« Go Back

2014

SUMMARIZED SCORECARDS – CSA U15 WEEK – 18 December 2014 JONKER HERO IN EMPHATIC SWD VICTORY – 17 December 2014 MATCH WINNING INNINGS BY NEIL HORNBUCKLE SECURE SWD VICTORY – 17 December 2014 SUMMARIZED SCORECARDS – CSA U15 WEEK – 17 December 2014 Cricket South Africa U/15 National Week – 17 December 2014 CSA U15 WEEK – 12 December 2014 MESSAGE BY RUDY CLAASSEN – 12 December 2014 CSA U15 FIXTURES – 12 December 2014 SEMI FINALISTS DETERMINED IN SEDGARS T20 LEAGUE – 10 December 2014 DAVID GROENEWALD – 10 December 2014 RESULTS SWD PREMIER LEAGUE – 10 December 2014 RESULTS OF SWD PROMOTION & RESERVE LEAGUE – 10 December 2014 SWD U/19 SCHOOLS TEAM – 10 December 2014 SWD U/13 SCHOOLS TEAM – 10 December 2014 JONKER TO BOOST CONFIDENT SWD – 10 December 2014 CONDOLENCE MESSAGE (EUGENE PIEDT) – 2 December 2014 GREAT START FOR SWD WOMEN – 2 December 2014 FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 2 December 2014 RESULTS OF SEDGARS TWENTY20 COMPETITION – 2 December 2014 GLORY FOR SWD IN BENONI – 2 December 2014 NAILBITING WIN FOR SWD IN T20 – 2 December 2014 SUMMARISED SCORE CARDS IN PREMIER LEAGUE – 26 November 2014 SWD WOMEN NEED A GOOD START – 26 November 2014 FIXTURES FOR WEEKEND – 26 November 2014 PROMOTION AND RESERVE LEAGUE RESULTS – 26 November 2014 SWD HOSTS CSA U/15 WEEK – 26 November 2014 PRESSURE IS MOUNTING FOR SWD – 26 November 2014 SEDGARS SWD LEAGUE CRICKET RESULTS – 18 November 2014 SEDGARS SWD LEAGUE COMPETITION: FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 18 November 2014 CREDIBLE DRAW AND DEFEAT FOR SWD – 18 November 2014 ACCOLADE FOR IMIZAMA YETHU SECONDARY SCHOOL – 18 November 2014 CSA AND ECB ANNOUNCE 2015/16 ENGLAND TOUR ITINERARY – 17 November 2014 CRICKET SOUTH AFRICA PROVINCIAL CHALLENGE – 11 November 2014 RESULTS IN SEDGARS PREMIER LEAGUE – 11 November 2014 FIXTURES FOR WEEKEND (SEDGARS SWD LEAGUE COMPETITION) – 11 November 2014 RESULTS IN PROMOTION, RESERVE, WOMEN & T20 LEAGUES – 11 November 2014 EDEN SPORT COUNCIL PRESIDENTS AWARD FOR SIMON SWIGELAAR – 11 November 2014 PROVINCIAL KFC MINI CRICKET FESTIVAL – 11 November 2014 FAST BOWLING CLINIC - MORNANTUA HAYWARD – 11 November 2014 PRESSURE MATCH FOR SWD vs KZN INLAND – 11 November 2014 VICTORY AND DISAPPOINTMENT FOR SWD AGAINST NAMIBIA – 4 November 2014 PREMIER LEAGUE RESULTS – 4 November 2014 SUMMARISED SCORE CARDS FOR PROMOTION, RESERVE AND T20 LEAGUE – 4 November 2014 LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 4 November 2014 CSA PROVINCIAL CHALLENGE: SWD vs NAMIBIA – 30 October 2014 SEDGARS SWD PREMIER LEAGUE – 28 October 2014 SUMMARIZED SCORE SHEETS IN SWD PROMOTION AND RESERVE LEAGUE – 28 October 2014 SWD SCHOOLS FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 28 October 