« Go Back

2013

SWD U/18 TEAM FOR COCA COLA KHAYA MAJOLA WEEK IN DURBAN – 17 December 2013 SWD T20 LEAGUE WINNERS – 17 December 2013 TROPHY OPPORTUNITY FOR SWD CRICKET – 17 December 2013 MOMENT OF SILENCE – 10 December 2013 THREE DAY VICTORY FOR SWD AGAINST GRIQUAS – 10 December 2013 LIMITED OVER GLORY FOR SWD – 10 December 2013 TEAM PHOTO - SWD CRICKET TEAM – 10 December 2013 SEDGARS SWD TWENTY20 LEAGUE REACHES CLIMAX – 10 December 2013 CAPPING FUNCTION SWD SCHOOLS CRICKET – 10 December 2013 ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS FOR SWD CRICKET BOARD – 10 December 2013 SWD U13 AND 17’S START TOURNAMENTS WELL – 10 December 2013 RESULTS SWD PREMIER LEAGUE COMPETITION – 10 December 2013 PROMOTION AND RESERVE LEAGUE RESULTS – 10 December 2013 VICTORY FOR SWD IN ONE DAY MATCH – 4 December 2013 CLUB CRICKET RESULTS FROM THE PAST WEEKEND – 4 December 2013 SEDGARS SWD LEAGUE CLUB COMPETITION – 4 December 2013 RESULTS IN SEDGARS PROMOTION-, RESERVE AND WOMEN'S LEAGUE – 4 December 2013 A MUST WIN FOR SWD AGAINST GRIQUALAND WEST – 4 December 2013 VICTORY FOR NMMU GEORGE IN USSA WEEK – 4 December 2013 SWD TO LIFT THEIR GAME – 28 November 2013 CLUB PROFILE: THEMBALETHU CRICKET CLUB – 26 November 2013 DEFEAT FOR SWD IN BLOEMFONTEIN – 26 November 2013 SEDGARS PREMIER LEAGUE CLUB COMPETITION – 26 November 2013 DISAPPOINTMENT FOR SWD WOMEN'S TEAM – 26 November 2013 CLUB CRICKET FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 26 November 2013 RESULTS PROMOTION AND RESERVE LEAGUE – 26 November 2013 KFC MINI CRICKET COACH OF THE MONTH (SEPTEMBER 2013) – 26 November 2013 KFC MINI CRICKET COACH OF THE MONTH (OCTOBER 2013) – 26 November 2013 SCORERS AND UMPIRES AT NATIONAL WEEKS – 26 November 2013 SWD CRICKET ON A MISSION TO BLOEMFONTEIN – 19 November 2013 SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS CRICKET BOARD – 19 November 2013 FIXTURES FOR SWD CLUB CRICKET COMPETITION – 19 November 2013 SWD WOMEN TO TAKE ON WESTERN PROVINCE AND BOLAND – 19 November 2013 KFC PROVINCIAL MINI CRICKET FESTIVAL: 9 NOVEMBER 2013 – 12 November 2013 NMMU SPORT AWARDS – 12 November 2013 SWD PLAYERS SELECTED FOR WARRIORS COLTS TEAM – 12 November 2013 FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 12 November 2013 RESULTS SWD PREMIER LEAGUE COMPETITION – 12 November 2013 RESULTS PROMOTION-, RESERVE AND WOMEN'S LEAGUE – 12 November 2013 SWD LEAGUE FIXTURES – 8 November 2013 CSA ANNOUNCES PAKISTAN TOUR ITINERARY – 7 November 2013 SWD League Results – 7 November 2013 NAIL-BITING ONE DAY MATCH VICTORY FOR SWD IN WINDHOEK – 5 November 2013 SWD VICTORIOUS IN THREE DAY ENCOUNTER IN WINDHOEK – 5 November 2013 SWD Schools Coca Cola T20 Competition – 5 November 2013 CSA AND BCCI ANNOUNCE TOUR ITINERARY – 30 October 2013 SWD CRICKET ON A MISSION TO NAMIBIA – 29 October 2013 100 FIRST CLASS MATCHES FOR ADRIAN McLAREN – 29 October 