« Go Back

2012

SWD VS KWAZULU NATAL - 3 DAY – 24 December 2012 SWD VS KWAZULU NATAL - 1 DAY – 24 December 2012 CSA GIRLS U/19 WEEK – 18 December 2012 SWD TO FACE KWAZULU NATAL – 18 December 2012 NEW STAR ON THE HORIZON – 18 December 2012 SPORT MANAGEMENT GRADUATION – 11 December 2012 FIXTURES – 11 December 2012 CSA GIRLS U/19 WEEK – 11 December 2012 LEAGUE RESULTS – 11 December 2012 PROFILE: ADRIAN McLAREN – 11 December 2012 SWD LEAGUE FIXTURES – 4 December 2012 SWD PREMIER LEAGUE RESULTS – 4 December 2012 SWD PROMOTION AND RESERVE LEAGUE RESULTS – 4 December 2012 CAPE PENINSULA CLAIM 2012 USSA B WEEK TITLE – 3 December 2012 Scholtz century, Volkwyn fifer flatten feeble Venda – 29 November 2012 CHEVROLET WARRIORS MOMENTUM ONE DAY CUP – 29 November 2012 Three centuries give NMMU (George) colossal victory – 28 November 2012 PROFILE REECE WILLIAMS – 27 November 2012 PREMIER LEAGUE RESULTS – 27 November 2012 RESULTS FOR PROMOTION, RESERVE AND WOMEN'S LEAGUE – 27 November 2012 BERNADINE BEZUIDENHOUT IN SA WOMEN'S TRAINING SQUAD – 27 November 2012 USSA B WEEK HOSTED BY SWD – 27 November 2012 NMMU GEORGE – 27 November 2012 TRANSFORMATION AT SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS CRICKET – 21 November 2012 SWD DEFEAT EP IN ONE DAY MATCH – 20 November 2012 SWD FIGHT BACK AGAINST EP IN THREE DAY MATCH – 20 November 2012 SWDCB PREMIER LEAGUE RESULTS – 20 November 2012 SWDCB LEAGUE FIXTURES – 20 November 2012 SWDCB PROMOTION AND RESERVE LEAGUE RESULTS – 20 November 2012 USSA B WEEK — 26-30 NOVEMBER 2012 (GEORGE AND OUDTSHOORN) – 20 November 2012 SWD GOLF DAY – 19 November 2012 SWD TO TAKE ON EASTERN PROVINCE – 13 November 2012 SWD WOMEN'S TEAM DEFEATED KEI – 13 November 2012 PREMIER LEAGUE RESULTS – 13 November 2012 LEAGUE FIXTURES – 13 November 2012 PREMIER LEAGUE RESULTS: SWD CRICKET BOARD – 7 November 2012 LEAGUE RESULTS: SWD CRICKET BOARD – 7 November 2012 FIXTURES: SWD CRICKET BOARD – 7 November 2012 SWD BOUNCED BACK AGAINST BOLAND IN PAARL – 5 November 2012 SWD TAKES ON BOLAND IN PAARL – 30 October 2012 PROFILE: BREDON LOUW – 30 October 2012 PREMIER LEAGUE RESULTS – 30 October 2012 PROMOTION AND RESERVE LEAGUE RESULTS – 30 October 2012 SWD SCHOOL SQUADS – 30 October 2012 CLUB FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 30 October 2012 SCHOOLS CRICKET RESULTS – 23 October 2012 Coca Cola Schools T20 Competition Fixtures – 23 October 2012 SWD THRASED WESTERN PROVINCE – 22 October 2012 SWDCB LEAGUE FIXTURES – 22 October 2012 SWD ANNOUNCES TEAM FOR OPENING ENCOUNTER – 16 October 2012 PROFILE: GLEN ADDICOT – 16 October 2012 RESULTS PREMIER LEAGUE – 16 October 2012 FIXTURES FOR WEEKEND – 16 October 2012 PROMOTION-, RESERVE AND WOMEN'S LEAGUE RESULTS – 16 October 2012 LAUNCH OF THE SEASON (SWD SENIOR TEAM) – 16 October 2012 LAUNCH OF THE SEASON (SWD WOMEN'S TEAM) – 16 October 2012 LAUNCH OF THE SEASON (SWD U/19 TEAM) – 16 October 2012 LAUNCH OF THE SEASON (SWD ACADEMY INTAKE) – 16 October 2012 SWDCB FIXTURES FOR WEEKEND – 10 October 2012 SWD CRICKET ACADEMY INTAKE – 10 October 2012 COMFORTABLE VICTORY FOR SWD AGAINST VISITORS FROM INDIA – 2 October 2012 SWD ACADEMIES WEEK – 2 October 2012 PREMIER LEAGUE KICKS-OFF – 2 October 2012 WOMEN'S CRICKET UPDATE – 2 October 2012 DRESSING ROOMS CLOSE TO COMPLETION – 2 October 2012 PROFILE - LUTHANDO MNYANDA – 2 October 2012 VACANT POST: COACH FOR SWD EMERGING TEAM – 28 September 2012 Academies Tournament: 10-13 September 2012 – 14 September 2012 Academies Tournament: 10-13 September 2012 – 13 September 2012 Academies Tournament: 10-13 September 2012 – 12 