2014 SEDGARS LEAGUE FIXTURES – 28 October 2014 PROVINCE TOO STRONG FOR SWD – 28 October 2014 CSA PAYS TRIBUTE TO MULAUDZI AND MEYIWA – 27 October 2014 CSA ANNOUNCES OVERSEAS SIGNINGS FOR RAM SLAM – 27 October 2014 VARSITY CRICKET DEBUTS IN POTCHEFSTROOM – 24 October 2014 SWD WITH BACKS AGAINST THE WALL – 22 October 2014 FRUSTRATION AND DISAPPOINTMENT FOR SWD – 21 October 2014 THREE UNBEATEN TEAMS IN SWD PREMIER LEAGUE – 21 October 2014 PROMOTION-, RESERVE- AND TWENTY20 LEAGUE RESULTS – 21 October 2014 SEDGARS SWD CRICKET CLUB FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 21 October 2014 SWD CRICKET SCHOOLS FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 21 October 2014 DEFEAT FOR SWD AGAINST NORTHERNS – 14 October 2014 RESULTS IN PREMIER LEAGUE COMPETITION – 14 October 2014 CRICKET SOUTH AFRICA DELEGATION VISIT TO SWD – 14 October 2014 SUMMARISED RESULTS IN OTHER LEAGUE COMPETITIONS – 14 October 2014 SWD SCHOOLS TEAMS – 14 October 2014 SEDGARS SWD LEAGUE FIXTURES – 14 October 2014 CRICKET SOUTH AFRICA GROUNDSMAN COURSE – 14 October 2014 CRICKET SOUTH AFRICA PARTNERS WITH GLOBAL BEYOND SPORT SUMMIT – 9 October 2014 CSA LAUNCHES REVAMPED NATIONAL EXCELLENCE PROGRAM – 9 October 2014 SWD CRICKET NETWORK EVENING – 8 October 2014 RESULTS: SEDGARS SWD CLUB COMPETITION – 7 October 2014 FIXTURES FOR SEDGARS SWD CLUB LEAGUE – 7 October 2014 START OF CAMPAIGN FOR SWD CRICKET – 7 October 2014 SEDGARS SWD CRICKET LEAGUE – 30 September 2014 FIXTURES FOR SEDGARS SWD CLUB LEAGUE – 30 September 2014 SWD GROUNDSMAN EXCELS – 30 September 2014 SWD WOMEN'S TEAM APPOINTs COACH/TEAM MANAGER – 30 September 2014 HESSEQUA REGION EXCEL AT KFC MINI CRICKET PROGRAM – 30 September 2014 CONSTRUCTION OF CRICKET PITCH AT SLANGRIVIER – 30 September 2014 SWD CRICKET FIXTURES FOR SEASON – 30 September 2014 RESULTS SWD SCHOOLS FIXTURES – 30 September 2014 SEDGARS TWENTY20 COMPETITION – 25 September 2014 FIXTURES FOR SEDGARS SWD CLUB LEAGUE – 23 September 2014 CSA ACADEMIES TOURNAMENT – 23 September 2014 CSA ACADEMIES TOURNAMENT – DAY 4 – 19 September 2014 CSA ACADEMIES TOURNAMENT – DAY 3 – 18 September 2014 KFC Mini-Cricket Kids vs Proteas Tour – 17 September 2014 CSA ACADMIES TOURNAMENT - DAY 2 – 17 September 2014 CSA ACADEMIES TOURNAMENT – 16 September 2014 CSA Announces R199 Million Profit – 16 September 2014 SEDGARS SWD LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR WEEKEND – 16 September 2014 INVITATION TO APPLY FOR FUNDING FROM THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES TRUST FUND – 11 September 2014 EXTENSION FOR NOMINATIONS: SWD CRICKET SENIOR SELECTION COMMITTEE – 11 September 2014 KFC Provincial Mini Cricket Festival: 8 November 2014 – 9 September 2014 LOTTO INJECTION FOR SWD CRICKET – 9 