2013 SWD ACADEMY INTAKE – 29 October 2013 SWDCB LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 29 October 2013 SWD Schools 60 Over Competition – 29 October 2013 SWD Schools Coca Cola T20 Competition – 29 October 2013 SWD WOMEN TO TAKE ON EASTERN PROVINCE – 29 October 2013 Joint statement of CSA and BCCI – 22 October 2013 NEW FIRST CLASS RECORD FOR SWD – 22 October 2013 RESULTS SWD PREMIER LEAGUE – 22 October 2013 RECORD BREAKING SWD TEAM – 22 October 2013 SUMMARISED SCORE SHEETS: SWDCB PROMOTION AND RESERVE LEAGUE – 22 October 2013 WARRIORS CALL-UP FOR LUTHANDO MNYANDA – 22 October 2013 SWD CANDIDATES ATTENDING CSA LEVEL III COURSE – 22 October 2013 SWDC FINAL PROVINCIAL SCHOOL TEAMS FOR 2013 – 22 October 2013 CANON ANNOUNCES SPONSORSHIP FOR SWD CRICKET – 22 October 2013 SWDCB LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR WEEKEND – 22 October 2013 ACHIEVEMENT FOR FORMER SWD DEVELOPMENT COACH – 22 October 2013 SWD CRICKET ACADEMY INTAKE – 17 October 2013 SWD CLUB FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND (UPDATED) – 17 October 2013 SWD SCHOOLS CRICKET TEAMS - 2013 – 16 October 2013 OPENING OF UPGRADED CLUB HOUSE (BLANCO) – 15 October 2013 HONORARY LIFE-MEMBERSHIP FOR SWD’S SIMON SWIGELAAR – 15 October 2013 MARCELLO PIEDT CSA PLAYER OF THE SEASON – 15 October 2013 SWD LOCK HORNS WITH NORTHERNS IN PRETORIA – 15 October 2013 HENZELO MAKGRIGA INCLUDED IN SA LSEN CRICKET TEAM – 15 October 2013 SWD CLUB FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 15 October 2013 SCHOOL'S CRICKET – 15 October 2013 DEFEAT FOR SWD WOMEN’S CRICKET – 15 October 2013 SUMMARISED SCORE SHEETS FOR THE WEEKEND – 15 October 2013 NOMINATIONS FOR LEGENDS AWARD: 2013 – 11 October 2013 SWD PREMIER LEAGUE KICKS OFF – 8 October 2013 SUMMARISED SCORE SHEETS: SWD CRICKET BOARD LEAGUE COMPETITIONS – 8 October 2013 DEFEAT FOR SWD WOMEN'S TEAM – 8 October 2013 SWD SCHOOLS COCA COLA T20 LAUNCH – 3 October 2013 GREAT START FOR SWD AGAINST STRIKERS – 1 October 2013 SAREL BOTHA SELECTED TO CAPTAIN WESTERN CAPE INVITATIONAL U/12 TEAM (TOUR TO INDIA) – 1 October 2013 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SWD SCHOOLS SPORT – 1 October 2013 SWD WOMEN TO TAKE ON WESTERN PROVINCE IN CSA T20 COMPETITION – 1 October 2013 CLUB CRICKET FIXTURES – 1 October 2013 SUMMARISED SCORE SHEETS: SWD T20 COMPETITION – 1 October 2013 Academies Tournament: 16-19 September 2013 – 20 September 2013 CRICKET SOUTH AFRICA ACADEMIES TOURNAMENT
OUDTSHOORN, SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS (16-19 SEPTEMBER 2013) – 13 September 2013
