY FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES – 6 December 2016 RABIE AND PIEDT FIT AND READY FOR BOLAND CLASH – 1 December 2016 PIRATES UNITED UPSETS UNION STARS – 29 November 2016 QUARTER FINAL STAGE FOR TWENTY20 COMPETITION – 29 November 2016 AGATHAGELOU AND BAARTMAN HEROES IN SWD VICTORY – 22 November 2016 SEDGARS CLUB CRICKET ACTION – 22 November 2016 BATSMEN FAIL AS SWD DEFEATED IN ONE DAY MATCH – 22 November 2016 UNION STARS BUILDING LEAD IN PREMIER LEAGUE – 22 November 2016 RESULTS IN PROMOTION-, WOMEN’S RESERVE AND T20 COMPETITION – 22 November 2016 HIGH PROFILE CRICKET EVENTS FOR SWD CRICKET – 22 November 2016 LOTTERIES FUNDING FOR SWD CRICKET – 22 November 2016 PAKISTAN GOODWILL TOUR – 22 November 2016 ROAD SHOW: DRUG AND ALCOHOL ABUSE – 22 November 2016 SUMMARIZED SCORECARDS - SEDGARS PREMIER LEAGUE COMPETITION – 18 November 2016 SWD READY FOR KWAZULU NATAL – 16 November 2016 COBRAS CALL-UP FOR MAFINKE SERAMI – 16 November 2016 SWD CRICKET EDEN SPORT COUNCIL FEDERATION OF THE YEAR FOR 2016 – 15 November 2016 LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 15 November 2016 MOMENTUM FOR UNION STARS IN PREMIER LEAGUE – 15 November 2016 PROMOTION, WOMEN AND T20 LEAGUE COMPETITION – 15 November 2016 RECORD BREAKING AGATHAGELOU HERO IN DRAW – 9 November 2016 EXCITING WEEKEND FOR SWD PREMIER LEAGUE – 9 November 2016 GEORGE LOG LEADERS IN PREMIER LEAGUE – 9 November 2016 ACTION IN PROMOTION-, RESERVE AND TWENTY20 LEAGUE – 9 November 2016 LEVEL I COACHING COURSE – 9 November 2016 SWD SUPPORTS WILDERNESS CRICKET CLUB AND HOEKWIL PRIMARY SCHOOL – 9 November 2016 SWD AND NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION SUPPORTS BLANCO CRICKET CLUB – 9 November 2016 STILES SUPPORTS THEMBALETHU HUB CRICKET TEAM – 9 November 2016 SWD LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 1 November 2016 MIXED SUCCESS FOR SWD WOMEN’S TEAM – 1 November 2016 SUSSEX LOG LEADERS IN PREMIER LEAGUE – 1 November 2016 PROMOTION, RESERVE AND TWENTY20 LEAGUE RESULTS – 1 November 2016 NEWCOMER AGATHAGELOU EXCELS FOR SWD IN NAILBITING DEFEAT – 31 October 2016 AGATHAGELOU’S GREAT FORM SECURED SWD VICTORY – 31 October 2016 SWD HOPING FOR BETTER PERFORMANCE – 26 October 2016 SWD SCHOOLS TEAMS – 26 October 2016 LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 26 October 2016 RESULTS IN PROMOTION- RESERVE-, WOMEN’S AND T20 LEAGUE – 26 October 2016 PREMIER LEAGUE CRICKET ACTION – 26 October 2016 SWD WOMEN READY TO PROVE A POINT – 26 October 2016 DISAPPOINTING SEASON OPENER FOR SWD – 18 October 2016 RESULTS IN SWD PREMIER LEAGUE – 18 October 2016 RESULTS IN SWD PREMIER LEAGUE, PROMOTION LEAGUE, RESERVE LEAGUE AND TWENTY20 LEAGUES – 18 October 2016 OPENING ROUND OF PREMIER LEAGUE ACTION – 11 October 2016 TOUGH OPENER FOR SWD FOR 2016/17 SEASON – 11 October 2016 CLUB FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 11 October 2016 SUMMARIZED SCORECARDS: PROMOTION-, RESERVE-, WOMEN’S AND T20 LEAGUE – 11 October 2016 EASTERN PROVINCE WIN AFRICA T20 CUP – 4 October 2016 FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 4 October 2016 ACCOLADES FOR SWD CRICKET GROUND STAFF – 4 October 2016 VISIT FROM WESTERN CAPE MEC FOR SPORT TO AFRICA T20 CUP – 4 October 2016 AFRICA T20 CUP CHAMPIONS TO BE CROWNED THIS WEEKEND – 30 September 2016 RESULTS SWD T20 KNOCK OUT COMPETITION – 27 September 2016 SWD CRICKET TO