September 2012 Academies Tournament: 10-13 September 2012 – 11 September 2012 SWD CRICKET BOARD PRESENTED LEVEL 2 COACHING COURSE – 4 September 2012 SWD CRICKET UMPIRE COURSES – 29 August 2012 SWD ACADEMY TOUR TO EASTERN CAPE – 28 August 2012 KFC PROVINCIAL SEMINAR – 28 August 2012 SWD SCHOOLS T20 FIXTURES 2012 - 2013 – 24 August 2012 CSA ACADEMIES TOURNAMENT – 21 August 2012 SWD BLACK AFRICAN CRICKET PROGRAM EXTENDED TOWARDS BITOU – 21 August 2012 CSA NAMES FINAL T20 SQUADS – 10 August 2012 ELISE LOMBARD PASSES AWAY SUDDENLY – 10 August 2012 APPOINTMENTS: SWD CRICKET BOARD – 8 August 2012 SWD CRICKET BOARD GOLF DAY – 8 August 2012 SWD CRICKET BOARD ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING – 31 July 2012 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS CRICKET BOARD – 24 July 2012 CONSTRUCTION OF DRESSING ROOMS AT RECREATION GROUND IN OUDTSHOORN – 24 July 2012 SWD CRICKET ANNOUNCED CONTRACTED SQUAD FOR 2012/13 – 11 July 2012 QUEST FOR A BRAND NAME FOR SWD CRICKET – 3 July 2012 CSA CONGRATULATS DAVID RICHARDSON – 29 June 2012 SWD CRICKET ACADEMY 2012 INTAKE – 25 June 2012 SWD TO HOST NATIONAL GIRLS U/19 TOURNAMENT – 25 June 2012 ELITE BATTING PROGRAM: SWD CRICKET BOARD – 19 June 2012 NATIONAL LOTTERIES SUPPORT UNION STARS CRICKET CLUB – 19 June 2012 Invitation for Nominations to serve on the Audit Committee – 13 June 2012 QUEST FOR A BRAND NAME FOR SWD CRICKET – 12 June 2012 TREVOR VAN DER WALT (1959-2012) – 12 June 2012 CRICKET SOUTH AFRICA ANNUAL AWARDS FUNCTION – 12 June 2012 CSA ANNOUNCES HOME INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM FOR 2012/13 – 6 June 2012 SWD CRICKET BOARD ANNUAL AWARDS FUNCTION – 5 June 2012 SWD TO HOST USSA B-WEEK – 5 June 2012 SPONSORED VEHICLE FOR SWD CRICKET BOARD – 5 June 2012 QUEST FOR A BRAND NAME FOR SWD CRICKET – 5 June 2012 CSA LEVEL 1 & 2 COACHING COURSES – 21 May 2012 SUBSTANCE ABUSE WORKSHOP FOR SPORT PEOPLE – 2 May 2012 CRICKET EASTERN CAPE BACKS HOMEGROWN TALENT – 26 April 2012 Duckworth/Lewis the main player on Day 1 of Club Champs – 24 April 2012 WARRIORS CONTRACTS FOR SWD TOP PLAYERS – 24 April 2012 SWD PLAYERS IMPRESSIVE – 18 April 2012 SWD TO HOST USSA WEEK – 18 April 2012 GLENTON STUURMAN EXCELLED FOR WARRIORS COLTS – 18 April 2012 UNION STARS TO NATIONAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – 17 April 2012 NEWLY ELECTED MEMBER ON SWD CRICKET BOARD EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE – 12 April 2012 UNION STARS QUALIFIES FOR CSA CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – 11 April 2012 SWD CRICKET UMPIRES ASSOCIATION AWARDS FUNCTION – 11 April 2012 SWD UMPIRE TO OFFICIATE IN CSA CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – 11 April 2012 Frustration and disapointment for SWD in CSA Provincial Three-Day title Chase – 4 April 2012 Free State clinch CSA Provincial One-Day title – 4 April 2012 A DRAW FOR SWD AND GAUTENG – 27 March 2012 SWD THRASHED GAUTENG IN LIMITED OVER CLASH – 27 March 2012 TWO SWD PLAYERS SELECTED FOR WARRIORS COLTS TEAM – 27 March 2012 SWD WOMEN'S TEAM FINISH ON A HIGH – 27 March 2012 OUDTSHOORN WIN SWD WOMEN'S LEAGUE – 27 March 2012 THE BATTLE IN BLOEMFONTEIN WILL DETERMINE SWD'S TROPHY SUCCESS – 27 March 2012 CSA MOURNS DENNIS CARLSTEIN – 26 March 2012 CSA ACTING PRESIDENT MEDIA BRIEFING – 21 March 2012 SWD CRICKET TEAM ON A MISSION – 20 March 2012 UNION STARS CLINCHED PREMIER LEAGUE – 20 March 2012 SUSSEX - RUNNERS-UP IN PREMIER LEAGUE – 20 March 2012 PIRATES UNITED CHAMPIONS IN PROMOTION LEAGUE – 20 March 2012 MELKHOUTFONTEIN - RUNNERS-UP IN PROMOTION