SWD CRICKET BOARD PRESENTED KFC PROVINCIAL SEMINAR – 20 August 2013 SWD CRICKET BOARD UMPIRES COURSE – 20 August 2013 PRESS RELEASE: SWD ACADEMY REPORT – 20 August 2013 JEAN HEUNIS – INVITED TO CSA U/17 ELITE CAMP – 15 August 2013 SWD HOSTS CSA GROUNDSMEN CONFERENCE – 7 August 2013 ANTI DOPING CONFERENCE – 30 July 2013 SWD PREPARES FOR SEASON AHEAD – 30 July 2013 APPOINTMENT OF MANAGEMENT AND COACHES FOR SWD SCHOOL TEAMS – 30 July 2013 SHIREEN NOBLE APPOINTED AS CHAIRPERSON OF SWD WOMEN'S CRICKET COMMITEE – 30 July 2013 LEVEL 1 COACHING COURSE (OUDTSHOORN) – 30 July 2013 GARRY HAMPSON TO ATTEND CSA LEVEL 4 COURSE – 30 July 2013 SWD CRICKET BOARD EXCUTIVE COMMITTEE – 30 July 2013 NEW AFFILIATED CLUB – 30 July 2013 SWD CRICKET BOARD ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING (27 JULY 2013) – 30 July 2013 SWD SIGNS LONWABO RODOLO – 30 July 2013 SWD TO HOST CSA GROUNDS MEN CONFERENCE – 23 July 2013 SWD CRICKET UMPIRES ASSOCIATION EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE – 23 July 2013 SWD CRICKET BOARD APPOINTED TEAM MANAGER AND COACH FOR SENIOR WOMEN'S TEAM – 23 July 2013 SWD CRICKET BOARD APPOINTED SENIOR SELECTION COMMITTEE – 23 July 2013 CSA Level 1 Coaching Course – 16 July 2013 KFC NATIONAL MINI CRICKET SEMINAR POLOKWANE 2013 – 9 July 2013 APPOINTMENT OF HIGH PERFORMANCE COACH – 9 July 2013 INVESTMENT IN CLUB CRICKET – 9 July 2013 TOEKENNING VIR SWD KRIEKET SE GARY MOOS – 3 July 2013 SWD CRICKET ACADEMY: 2013 INTAKE – 2 July 2013 LEVEL 2 COACHING COURSE – 24 June 2013 SWD CRICKET SCORERS ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING – 19 June 2013 GEORGE COACHES FORUM GATHERING – 19 June 2013 ACADEMY APPLICATIONS – 11 June 2013 UMPIRES AWARDS FUNCTION – 3 May 2013 HIGHLIGHTS OF 2013/14 SEASON – 3 May 2013 MOMENTUM NASIONALE KLUBKAMPIOENSKAPPE – 3 May 2013 SWD SENIOR TEAM PHOTO (2012/13 SEASON) – 3 May 2013 RENEY BOTHA KFC AFRIGTER VAN DIE MAAND – 26 April 2013 2013 NATIONAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP PRETORIA – 24 April 2013 National Under 19 Camp – 23 April 2013 AWARD FOR CHRISTIAAN JONKER – 23 April 2013 SWD CRICKET ACADEMY INTAKE 2013 – 23 April 2013 SWD WOMEN'S PLAYERS SELECTED FOR SUPER 4's – 23 April 2013 MARCELLO PIEDT SWD PLAYER OF THE SEASON – 16 April 2013 ANNUAL AWARDS FUNCTION – 16 April 2013 MIXED FORTUNES FOR SWD IN KIMBERLEY – 9 April 2013 SUSSEX SWD TWENTY 20 CHAMPIONS – 9 April 2013 SWD TRAVELS TO KIMBERLEY – 3 April 2013 CLUB DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM – 3 April 2013 SWD DEFEAT NAMIBIA – 26 March 2013 SWD PLAYERS IN WARRIORS COLTS TEAM – 26 March 2013 VICTORY FOR SWD WOMEN – 26 March 2013 SWD CRICKET BOARD TWENTY20 LEAGUE – 26 March 2013 SWD CLUB AND WOMEN'S CRICKET REPORTS – 19 March 2013 SWD TO FACE NAMIBIA – 19 March 2013 NMMU SWD PROMOTION LEAGUE CHAMPIONS – 18 March 2013 FOUR IN-A-ROW FOR UNION STARS – 18 March 2013 DATES FOR CRICKET SOUTH AFRICA NATIONAL TOURNAMENTS – 18 March 2013 KFC POINT HIGH CRICKET FESTIVAL 2013 – 18 March 2013 GREAT SWD VICTORY – 12 March 2013 SWD CLUB CRICKET SHOWCASE – 12 March 2013 OAKDALE SWD U/19 SUPER LEAGUE WINNERS – 12 March 2013 SAREL BOTHA SELECTED