September 2014 NEW BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR SWD CRICKET – 9 September 2014 RESULTS SWD CRICKET ACADEMY TOUR – 9 September 2014 SWD CRICKET TO HOST CSA ACADEMIES TOURNAMENT – 9 September 2014 SWD CRICKET HOSTS KFC PROVINCIAL MINI CRICKET FESTIVAL – 26 August 2014 SWD CRICKET ACADEMY INTAKE 2015 – 26 August 2014 LYNDON VOLKWYN INCLUDED IN SA TERTIARY TEAM – 19 August 2014 SWD CRICKET ACADEMY INTAKE 2014 – 12 August 2014 DEON SMITH APPOINTED AS SWD CRICKET COACH – 5 August 2014 SWD CRICKET SUPPORTS MANDELA DAY – 22 July 2014 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING – 21 July 2014 CHANGE IN GOVERNANCE STRUCTURES AT SWD CRICKET – 21 July 2014 KFC NATIONAL MINI CRICKET SEMINAR – 21 July 2014 KFC MINI CRICKET DATES – 1 July 2014 GEORGE LEVEL II COURSE – 17 June 2014 MANAGEMENT ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM (JOHAN WEYERS) – 17 June 2014 SWD's JEAN HEUNIS IN SA U/19 SQUAD – 17 June 2014 SWD ACADEMY WITH WARRIORS COACH – 17 June 2014 SWD SCHOOLS CRICKET INDABA – 10 June 2014 CRICKET SOUTH AFRICA ANNUAL AWARDS FUNCTION – 10 June 2014 CSA AWARD FOR SWD'S ROSS McMILLAN – 4 June 2014 COMMUNITY PROJECT: SWD CRICKET ACADEMY – 4 June 2014 SWD CRICKET UMPIRES ASSOCIATION ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING – 4 June 2014 AMBASSADORS OF CRICKET TOURING MATCH – 3 June 2014 SWD CRICKET COACH EDUCATION PROGRAM – 27 May 2014 SCHOOL CRICKET BURSARIES – 14 May 2014 CRICKET COACHING COURSE PLANNER – 9 May 2014 SWD CRICKET ACADEMY INTAKE FOR 2014 – 8 May 2014 SWD CRICKET APPOINTS ELITE HIGH PERFORMANCE COACH – 8 May 2014 CRICKET EQUIPMENT HAND OVER CEREMONY – 6 May 2014 CRICKET SOUTH AFRICA UMPIRES TRAINING PROGRAM – 6 May 2014 SWD CRICKET BOARD LEVEL I COACHING COURSE – 6 May 2014 SWD CRICKET COACHING COURSES 2014 PLANNER – 5 May 2014 SWD TO HOST CSA U/15 NATIONAL WEEK – 29 April 2014 PRESIDENTIAL ADDRESS AT SWD CRICKET ANNUAL AWARDS FUNCTION – 16 April 2014 SWD ANNUAL AWARDS FUNCTION – 15 April 2014 SWD ACHIEVERS – 7 April 2014 CSA CONGRATULATES SAMSON AND REDDY – 25 March 2014 COMPREHENSIVE VICTORY FOR SWD IN THREE DAY – 24 March 2014 UMPIRES AWARDS FUNCTION – 24 March 2014 ANOTHER GREAT T20 VICTORY FOR SWD – 17 March 2014 A DRAW FOR SWD AND BORDER IN THREE DAY – 17 March 2014 SWD ACACEMY INTAKE FOR 2014 – 17 March 2014 DEVASTATING JONKER ENSURE VICTORY FOR SWD IN T20 – 12 March 2014 LAST HOME FIXTURE FOR SWD – 12 March 2014 SWD TO RESTORE PRIDE AGAINST BOLAND – 4 March 2014 NMMU GEORGE CLINCHED SWD PREMIER LEAGUE TITLE – 3 March 2014 SWD SKOLE LIGA FINALE – 3 March 2014 SWD PROMOTION LEAGUE FINAL – 25 February 2014 SEDGARS SWD PREMIER LEAGUE FINAL – 25 February 2014 SWD PREMIER LEAGUE SEMI-FINALS – 25 February 2014 SWD EAGLES WON CANON