HOST AFRICA T20 CUP FINALS WEEKEND – 26 September 2016 BUILDNAT CONFIRMED AS TEAM SPONSOR OF CAPE COBRAS – 22ND SEPTEMBER – 22 September 2016 FIRST WEEKEND OF CLUB CRICKET FOR NEW SEASON – 21 September 2016 NORTHERN CAPE CLAIM THE HONOURS IN POOL B OF AFRICA T20 CUP – 20 September 2016 Africa T20 Sponsors and Partners – 14 September 2016 Africa T20 Team announced – 14 September 2016 SWD ANNOUNCED FINAL SQUAD FOR AFRICA TWENTY20 CUP – 6 September 2016 CSA AND RAM AGREE NOT TO RENEW SPONSORSHIP OF T20 SLAM COMPETITION – 6 September 2016 CSA ANNOUNCES PROFIT THREE YEARS IN A ROW; COMMITS TO TRANSFORMATION – 6 September 2016 CSA BOARD SETS TARGETS FOR NATIONAL MEN’S TEAM – 6 September 2016 SWD ACADEMY INTAKE 2016 – 24 August 2016 KFC MINI CRICKET PROVINCIAL SEMINAR – 24 August 2016 KFC MINI CRICKET REGIONAL COMMITTEE OF THE YEAR – 24 August 2016 UMPIRES TRAINING – 24 August 2016 SWD CRICKET GETTING READY FOR AFRICA TWENTY20 CUP – 17 August 2016 COACHING STAFF FOR CSA NATIONAL WEEKS – 17 August 2016 SWD CRICKET EVENTS FOR 2016/17 – 17 August 2016 UMPIRES TRAINING COURSE – 5 August 2016 HIGHLY SUCCESSFUL YEAR FOR SWD CRICKET – 4 August 2016 PROFILE: ANDY MOLES LOOKING FORWARD TO HIS ASSIGNMENT WITH SWD – 4 August 2016 BIG BOOST FOR SWD FOR AFRICA T20 CUP – 4 August 2016 GLEN ROSES CRICKET CLUB – NEW AFFILIATE – 4 August 2016 SWD CRICKET EVENTS FOR 2016/17 – 4 August 2016 SWD ACADEMY INTAKE FOR 2016 ANNOUNCED – 4 August 2016 CSA TO INTRODUCE TARGETS AT NATIONAL LEVEL – 27 July 2016 KG HITS RECORDS FOR A SIX – 27 July 2016 Wiaan Mulder wins big at 2016 CSA Breakfast Awards – 27 July 2016 NOTICE OF ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS CRICKET NON-PROFIT COMPANY – 13 July 2016 SWD PLAYERS ATTENDING U/17 ELITE CAMP IN PAARL – 13 July 2016 AWARDS FOR SWD CRICKET UMPIRES – 13 July 2016 PRIZE MONEY OF R1,4 MIL FOR OPERATIONAL EXCELLENCE – 13 June 2016 SWD CRICKET CONFIRMS ANDY MOLES AS HEAD COACH – 27 May 2016 CRICKET SOUTH AFRICA DRAW FOR AFRICA TWENTY20 CUP – 10 May 2016 SWD ACADEMY INTAKE FOR 2016/17 – 10 May 2016 UNION STARS PERFORMED WELL AT MOMENTUM NATIONAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – 3 May 2016 SWD SCHOOLS CRICKET OVERVIEW – 19 April 2016 BRENDON LOUW GRABBED TOP AWARD AT SWD CRICKET AWARDS FUNCTION – 19 April 2016 NEW ELECTIONS ON BOARD OF DIRECTORS SWD CRICKET – 19 April 2016 SWD GOLF DAY WINNERS – 19 April 2016 UNION STARS READY FOR NATIONAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – 12 April 2016 CRICKET SOUTH AFRICA NATIONAL WEEKS: 2016 – 12 April 2016 COURSE FOR ASPIRING CRICKET UMPIRES – 5 April 2016 UNION STARS MADE IT SIX OUT OF SEVEN – 23 March 2016 OTNEILL BAARTMAN OF SWD SELECTED FOR SA FRANCHISE XI – 23 March 2016 SWD TO HOST AFRICA TWENTY20 CUP – 23 March 2016 CSA FRANCHISE ACADEMY WEEK – 16 March 2016 PREMIER LEAGUE FINAL ON SATURDAY – 16 March 2016 ACCOLADE FOR SWD CRICKET – 15 March 2016 UNION STARS TO TAKE ON NMMU IN PREMIER LEAGUE FINAL – 15 March 2016 SWD CRICKET RETAIN FRIENDSHIP CUP – 15 March 2016 FINAL LOG POSITIONS PREMIER LEAGUE – 8 March 2016 LAST ROUND OF MATCHES IN PREMIER LEAGUE – 8 March 2016 RAMBLERS VICTORIOUS IN SWD PROMOTION LEAGUE – 8 March 2016 SWD PREMIER LEAGUE (MOSSEL BAY ENSURES PLACE IN SEMI-FINAL) – 1 March 2016 LAST ROUND OF MATCHES THIS WEEKEND – 1 March 2016 UNION STARS 'C' WON RESERVE LEAGUE – 1 March 2016 LANGENHOVEN GYMNASIUM