FOR WESTERN CAPE INVITATIONAL CRICKET TEAM – 12 March 2013 SWD CRICKET LOOKS FOR EX-PLAYERS/ADMINISTRATORS – 12 March 2013 SWD WOMENS CRICKET RESULTS – 12 March 2013 VACANCY: FINANCIAL ADMINISTRATOR – 7 March 2013 VICTORY FOR SWD IN T20 – 5 March 2013 SCHOOLS SUPER LEAGUE SEMI-FINALS – 5 March 2013 PROMOTIONAL LEAGUE RESULTS – 5 March 2013 SWD T20 CLUB COMPETITION – 5 March 2013 BLACK AFRICAN MINI CRICKET FESTIVAL – 5 March 2013 U/13 GIRLS CRICKET FESTIVAL – 5 March 2013 CSA LOG LEADERS IN OUDTSHOORN – 5 March 2013 OUDTSHOORN SWD WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS – 20 February 2013 EASTERNS WAITING FOR SWD IN BENONI – 20 February 2013 SWD'S CHRISTIAAN JONKER BATTING HERO FOR WARRIORS – 20 February 2013 PROMOTION LEAGUE RESULTS – 20 February 2013 SWDCB FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 20 February 2013 COCA COLA T20 – 20 February 2013 INJECTION FOR BLACK AFRICAN CRICKET PROGRAM – 20 February 2013 DRAGONS GIVE SWD HARD TIMES – 12 February 2013 FINAL ROUND OF PREMIER MATCHES – 12 February 2013 UNION STARS TAKES HONOURS IN SWD CRICKET BOARD RESERVE LEAGUE – 12 February 2013 SWD Schools Cricket T20 Competition Semi-Finals & Final – 11 February 2013 LANGENHOVEN GYMNASIUM – 11 February 2013 COCA-COLA T20 SCHOOLS FINAL POST-MATCH CEREMONY – 11 February 2013 SWD DEMOLISH GAUTENG – 5 February 2013 LEAGUE RESULTS: SWD CRICKET BOARD – 5 February 2013 LEAGUE FIXTURES – 5 February 2013 FULL AFFILIATE STATUS FOR SWD CRICKET – 5 February 2013 SWD IN DRAGONS DEN – 5 February 2013 SWD v Gauteng Strikers – 30 January 2013 BIG GAME FOR SWD AGAINST GAUTENG STRIKERS – 29 January 2013 PREMIER LEAGUE SCORE SHEETS – 29 January 2013 PROMOTION & RESERVE LEAGUE RESULTS – 29 January 2013 BRILLIANT WEEKEND FOR SWD WOMEN – 29 January 2013 CLUB FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 29 January 2013 SWD'S CRICKET FUTURE DETERMINED THIS WEEKEND – 29 January 2013 CSA DISCIPLINARY HEARING OUTCOMES – 23 January 2013 PETER VAN DER MERWE PASSES AWAY – 23 January 2013 BRILLIANT VICTORY FOR SWD U/19'S – 22 January 2013 DISAPPOINTING PERFORMANCE BY SWD EMERGING TEAM – 22 January 2013 PROMOTION- RESERVE AND WOMEN'S LEAGUE RESULTS – 22 January 2013 SWD CRICKET PREMIER LEAGUE RESULTS – 22 January 2013 SWDCB FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 22 January 2013 SWD CRICKET BURSARIES – 22 January 2013 DONATION OF FLICX MATS – 22 January 2013 LEAGUE FIXTURES – 15 January 2013 DISAPPOINTING PERFORMANCE FOR SWD U/19'S AGAINST WESTERN PROVINCE – 15 January 2013 PREMIER LEAGUE RESULTS FOR THE WEEKEND – 15 January 2013 SWDCB PROMOTION LEAGUE RESULTS – 15 January 2013 SWD PLAYERS AT CSA CUBS WEEK – 15 January 2013 SWD EMERGING TEAM – 15 January 2013 WESTERN CAPE LEGENDS AWARD – 15 January 2013 SELECTIONS FROM SWD – 8 January 2013 Fixtures – 8 January 2013 SWD VS BORDER – 8 January 2013 « Go Back