LEAGUE – 20 March 2012 SCHOOLS CRICKET RESULTS – 20 March 2012 SWD WOMEN TO CONCLUDE SEASON – 20 March 2012 CRICKET SOUTH AFRICA PROVINCIAL CHALLENGE: SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS VERSUS GAUTENG AND FREE STATE – 19 March 2012 AK KHAN STEPS DOWN AS CSA ACTING PRESIDENT – 15 March 2012 VACANCY: BATTING COACH (HIGH PERFORMANCE PROGRAM) – 15 March 2012 PREMIER LEAGUE SEMI FINALS – 13 March 2012 PREMIER LEAGUE FINAL – 13 March 2012 LEAGUE AND SCHOOLS' FINALS – 13 March 2012 UMPIRES AND SCORERS COURSES – 13 March 2012 PROFILE: WESSEL HARTSLIEF – 6 March 2012 PROFILE: FAIZEL SAMSOODIEN – 6 March 2012 CLUB DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM – 6 March 2012 PREMIER LEAGUE SEMI FINAL'S – 6 March 2012 SWD PREMIER LEAGUE RESULTS – 6 March 2012 SWD'S DESTINY IN OWN HANDS – 6 March 2012 PIETER STUURMAN THE HERO – 6 March 2012 SWD WOMEN UP AGAINST BORDER AND EP – 6 March 2012 SWD WOMEN'S TEAM – 6 March 2012 SWD SMASHED GRIQUAS – 28 February 2012 SWD TO TAKE ON EASTERNS IN OUDTSHOORN – 28 February 2012 LAST ROUND OF SWD PREMIER LEAGUE – 28 February 2012 FAILURE FOR SWD WOMEN'S TEAM – 28 February 2012 LEAGUE RESULTS – 28 February 2012 TOP OF THE TABLE CLASH – 21 February 2012 SWD WOMEN UP AGAINST WP & BOLAND – 21 February 2012 BURTON DE WETT (PROFILE) – 21 February 2012 SUMMARISED SCORE SHEETS – 21 February 2012 FIXTURES – 21 February 2012 Pangabantu's 9-wicket haul leads Border to only victory of the weekend – 20 February 2012 SWD Cricket Board: Summarized Scorecards – 20 February 2012 SWD TAKES ON NORTH WEST – 14 February 2012 JONKER BRILLIANT IN SWD DRAW IN WINDHOEK – 13 February 2012 RAMBLERS 'B' RESERVE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS AGAIN – 13 February 2012 CLUB CRICKET RESULTS: SWD – 13 February 2012 SWD CRICKET FIXTURES – 13 February 2012 OUTENIQUA CLINCHED SWD SCHOOLS T20 – 7 February 2012 LEAGUE FIXTURES – 7 February 2012 LEAGUE FIXTURES REPORT – 7 February 2012 PROFILE (CHRISTIAAN JONKER) – 7 February 2012 SWD TO HOST NATIONAL WEEK – 7 February 2012 SWD TAKES ON NAMIBIA IN WINDHOEK – 7 February 2012 PROFILE OF SIMON SWIGELAAR – 7 February 2012 LEAGUE FIXTURES: SWD CRICKET BOARD – 31 January 2012 PROMOTION AND RESERVE LEAGUE RESULTS – 31 January 2012 DRAWBACK FOR SWD'S TROPHY CAMPAIGN – 30 January 2012 GURSHWIN RABIE INCLUDED IN WARRIORS LINE-UP FOR TWENTY20 – 30 January 2012 GREAT PEFORMANCE FOR SWD WOMEN'S TEAM – 30 January 2012 MAKE OR BREAK FOR SWD WOMEN'S TEAM – 26 January 2012 LEAGUE FIXTURES: 28 & 29 JANUARY 2012 – 25 January 2012 LEAGUE RESULTS – 25 January 2012 CSA PROVINCIAL COMPETITION: SWD vs NORTHERNS – 24 January 2012 PROFILE: PIETER STUURMAN – 24 January 2012 SWD EMERGING TEAM DISSAPOINTED – 23 January 2012 SWD EMERGING TEAM DISSAPOINTED – 19 January 2012 DEFEAT FOR SWD WOMEN'S TEAM – 17 January 2012 SWD EMERGING TEAM DISSAPOINTED – 17 January 2012 SWD PREMIER LEAGUE RESULTS – 17 January 2012 PROMOTION AND RESERVE LEAGUE RESULTS – 17 January 2012 LEAGUE FIXTURES: SWD CRICKET BOARD – 17 January 2012 TOUGH CHALLENGE FOR SWD WOMEN – 10 January 2012 PROFILE LLEWELYN LOUW – 10 January 2012 PROFILE MPHO SELOWA – 10 January 2012 SWD CSA PROVINCIAL LOG LEADERS AGAIN – 9 January 2012 SWD DEMOLISHED BOLAND IN TWENTY/20 – 9 January 2012 SWD LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 9 January 2012 SWD EMERGING TEAM – 9 January 2012 SWDCB LEAGUE RESULTS – 9 January 2012 SWD TAKES ON BOLAND AT REC GROUND – 3 January 2012 LEAGUE FIXTURES: SWD CRICKET BOARD – 3 January 2012 WARRIORS CALL-UP FOR BRENDON LOUW – 3 January 2012 « Go Back