FRIENDSHIP CUP – 25 February 2014 SWD ENDED SEASON ON A DISAPPOINTING NOTE – 25 February 2014 DATES FOR CSA NATIONAL WEEKS – 25 February 2014 SWD SCHOOLS' FINALS THIS WEEKEND – 25 February 2014 CHEVROLET WARRIORS IN UNIQUE T20 ACTION IN OUDTSHOORN – 20 February 2014 RABIE HERO IN SWD'S FIGHT BACK VICTORY – 18 February 2014 SWD LEAGUE FIXTURES – 18 February 2014 SWD PREMIER LEAGUE RESULTS – 18 February 2014 RESULTS: PROMOTION LEAGUE SEMI-FINAL'S – 18 February 2014 LAST MATCH FOR SWD WOMEN'S TEAM – 18 February 2014 HENDRICKS CALLED UP TO PROTEAS T20 SQUAD – 17 February 2014 LEAGUE FIXTURES: (SEDGARS SWDCB LEAGUE COMPETITION) – 13 February 2014 KFC MINI CRICKET COACHES OF THE MONTH – 13 February 2014 RESULTS SEDGARS SWD PREMIER LEAGUE – 13 February 2014 RESULTS SEDGARS SWD PROMOTION AND RESERVE LEAGUE – 13 February 2014 DISAPPOINTMENT AND FRUSTRATION FOR SWD – 13 February 2014 JONKER TO BOOST SWD – 13 February 2014 SUCCESS FOR SWD WOMEN'S TEAM – 13 February 2014 SWD Schools 60 Over Competition – 7 February 2014 OAKDALE WENNERS VAN SWD SKOLE T20 – 7 February 2014 CLASH OF THE CLANS - CANON FRIENDSHIP CUP – 5 February 2014 RESULTS SWDCB PROMOTION AND RESERVE LEAGUE – 4 February 2014 LEAGUE FIXTURES: (SEDGARS SWDCB LEAGUE COMPETITION) – 4 February 2014 RESULTS: COCA COLA SWD SCHOOLS T20 QUARTER FINALS – 4 February 2014 RESULTS: SWD PREMIER LEAGUE – 4 February 2014 HUGE PRESSURE ON SWD FOR A WIN – 4 February 2014 ANOTHER TOUGH WEEKEND FOR SWD WOMEN – 4 February 2014 McLAREN, PARNELL ADDED TO PROTEAS TEST SQUAD – 29 January 2014 GREAT VICTORY FOR SWD IN CSA T20 – 28 January 2014 SEDGARS LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 28 January 2014 GREAT WEEKEND FOR SWD EMERGING TEAM – 28 January 2014 RESULTS SWDCB PREMIER LEAGUE – 28 January 2014 SCORE CARDS FOR SWDCB PROMOTION AND RESERVE LEAGUE – 28 January 2014 VICTORY FOR OUDTSHOORN WOMEN – 28 January 2014 ANOTHER DEFEAT FOR SWD WOMEN – 28 January 2014 SA Schools Colts – 28 January 2014 CSA CLARIFIES ICC STATEMENT – 28 January 2014 SWD DESPERATE FOR A WIN – 22 January 2014 STRONG SWD TEAM FOR EMERGING TOURNAMENT – 22 January 2014 LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 21 January 2014 MIXED SUCCESS FOR SWD WOMEN’S TEAM – 21 January 2014 RESULTS: SEDGARS SWD PREMIER LEAGUE COMPETITION – 21 January 2014 FIXTURES FOR SWD SEDGARS LEAGUE COMPETITION – 15 January 2014 SWD SENIOR TEAM KEEN TO IMPROVE – 15 January 2014 SWD PLAYERS IN WARRIORS CUBS TEAM (2) – 15 January 2014 SEDGARS PREMIER LEAGUE LOG POSITIONS – 15 January 2014 TWO VITAL MATCHES FOR SWD WOMEN'S TEAM – 15 January 2014 SWD PLAYERS IN WARRIORS CUBS TEAM – 8 January 2014 SEDGARS SWD LEAGUE COMPETITION – 7 January 2014 SWD PLAYER IN SA COLTS TEAM – 7 January 2014 « Go Back