DEFENDED HONOURS – 1 March 2016 ANNUAL CANON CLASH OF THE CLANS – 1 March 2016 LEVEL I CRICKET COACHING COURSE - ETA/GLENWOOD GEORGE, MARCH 2016 – 24 February 2016 SWD FINISH OFF ON A HIGH IN KIMBERLEY – 23 February 2016 END OF THE ROAD FOR SWD IN ONE-DAY COMPETITION – 23 February 2016 UNION STARS RETAINED WOMEN'S CROWN – 23 February 2016 GREAT PERFORMANCE BY SWD ACADEMY – 23 February 2016 PROMOTION AND RESERVE LEAGUE REACH BUSINESS-END – 23 February 2016 LANGEHOVEN GYMNASIUM TO DEFEND SUPER LEAGUE TITLES – 23 February 2016 PIRATES UNITED NEW LOG LEADERS – 23 February 2016 LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 23 February 2016 GREAT PERFORMANCE BY SWD ACADEMY – 18 February 2016 PREMIER LEAGUE LOG STANDINGS – 17 February 2016 SUMMARISED SCORE CARDS IN SCHOOLS SUPER LEAGUE – 17 February 2016 RESULTS IN PROMOTION-, RESERVE AND WOMEN’S COMPETITION – 17 February 2016 SWD DEMOLISHED GAUTENG STRIKERS – 16 February 2016 D-DAY FOR SWD IN KIMBERLEY – 16 February 2016 SWD WOMEN ON FIRE – 16 February 2016 PIRATES SURPRISED UNION STARS – 16 February 2016 FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 16 February 2016 OAKHILL CROWNED COCA COLA SCHOOLTS T-20 CHAMPIONS – 9 February 2016 UNION STARS SET THE PACE IN PREMIER LEAGUE – 9 February 2016 RAMBLERS REMAIN UNBEATEN IN PROMOTION LEAGUE – 9 February 2016 LOG POSITIONS IN SWD PREMIER LEAGUE – 9 February 2016 LOG POSITIONS IN SWD PROMOTION LEAGUE – 9 February 2016 FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 9 February 2016 SWD Schools Super League U/19 fixtures – 9 February 2016 SWD SCHOOLS T20 REACH BUSINESS END – 2 February 2016 UNION STARS SET THE PACE IN PREMIER LEAGUE – 2 February 2016 SWD CRICKET LEAGUE FIXTURES – 2 February 2016 RAMBLERS DOMINATES IN PROMOTION LEAGUE – 2 February 2016 PREMIER LEAGUE LOG POSITIONS – 2 February 2016 PROMOTION LEAGUE LOG POSITIONS – 2 February 2016 DOUBLE HUNDRED FOR OUDTSHOORN SCHOOL BOY – 2 February 2016 AB DE VILLIERS APPOINTED TEST CAPTAIN – 1 February 2016 BODI ADMITS CHARGES, GETS 20-YEAR BAN – 26 January 2016 GLORY FOR SWD IN THREE DAY MATCH – 26 January 2016 SWD TOP OF THE TABLE AGAIN – 26 January 2016 PIRATES UNITED LEADS PREMIER LEAGUE TABLE – 26 January 2016 PREMIER AND PROMOTION LEAGUE LOG POSITIONS – 26 January 2016 LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 26 January 2016 COCA COLA SCHOOLS T20 RESULTS – 26 January 2016 RESULTS FOR PROMOTION, RESERVE AND WOMEN'S LEAGUE – 26 January 2016 WOUNDED SWD TO FACE BORDER – 20 January 2016 SETBACK FOR SWD AGAINST WESTERN PROVINCE – 19 January 2016 PIRATES SHOW COURAGE IN SWD PREMIER LEAGUE – 19 January 2016 CLUB AND SCHOOLS FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 19 January 2016 RESULTS IN PROMOTION, RESERVE AND WOMEN'S LEAGUE – 19 January 2016 BODI CHARGED UNDER CSA ANTI-CORRUPTION CODE – 14 January 2016 EWERTS NEW SKIPPER FOR NEWLANDS CLASH – 13 January 2016 TWENTY/20 GLORY FOR UNION STARS – 13 January 2016 SEDGARS PREMIER LEAGUE LOG POSITION – 13 January 2016 SEDGARS PROMOTION LEAGUE LOG POSITION – 13 January 2016 LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 13 January 2016 EQUIPMENT SALES AT BARGAIN PRICES – 13 January 2016 SWD READY FOR SECOND HALF OF THE SEASON – 5 January 2016 SWD TWENTY20 CHAMPIONS DECIDED ON SATURDAY – 5 January 2016 SEDGARS PREMIER AND PROMOTION LEAGUE'S LOG POSITIONS – 5 January 2016 « Go Back