Essential Hardware
Pretoria Portland Cement
Prominent Paints
Kleinplaas Holiday Resort
Fain Sports & Leisure Apparel
WebWorX - Making the Web work for You
ESPN Cricinfo - Cricket News, Live Scores, Statistics
KFC Mini Cricket
Sedgars Sports
Turnberry Boutique Hotel
George Herald
Tempest Car Hire
Top Canvas
Fancourt
Die Burger
Buffelsdrift Game Lodge
Oudtshoorn
The Chevrolet Warriors
Standard Bank
Perfect Bounce
Oudtshoorn Courant
Moore Stephens
Glasfit
National Lottery
Bellingham and Smith
Stellavista

2016 World Anti-doping prohibited list


SWD Cricket
Sunfoil Provincial 3 Day Competition
15-17 October 2015vsNamibia (Windhoek)
22-24 October 2015vsEastern Province (Oudtshoorn)
29-31 Oct 2015vsKwaZulu Natal (Durban)
5-7 November 2015vsNorth West (Oudtshoorn)
19-21 November 2015vsNortherns (Pretoria)
10-12 December 2015vsFree State (Oudtshoorn)
14-16 January 2016vsWestern Province (Cape Town)
21-23 January 2016vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)
11-13 February 2016vsGauteng (Oudtshoorn)
18-20 February 2016vsGriqualand West (Kimberley)
×
CSA Provincial 50 Over Competition
1 November 2015vsKwaZulu Natal (Durban)
8 November 2015vsNorth West (Oudtshoorn)
22 November 2015vsNortherns (Pretoria)
17 January 2016vsWestern Province (Cape Town)
24 January 2016vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)
21 February 2016vsGriqualand West (Kimberley)
×
CSA Provincial T20 Competition
18 October 2015vsNamibia (Windhoek)
25 October 2015vsEastern Province (Oudtshoorn)
13 December 2015vsFree State (Oudtshoorn)
14 February 2016vsGauteng (Oudtshoorn)
×
CSA Women's Provincial Competition
31 October 2015vsKei (Oudtshoorn)50 over
1 November 2015vsKei (Oudtshoorn)T20
7 November 2015vsEastern Province (Port Elizabeth)50 over
8 November 2015vsEastern Province (Port Elizabeth)T20
21 November 2015vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)50 over
22 November 2015vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)T20
15 February 2016vsGriquas (Kimberley)50 over
16 February 2016vsGriquas (Kimberley)T20
×
Other notable dates
10-14 December 2015U13 Boys Week (Johannesburg)
10-14 December 2015U15 Boys Week (East London)
11-15 December 2015U17 Boys Week (Pietermaritzburg)
11-15 December 2015U19 Girls Week (Durban)
16-20 December 2015U19 Coca Cola Khaya Majola Week (Port Elizabeth)
×

Sunfoil Series 2015/16

As at 25 January 2016

TeamPWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
The Unlimited Titans5310118.620068.6
bizhub Highveld Lions5300216.0617063.06
VKB Knights5320012.2819061.28
Sunfoil Dolphins5120212.513040.5
Cape Cobras5120211.117038.1
Warriors504016.4811022.48

Bonus points are awarded an the first 100 overs of each team's first innings as follows:
Batting: 1 point on reaching 150 and 0.02 points for each run thereafter
Bowling: 1 point for taking 3 wkts, 2 for 5 wkts, 3 for 7 wkts and 4 for 9 wkts.