Essential Hardware
Pretoria Portland Cement
Prominent Paints
Kleinplaas Holiday Resort
Fain Sports & Leisure Apparel
WebWorX - Making the Web work for You
ESPN Cricinfo - Cricket News, Live Scores, Statistics
KFC Mini Cricket
Sedgars Sports
Turnberry Boutique Hotel
George Herald
Tempest Car Hire
Top Canvas
Fancourt
Die Burger
Buffelsdrift Game Lodge
Oudtshoorn
The Chevrolet Warriors
Standard Bank
Perfect Bounce
Oudtshoorn Courant
Moore Stephens
Glasfit
National Lottery
Bellingham and Smith
Stellavista

2016 World Anti-doping prohibited list


SWD Cricket
Sunfoil Provincial 3 Day Competition
15-17 October 2015vsNamibia (Windhoek)
22-24 October 2015vsEastern Province (Oudtshoorn)
29-31 Oct 2015vsKwaZulu Natal (Durban)
5-7 November 2015vsNorth West (Oudtshoorn)
19-21 November 2015vsNortherns (Pretoria)
10-12 December 2015vsFree State (Oudtshoorn)
14-16 January 2016vsWestern Province (Cape Town)
21-23 January 2016vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)
11-13 February 2016vsGauteng (Oudtshoorn)
18-20 February 2016vsGriqualand West (Kimberley)
×
CSA Provincial 50 Over Competition
1 November 2015vsKwaZulu Natal (Durban)
8 November 2015vsNorth West (Oudtshoorn)
22 November 2015vsNortherns (Pretoria)
17 January 2016vsWestern Province (Cape Town)
24 January 2016vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)
21 February 2016vsGriqualand West (Kimberley)
×
CSA Provincial T20 Competition
18 October 2015vsNamibia (Windhoek)
25 October 2015vsEastern Province (Oudtshoorn)
13 December 2015vsFree State (Oudtshoorn)
14 February 2016vsGauteng (Oudtshoorn)
×
CSA Women's Provincial Competition
31 October 2015vsKei (Oudtshoorn)50 over
1 November 2015vsKei (Oudtshoorn)T20
7 November 2015vsEastern Province (Port Elizabeth)50 over
8 November 2015vsEastern Province (Port Elizabeth)T20
21 November 2015vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)50 over
22 November 2015vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)T20
15 February 2016vsGriquas (Kimberley)50 over
16 February 2016vsGriquas (Kimberley)T20
×
Other notable dates
10-14 December 2015U13 Boys Week (Johannesburg)
10-14 December 2015U15 Boys Week (East London)
11-15 December 2015U17 Boys Week (Pietermaritzburg)
11-15 December 2015U19 Girls Week (Durban)
16-20 December 2015U19 Coca Cola Khaya Majola Week (Port Elizabeth)
×

Sunfoil Series 2015/16

As at 25 January 2016

TeamPWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
The Unlimited Titans5310118.620068.6
bizhub Highveld Lions5300216.0617063.06
VKB Knights5320012.2819061.28
Sunfoil Dolphins5120212.513040.5
Cape Cobras5120211.117038.1
Warriors504016.4811022.48

Bonus points are awarded an the first 100 overs of each team's first innings as follows:
Batting: 1 point on reaching 150 and 0.02 points for each run thereafter
Bowling: 1 point for taking 3 wkts, 2 for 5 wkts, 3 for 7 wkts and 4 for 9 wkts.