Essential Hardware
Pretoria Portland Cement
Prominent Paints
Kleinplaas Holiday Resort
Fain Sports & Leisure Apparel
WebWorX - Making the Web work for You
ESPN Cricinfo - Cricket News, Live Scores, Statistics
KFC Mini Cricket
Sedgars Sports
Turnberry Boutique Hotel
George Herald
Tempest Car Hire
Top Canvas
Fancourt
Die Burger
Buffelsdrift Game Lodge
Oudtshoorn
The Chevrolet Warriors
Standard Bank
Perfect Bounce
Oudtshoorn Courant
Moore Stephens
Glasfit
National Lottery
Bellingham and Smith
Stellavista

2016 World Anti-doping prohibited list


SWD Cricket
Sunfoil Provincial 3 Day Competition
15-17 October 2015vsNamibia (Windhoek)
22-24 October 2015vsEastern Province (Oudtshoorn)
29-31 Oct 2015vsKwaZulu Natal (Durban)
5-7 November 2015vsNorth West (Oudtshoorn)
19-21 November 2015vsNortherns (Pretoria)
10-12 December 2015vsFree State (Oudtshoorn)
14-16 January 2016vsWestern Province (Cape Town)
21-23 January 2016vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)
11-13 February 2016vsGauteng (Oudtshoorn)
18-20 February 2016vsGriqualand West (Kimberley)
×
CSA Provincial 50 Over Competition
1 November 2015vsKwaZulu Natal (Durban)
8 November 2015vsNorth West (Oudtshoorn)
22 November 2015vsNortherns (Pretoria)
17 January 2016vsWestern Province (Cape Town)
24 January 2016vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)
21 February 2016vsGriqualand West (Kimberley)
×
CSA Provincial T20 Competition
18 October 2015vsNamibia (Windhoek)
25 October 2015vsEastern Province (Oudtshoorn)
13 December 2015vsFree State (Oudtshoorn)
14 February 2016vsGauteng (Oudtshoorn)
×
CSA Women's Provincial Competition
31 October 2015vsKei (Oudtshoorn)50 over
1 November 2015vsKei (Oudtshoorn)T20
7 November 2015vsEastern Province (Port Elizabeth)50 over
8 November 2015vsEastern Province (Port Elizabeth)T20
21 November 2015vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)50 over
22 November 2015vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)T20
15 February 2016vsGriquas (Kimberley)50 over
16 February 2016vsGriquas (Kimberley)T20
×
Other notable dates
10-14 December 2015U13 Boys Week (Johannesburg)
10-14 December 2015U15 Boys Week (East London)
11-15 December 2015U17 Boys Week (Pietermaritzburg)
11-15 December 2015U19 Girls Week (Durban)
16-20 December 2015U19 Coca Cola Khaya Majola Week (Port Elizabeth)
×

Sunfoil Series 2015/16

As at 25 January 2016

TeamPWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
The Unlimited Titans5310118.620068.6
bizhub Highveld Lions5300216.0617063.06
VKB Knights5320012.2819061.28
Sunfoil Dolphins5120212.513040.5
Cape Cobras5120211.117038.1
Warriors504016.4811022.48

Bonus points are awarded an the first 100 overs of each team's first innings as follows:
Batting: 1 point on reaching 150 and 0.02 points for each run thereafter
Bowling: 1 point for taking 3 wkts, 2 for 5 wkts, 3 for 7 wkts and 4 for 9 wkts.