Essential Hardware
Pretoria Portland Cement
Prominent Paints
Kleinplaas Holiday Resort
Fain Sports & Leisure Apparel
WebWorX - Making the Web work for You
ESPN Cricinfo - Cricket News, Live Scores, Statistics
KFC Mini Cricket
Sedgars Sports
Turnberry Boutique Hotel
George Herald
Tempest Car Hire
Top Canvas
Fancourt
Die Burger
Buffelsdrift Game Lodge
Oudtshoorn
The Chevrolet Warriors
Standard Bank
Perfect Bounce
Oudtshoorn Courant
Moore Stephens
Glasfit
National Lottery
Bellingham and Smith
Stellavista

2016 World Anti-doping prohibited list


SWD Cricket
Sunfoil Provincial 3 Day Competition
15-17 October 2015vsNamibia (Windhoek)
22-24 October 2015vsEastern Province (Oudtshoorn)
29-31 Oct 2015vsKwaZulu Natal (Durban)
5-7 November 2015vsNorth West (Oudtshoorn)
19-21 November 2015vsNortherns (Pretoria)
10-12 December 2015vsFree State (Oudtshoorn)
14-16 January 2016vsWestern Province (Cape Town)
21-23 January 2016vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)
11-13 February 2016vsGauteng (Oudtshoorn)
18-20 February 2016vsGriqualand West (Kimberley)
×
CSA Provincial 50 Over Competition
1 November 2015vsKwaZulu Natal (Durban)
8 November 2015vsNorth West (Oudtshoorn)
22 November 2015vsNortherns (Pretoria)
17 January 2016vsWestern Province (Cape Town)
24 January 2016vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)
21 February 2016vsGriqualand West (Kimberley)
×
CSA Provincial T20 Competition
18 October 2015vsNamibia (Windhoek)
25 October 2015vsEastern Province (Oudtshoorn)
13 December 2015vsFree State (Oudtshoorn)
14 February 2016vsGauteng (Oudtshoorn)
×
CSA Women's Provincial Competition
31 October 2015vsKei (Oudtshoorn)50 over
1 November 2015vsKei (Oudtshoorn)T20
7 November 2015vsEastern Province (Port Elizabeth)50 over
8 November 2015vsEastern Province (Port Elizabeth)T20
21 November 2015vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)50 over
22 November 2015vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)T20
15 February 2016vsGriquas (Kimberley)50 over
16 February 2016vsGriquas (Kimberley)T20
×
Other notable dates
10-14 December 2015U13 Boys Week (Johannesburg)
10-14 December 2015U15 Boys Week (East London)
11-15 December 2015U17 Boys Week (Pietermaritzburg)
11-15 December 2015U19 Girls Week (Durban)
16-20 December 2015U19 Coca Cola Khaya Majola Week (Port Elizabeth)
×

Sunfoil Series 2015/16

As at 25 January 2016

TeamPWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
The Unlimited Titans5310118.620068.6
bizhub Highveld Lions5300216.0617063.06
VKB Knights5320012.2819061.28
Sunfoil Dolphins5120212.513040.5
Cape Cobras5120211.117038.1
Warriors504016.4811022.48

Bonus points are awarded an the first 100 overs of each team's first innings as follows:
Batting: 1 point on reaching 150 and 0.02 points for each run thereafter
Bowling: 1 point for taking 3 wkts, 2 for 5 wkts, 3 for 7 wkts and 4 for 9 wkts.