Remaining matches
3-6 MarWarriors v Sunfoil DolphinsEast London
3-6 Marbizhub Highveld Lions v Cape CobrasPotchefstroom
3-6 MarThe Unlimited Titans v VKB KnightsCenturion
10-13 MarCape Cobras v WarriorsPaarl
10-13 MarSunfoil Dolphins v The Unlimited TitansDurban
10-13 Marbizhub Highveld Lions v VKB KnightsJohannesburg
18-21 MarSunfoil Dolphins v bizhub Highveld LionsPietermaritzburg
18-21 MarVKB Knights v Cape CobrasBloemfontein
18-21 MarWarriors v The Unlimited TitansPort Elizabeth
31 Mar - 3 AprCape Cobras v Sunfoil DolphinsCape Town
31 Mar - 3 AprVKB Knights v WarriorsKimberley
31 Mar - 3 AprThe Unlimited Titans v bizhub Highveld LionsCenturion
7-10 AprCape Cobras v The Unlimited TitansPaarl
7-10 AprWarriors v bizhub Highveld LionsPort Elizabeth
7-10 AprSunfoil Dolphins v VKB KnightsDurban

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Sunfoil Three-day Cup 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

Pool APWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
North West9520226.76300106.76
Western Province8420232.24280100.24
Northerns9310532.934096.9
KwaZulu-Natal8410325.9629094.96
South Western Districts10330425.5236091.52
Border8230316.5430066.54
Northern Cape715019.727046.7
Pool BPWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
Eastern Province9W20436.4831097.48
Easterns7320329.5625074.56
KwaZulu-Natal Inland7200526.5228074.52
Gauteng8240328.5629067.56
Boland8110520.327067.3
Free State8230319.0827264.08
Namibia826017.0226043.02

Note: Free State were penalised 2 points due to a slow over-rate in their match against Namibia

Bonus points are awarded on the first 100 overs of each team's first innings as follows:
Batting: 1 point on reaching 150 and 0.02 points for each run thereafter
Bowling: 1 point for taking 3 wkts, 2 for 5 wkts, 3 for 7 wkts and 4 for 9 wkts.

Remaining matches
Feb 25-27Eas v NC, Gau v FS, KI v Nam
Mar 3-5EP v WP, Eas v Nam, KI v Bdr
Mar 10-12Bdr v KZN, FS v Bol, NW v NC
Mar 18-20Bol v KI, Gau v Eas, NC v Nor, WP v KZN
Mar 31-Apr 3Final

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

CSA One-day Challenge 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
South Western Districts6420010170.12
North West5311010160.48
Western Province5211120150.72
Northern Cape4310020140.69
Northerns523002010-0.84
Border51301006-0.78
KwaZulu-Natal40400000-0.49
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Eastern Province6420030190.39
Gauteng4220020100.61
KwaZulu-Natal Inland422002010-0.17
Free State422001090.29
Easterns42200008-0.25
Namibia42200008-0.68
Boland41300105-0.32
Remaining matches
Feb 28Gau v FS, KI v Nam
Mar 6Eas v Nam
Mar 13Bdr v KZN, FS v Bol, NW v NC
Mar 21Bol v KI, Gau v Eas, NC v Nor, WP v KZN
Apr 10Final

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

CSA Provincial T20 Challenge 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

TeamPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Free State4310030151.71
KwaZulu-Natal Inland3300020141.93
Western Province3300020141.56
Northerns4310010130.68
Eastern Province3300000121.04
South Western Districts42200109-0.23
Border321000080.09
KwaZulu-Natal422000080.00
North West42200008-0.64
Easterns31200004-1.02
Northern Cape31200004-1.06
Namibia40400000-0.50
Gauteng40400000-1.67
Boland40400000-1.68
Remaining matches
Feb 28Eas v NC
Mar 6EP v WP, KI v Bdr

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

RAM SLAM T20 Challenge 2015/16

As at 7 December 2015

TeamPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
The Unlimited Titans10820030351.1
Sunfoil Dolphins1054010022-0.29
Cape Cobras1055000020-0.18
Warriors1045010018-0.51
bizhub Highveld Lions1046001017-0.46
VKB Knights10370020140.29
Remaining matches
6 DecTitans v Knights
6 DecLions v Warriors
9 DecSemi-final
12 DecFinal

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Women's Provincial League 2015/16