Remaining matches
3-6 MarWarriors v Sunfoil DolphinsEast London
3-6 Marbizhub Highveld Lions v Cape CobrasPotchefstroom
3-6 MarThe Unlimited Titans v VKB KnightsCenturion
10-13 MarCape Cobras v WarriorsPaarl
10-13 MarSunfoil Dolphins v The Unlimited TitansDurban
10-13 Marbizhub Highveld Lions v VKB KnightsJohannesburg
18-21 MarSunfoil Dolphins v bizhub Highveld LionsPietermaritzburg
18-21 MarVKB Knights v Cape CobrasBloemfontein
18-21 MarWarriors v The Unlimited TitansPort Elizabeth
31 Mar - 3 AprCape Cobras v Sunfoil DolphinsCape Town
31 Mar - 3 AprVKB Knights v WarriorsKimberley
31 Mar - 3 AprThe Unlimited Titans v bizhub Highveld LionsCenturion
7-10 AprCape Cobras v The Unlimited TitansPaarl
7-10 AprWarriors v bizhub Highveld LionsPort Elizabeth
7-10 AprSunfoil Dolphins v VKB KnightsDurban

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Sunfoil Three-day Cup 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

Pool APWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
North West9520226.76300106.76
Western Province8420232.24280100.24
Northerns9310532.934096.9
KwaZulu-Natal8410325.9629094.96
South Western Districts10330425.5236091.52
Border8230316.5430066.54
Northern Cape715019.727046.7
Pool BPWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
Eastern Province9W20436.4831097.48
Easterns7320329.5625074.56
KwaZulu-Natal Inland7200526.5228074.52
Gauteng8240328.5629067.56
Boland8110520.327067.3
Free State8230319.0827264.08
Namibia826017.0226043.02

Note: Free State were penalised 2 points due to a slow over-rate in their match against Namibia

Bonus points are awarded on the first 100 overs of each team's first innings as follows:
Batting: 1 point on reaching 150 and 0.02 points for each run thereafter
Bowling: 1 point for taking 3 wkts, 2 for 5 wkts, 3 for 7 wkts and 4 for 9 wkts.

Remaining matches
Feb 25-27Eas v NC, Gau v FS, KI v Nam
Mar 3-5EP v WP, Eas v Nam, KI v Bdr
Mar 10-12Bdr v KZN, FS v Bol, NW v NC
Mar 18-20Bol v KI, Gau v Eas, NC v Nor, WP v KZN
Mar 31-Apr 3Final

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

CSA One-day Challenge 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
South Western Districts6420010170.12
North West5311010160.48
Western Province5211120150.72
Northern Cape4310020140.69
Northerns523002010-0.84
Border51301006-0.78
KwaZulu-Natal40400000-0.49
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Eastern Province6420030190.39
Gauteng4220020100.61
KwaZulu-Natal Inland422002010-0.17
Free State422001090.29
Easterns42200008-0.25
Namibia42200008-0.68
Boland41300105-0.32
Remaining matches
Feb 28Gau v FS, KI v Nam
Mar 6Eas v Nam
Mar 13Bdr v KZN, FS v Bol, NW v NC
Mar 21Bol v KI, Gau v Eas, NC v Nor, WP v KZN
Apr 10Final

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

CSA Provincial T20 Challenge 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

TeamPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Free State4310030151.71
KwaZulu-Natal Inland3300020141.93
Western Province3300020141.56
Northerns4310010130.68
Eastern Province3300000121.04
South Western Districts42200109-0.23
Border321000080.09
KwaZulu-Natal422000080.00
North West42200008-0.64
Easterns31200004-1.02
Northern Cape31200004-1.06
Namibia40400000-0.50
Gauteng40400000-1.67
Boland40400000-1.68
Remaining matches
Feb 28Eas v NC
Mar 6EP v WP, KI v Bdr

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

RAM SLAM T20 Challenge 2015/16

As at 7 December 2015

TeamPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
The Unlimited Titans10820030351.1
Sunfoil Dolphins1054010022-0.29
Cape Cobras1055000020-0.18
Warriors1045010018-0.51
bizhub Highveld Lions1046001017-0.46
VKB Knights10370020140.29
Remaining matches
6 DecTitans v Knights
6 DecLions v Warriors
9 DecSemi-final
12 DecFinal