Remaining matches
3-6 MarWarriors v Sunfoil DolphinsEast London
3-6 Marbizhub Highveld Lions v Cape CobrasPotchefstroom
3-6 MarThe Unlimited Titans v VKB KnightsCenturion
10-13 MarCape Cobras v WarriorsPaarl
10-13 MarSunfoil Dolphins v The Unlimited TitansDurban
10-13 Marbizhub Highveld Lions v VKB KnightsJohannesburg
18-21 MarSunfoil Dolphins v bizhub Highveld LionsPietermaritzburg
18-21 MarVKB Knights v Cape CobrasBloemfontein
18-21 MarWarriors v The Unlimited TitansPort Elizabeth
31 Mar - 3 AprCape Cobras v Sunfoil DolphinsCape Town
31 Mar - 3 AprVKB Knights v WarriorsKimberley
31 Mar - 3 AprThe Unlimited Titans v bizhub Highveld LionsCenturion
7-10 AprCape Cobras v The Unlimited TitansPaarl
7-10 AprWarriors v bizhub Highveld LionsPort Elizabeth
7-10 AprSunfoil Dolphins v VKB KnightsDurban

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Sunfoil Three-day Cup 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

Pool APWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
North West9520226.76300106.76
Western Province8420232.24280100.24
Northerns9310532.934096.9
KwaZulu-Natal8410325.9629094.96
South Western Districts10330425.5236091.52
Border8230316.5430066.54
Northern Cape715019.727046.7
Pool BPWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
Eastern Province9W20436.4831097.48
Easterns7320329.5625074.56
KwaZulu-Natal Inland7200526.5228074.52
Gauteng8240328.5629067.56
Boland8110520.327067.3
Free State8230319.0827264.08
Namibia826017.0226043.02

Note: Free State were penalised 2 points due to a slow over-rate in their match against Namibia

Bonus points are awarded on the first 100 overs of each team's first innings as follows:
Batting: 1 point on reaching 150 and 0.02 points for each run thereafter
Bowling: 1 point for taking 3 wkts, 2 for 5 wkts, 3 for 7 wkts and 4 for 9 wkts.

Remaining matches
Feb 25-27Eas v NC, Gau v FS, KI v Nam
Mar 3-5EP v WP, Eas v Nam, KI v Bdr
Mar 10-12Bdr v KZN, FS v Bol, NW v NC
Mar 18-20Bol v KI, Gau v Eas, NC v Nor, WP v KZN
Mar 31-Apr 3Final

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

CSA One-day Challenge 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
South Western Districts6420010170.12
North West5311010160.48
Western Province5211120150.72
Northern Cape4310020140.69
Northerns523002010-0.84
Border51301006-0.78
KwaZulu-Natal40400000-0.49
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Eastern Province6420030190.39
Gauteng4220020100.61
KwaZulu-Natal Inland422002010-0.17
Free State422001090.29
Easterns42200008-0.25
Namibia42200008-0.68
Boland41300105-0.32
Remaining matches
Feb 28Gau v FS, KI v Nam
Mar 6Eas v Nam
Mar 13Bdr v KZN, FS v Bol, NW v NC
Mar 21Bol v KI, Gau v Eas, NC v Nor, WP v KZN
Apr 10Final

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

CSA Provincial T20 Challenge 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

TeamPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Free State4310030151.71
KwaZulu-Natal Inland3300020141.93
Western Province3300020141.56
Northerns4310010130.68
Eastern Province3300000121.04
South Western Districts42200109-0.23
Border321000080.09
KwaZulu-Natal422000080.00
North West42200008-0.64
Easterns31200004-1.02
Northern Cape31200004-1.06
Namibia40400000-0.50
Gauteng40400000-1.67
Boland40400000-1.68
Remaining matches
Feb 28Eas v NC
Mar 6EP v WP, KI v Bdr

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

RAM SLAM T20 Challenge 2015/16

As at 7 December 2015

TeamPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
The Unlimited Titans10820030351.1
Sunfoil Dolphins1054010022-0.29
Cape Cobras1055000020-0.18
Warriors1045010018-0.51
bizhub Highveld Lions1046001017-0.46
VKB Knights10370020140.29
Remaining matches
6 DecTitans v Knights
6 DecLions v Warriors
9 DecSemi-final
12 DecFinal

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Women's Provincial League 2015/16

As at 20 February 2016

Top 6PWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Gauteng4310030152.27
North West4310010130.32
Boland431001013-0.04
Western Province422001090.26
Northerns41300105-0.56
Free State40400000-1.72
Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Eastern Province3300030155.06
South Western Districts4310030150.83
Border3210020102.40
Northern Cape41300105-2.26
Kei40400000-2.62
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
KwaZulu-Natal3300030154.10
Easterns3200120123.16
Limpopo41300105-0.76
Mpumalanga31200004-2.66
KwaZulu-Natal Inland30201002-2.92