As at 20 February 2016

Top 6PWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Gauteng4310030152.27
North West4310010130.32
Boland431001013-0.04
Western Province422001090.26
Northerns41300105-0.56
Free State40400000-1.72
Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Eastern Province3300030155.06
South Western Districts4310030150.83
Border3210020102.40
Northern Cape41300105-2.26
Kei40400000-2.62
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
KwaZulu-Natal3300030154.10
Easterns3200120123.16
Limpopo41300105-0.76
Mpumalanga31200004-2.66
KwaZulu-Natal Inland30201002-2.92

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Women's Provincial T20 competition 2015/16

As at 20 February 2016

Top 6PWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Northerns4310000120.39
Western Province4310000120.25
Gauteng4210110110.48
Boland42200008-0.68
North West41300004-0.10
Free State40301002-0.41
Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Border3300030154.25
Eastern Province3300030152.45
South Western Districts422002010-0.76
Northern Cape41300105-2.23
Kei40400000-3.04
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
KwaZulu-Natal3300030152.74
Easterns3200100100.39
Mpumalanga31101006-0.63
KwaZulu-Natal Inland31200105-0.28
Limpopo40400000-1.67

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

SWDCB Log Positions

As on 7 March 2016

SWD CRICKET: 2015/16 SEASON
LOCAL LEAGUE COMPETITIONS

SEDGARS PREMIER LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Union Stars1814103371
2Pirates United1812303363
3Madibaz George1812123359
4Mossel Bay1811106655
5Western Hope1810017747
6Sussex188109942
7Pacaltsdorp United18520111128
8George18420111126
9Harlequins18510121225
10Blanco18120141411

SEDGARS PROMOTION LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Bongolethu108002039
2Mayflower107003033
3Ladismith105104026
4Selbourne104105021
5Calitzdorp103016015
6Dysselsdorp102008010
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Riversdale1211001055
2Thembalethu129003043
3Hartenbos128004040
4Melkhoutfontein126006029
5Heidelberg125007025
6Albertinia1220010010
7Slangrivier12003900
POOL C
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Ramblers 1211100057
2Pioneers128103042
3Kranshoek Cobras127005035
4New Dawn Park126204034
5Knysna Cavaliers124107021
6Wilderness1220010010
7Kwanonqaba120101102

SEDGARS RESERVE LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Union Stars C1210101052
2Western Hope B128112042
3Harlequins B129003041
4Bongolethu B125205028
5Blanco B123117016
6Union Stars B122208013
7Thembalethu B121101007
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Ramblers B149302051
2Sussex B1410004048
3George B148114041
4Pirates United B147304041
5Mossel Bay B147007034
6Pacaltdorp B135314031
7Hartenbos B1321010011
8Madibaz George B141111107
×

Women's Local League - Log Positions

As on 22 February 2016

SEDGARS WOMEN'S LEAGUE
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Mossel Bay109001044
2Union Stars108101042
3Western Hope104204022
4Harlequins104105020
5Thembalethu10120709
6Melkhoutfontein10100905
×

SWDCB Log Positions

As on 7 December 2015

SWD CRICKET: 2015/16 SEASON
LOCAL LEAGUE COMPETITIONS

SEDGARS TWENTY20 COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Union Stars7700034
2Harlequins6500125
3Western Hope7401220
4Ladismith4300114
5Bongolethu 6201310
6Calitzdorp520039
7Dysselsdorp710065
8Selbourne600240
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Mossel Bay7700034
2Sussex7600128
3Riversdale7500225
4Hartenbos7400319
5Heidelberg7210412
6Albertinia7202310
7Melkhoutfontein711147
8Slangrivier700340
POOL C
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Ramblers6400220
2Blanco6320118
3Madibaz George6230115
4Pacaltsdorp4210111
5Thembalethu420029
6New Dawn Park410035
7Mayflower602044
POOL D
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Pirates United6510026
2Kranshoek Cobra's6400219
3George6310217
4Pioneers4200210
5Kwanonqaba412019
6Knysna Cavaliers610234
7Wilderness400040

QUARTER FINALS - 19 DECEMBER 2015

Pool A1 vs Pool D2; Pool D1 vs Pool A2 (Winner vs Winner)
Pool B1 vs Pool C2; Pool C1 vs Pool B2 (Winner vs Winner)
Teams finishing top in their respective pools will have home ground advantage

×