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Women's Provincial League 2015/16

As at 20 February 2016

Top 6PWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Gauteng4310030152.27
North West4310010130.32
Boland431001013-0.04
Western Province422001090.26
Northerns41300105-0.56
Free State40400000-1.72
Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Eastern Province3300030155.06
South Western Districts4310030150.83
Border3210020102.40
Northern Cape41300105-2.26
Kei40400000-2.62
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
KwaZulu-Natal3300030154.10
Easterns3200120123.16
Limpopo41300105-0.76
Mpumalanga31200004-2.66
KwaZulu-Natal Inland30201002-2.92

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Women's Provincial T20 competition 2015/16

As at 20 February 2016

Top 6PWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Northerns4310000120.39
Western Province4310000120.25
Gauteng4210110110.48
Boland42200008-0.68
North West41300004-0.10
Free State40301002-0.41
Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Border3300030154.25
Eastern Province3300030152.45
South Western Districts422002010-0.76
Northern Cape41300105-2.23
Kei40400000-3.04
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
KwaZulu-Natal3300030152.74
Easterns3200100100.39
Mpumalanga31101006-0.63
KwaZulu-Natal Inland31200105-0.28
Limpopo40400000-1.67

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

SWDCB Log Positions

As on 7 March 2016

SWD CRICKET: 2015/16 SEASON
LOCAL LEAGUE COMPETITIONS

SEDGARS PREMIER LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Union Stars1814103371
2Pirates United1812303363
3Madibaz George1812123359
4Mossel Bay1811106655
5Western Hope1810017747
6Sussex188109942
7Pacaltsdorp United18520111128
8George18420111126
9Harlequins18510121225
10Blanco18120141411

SEDGARS PROMOTION LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Bongolethu108002039
2Mayflower107003033
3Ladismith105104026
4Selbourne104105021
5Calitzdorp103016015
6Dysselsdorp102008010
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Riversdale1211001055
2Thembalethu129003043
3Hartenbos128004040
4Melkhoutfontein126006029
5Heidelberg125007025
6Albertinia1220010010
7Slangrivier12003900
POOL C
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Ramblers 1211100057
2Pioneers128103042
3Kranshoek Cobras127005035
4New Dawn Park126204034
5Knysna Cavaliers124107021
6Wilderness1220010010
7Kwanonqaba120101102

SEDGARS RESERVE LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Union Stars C1210101052
2Western Hope B128112042
3Harlequins B129003041
4Bongolethu B125205028
5Blanco B123117016
6Union Stars B122208013
7Thembalethu B121101007
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Ramblers B149302051
2Sussex B1410004048
3George B148114041
4Pirates United B147304041
5Mossel Bay B147007034
6Pacaltdorp B135314031
7Hartenbos B1321010011
8Madibaz George B141111107
×

Women's Local League - Log Positions

As on 22 February 2016

SEDGARS WOMEN'S LEAGUE
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Mossel Bay109001044
2Union Stars108101042
3Western Hope104204022
4Harlequins104105020
5Thembalethu10120709
6Melkhoutfontein10100905
×

SWDCB Log Positions

As on 7 December 2015

SWD CRICKET: 2015/16 SEASON
LOCAL LEAGUE COMPETITIONS

SEDGARS TWENTY20 COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Union Stars7700034
2Harlequins6500125
3Western Hope7401220
4Ladismith4300114
5Bongolethu 6201310
6Calitzdorp520039
7Dysselsdorp710065
8Selbourne600240
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Mossel Bay7700034
2Sussex7600128
3Riversdale7500225
4Hartenbos7400319
5Heidelberg7210412
6Albertinia7202310
7Melkhoutfontein711147
8Slangrivier700340
POOL C
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Ramblers6400220
2Blanco6320118
3Madibaz George6230115
4Pacaltsdorp4210111
5Thembalethu420029
6New Dawn Park410035
7Mayflower602044
POOL D
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Pirates United6510026
2Kranshoek Cobra's6400219
3George6310217
4Pioneers4200210
5Kwanonqaba412019
6Knysna Cavaliers610234
7Wilderness400040

QUARTER FINALS - 19 DECEMBER 2015

Pool A1 vs Pool D2; Pool D1 vs Pool A2 (Winner vs Winner)
Pool B1 vs Pool C2; Pool C1 vs Pool B2 (Winner vs Winner)
Teams finishing top in their respective pools will have home ground advantage

×