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Women's Provincial T20 competition 2015/16

As at 20 February 2016

Top 6PWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Northerns4310000120.39
Western Province4310000120.25
Gauteng4210110110.48
Boland42200008-0.68
North West41300004-0.10
Free State40301002-0.41
Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Border3300030154.25
Eastern Province3300030152.45
South Western Districts422002010-0.76
Northern Cape41300105-2.23
Kei40400000-3.04
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
KwaZulu-Natal3300030152.74
Easterns3200100100.39
Mpumalanga31101006-0.63
KwaZulu-Natal Inland31200105-0.28
Limpopo40400000-1.67

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

SWDCB Log Positions

As on 7 March 2016

SWD CRICKET: 2015/16 SEASON
LOCAL LEAGUE COMPETITIONS

SEDGARS PREMIER LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Union Stars1814103371
2Pirates United1812303363
3Madibaz George1812123359
4Mossel Bay1811106655
5Western Hope1810017747
6Sussex188109942
7Pacaltsdorp United18520111128
8George18420111126
9Harlequins18510121225
10Blanco18120141411

SEDGARS PROMOTION LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Bongolethu108002039
2Mayflower107003033
3Ladismith105104026
4Selbourne104105021
5Calitzdorp103016015
6Dysselsdorp102008010
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Riversdale1211001055
2Thembalethu129003043
3Hartenbos128004040
4Melkhoutfontein126006029
5Heidelberg125007025
6Albertinia1220010010
7Slangrivier12003900
POOL C
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Ramblers 1211100057
2Pioneers128103042
3Kranshoek Cobras127005035
4New Dawn Park126204034
5Knysna Cavaliers124107021
6Wilderness1220010010
7Kwanonqaba120101102

SEDGARS RESERVE LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Union Stars C1210101052
2Western Hope B128112042
3Harlequins B129003041
4Bongolethu B125205028
5Blanco B123117016
6Union Stars B122208013
7Thembalethu B121101007
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Ramblers B149302051
2Sussex B1410004048
3George B148114041
4Pirates United B147304041
5Mossel Bay B147007034
6Pacaltdorp B135314031
7Hartenbos B1321010011
8Madibaz George B141111107
×

Women's Local League - Log Positions

As on 22 February 2016

SEDGARS WOMEN'S LEAGUE
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Mossel Bay109001044
2Union Stars108101042
3Western Hope104204022
4Harlequins104105020
5Thembalethu10120709
6Melkhoutfontein10100905
×

SWDCB Log Positions

As on 7 December 2015

SWD CRICKET: 2015/16 SEASON
LOCAL LEAGUE COMPETITIONS

SEDGARS TWENTY20 COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Union Stars7700034
2Harlequins6500125
3Western Hope7401220
4Ladismith4300114
5Bongolethu 6201310
6Calitzdorp520039
7Dysselsdorp710065
8Selbourne600240
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Mossel Bay7700034
2Sussex7600128
3Riversdale7500225
4Hartenbos7400319
5Heidelberg7210412
6Albertinia7202310
7Melkhoutfontein711147
8Slangrivier700340
POOL C
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Ramblers6400220
2Blanco6320118
3Madibaz George6230115
4Pacaltsdorp4210111
5Thembalethu420029
6New Dawn Park410035
7Mayflower602044
POOL D
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Pirates United6510026
2Kranshoek Cobra's6400219
3George6310217
4Pioneers4200210
5Kwanonqaba412019
6Knysna Cavaliers610234
7Wilderness400040

QUARTER FINALS - 19 DECEMBER 2015

Pool A1 vs Pool D2; Pool D1 vs Pool A2 (Winner vs Winner)
Pool B1 vs Pool C2; Pool C1 vs Pool B2 (Winner vs Winner)
Teams finishing top in their respective pools will have home ground advantage

×