Remaining matches
3-6 MarWarriors v Sunfoil DolphinsEast London
3-6 Marbizhub Highveld Lions v Cape CobrasPotchefstroom
3-6 MarThe Unlimited Titans v VKB KnightsCenturion
10-13 MarCape Cobras v WarriorsPaarl
10-13 MarSunfoil Dolphins v The Unlimited TitansDurban
10-13 Marbizhub Highveld Lions v VKB KnightsJohannesburg
18-21 MarSunfoil Dolphins v bizhub Highveld LionsPietermaritzburg
18-21 MarVKB Knights v Cape CobrasBloemfontein
18-21 MarWarriors v The Unlimited TitansPort Elizabeth
31 Mar - 3 AprCape Cobras v Sunfoil DolphinsCape Town
31 Mar - 3 AprVKB Knights v WarriorsKimberley
31 Mar - 3 AprThe Unlimited Titans v bizhub Highveld LionsCenturion
7-10 AprCape Cobras v The Unlimited TitansPaarl
7-10 AprWarriors v bizhub Highveld LionsPort Elizabeth
7-10 AprSunfoil Dolphins v VKB KnightsDurban

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Sunfoil Three-day Cup 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

Pool APWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
North West9520226.76300106.76
Western Province8420232.24280100.24
Northerns9310532.934096.9
KwaZulu-Natal8410325.9629094.96
South Western Districts10330425.5236091.52
Border8230316.5430066.54
Northern Cape715019.727046.7
Pool BPWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
Eastern Province9W20436.4831097.48
Easterns7320329.5625074.56
KwaZulu-Natal Inland7200526.5228074.52
Gauteng8240328.5629067.56
Boland8110520.327067.3
Free State8230319.0827264.08
Namibia826017.0226043.02

Note: Free State were penalised 2 points due to a slow over-rate in their match against Namibia

Bonus points are awarded on the first 100 overs of each team's first innings as follows:
Batting: 1 point on reaching 150 and 0.02 points for each run thereafter
Bowling: 1 point for taking 3 wkts, 2 for 5 wkts, 3 for 7 wkts and 4 for 9 wkts.

Remaining matches
Feb 25-27Eas v NC, Gau v FS, KI v Nam
Mar 3-5EP v WP, Eas v Nam, KI v Bdr
Mar 10-12Bdr v KZN, FS v Bol, NW v NC
Mar 18-20Bol v KI, Gau v Eas, NC v Nor, WP v KZN
Mar 31-Apr 3Final

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

CSA One-day Challenge 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
South Western Districts6420010170.12
North West5311010160.48
Western Province5211120150.72
Northern Cape4310020140.69
Northerns523002010-0.84
Border51301006-0.78
KwaZulu-Natal40400000-0.49
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Eastern Province6420030190.39
Gauteng4220020100.61
KwaZulu-Natal Inland422002010-0.17
Free State422001090.29
Easterns42200008-0.25
Namibia42200008-0.68
Boland41300105-0.32
Remaining matches
Feb 28Gau v FS, KI v Nam
Mar 6Eas v Nam
Mar 13Bdr v KZN, FS v Bol, NW v NC
Mar 21Bol v KI, Gau v Eas, NC v Nor, WP v KZN
Apr 10Final

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

CSA Provincial T20 Challenge 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

TeamPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Free State4310030151.71
KwaZulu-Natal Inland3300020141.93
Western Province3300020141.56
Northerns4310010130.68
Eastern Province3300000121.04
South Western Districts42200109-0.23
Border321000080.09
KwaZulu-Natal422000080.00
North West42200008-0.64
Easterns31200004-1.02
Northern Cape31200004-1.06
Namibia40400000-0.50
Gauteng40400000-1.67
Boland40400000-1.68
Remaining matches
Feb 28Eas v NC
Mar 6EP v WP, KI v Bdr

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

RAM SLAM T20 Challenge 2015/16

As at 7 December 2015

TeamPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
The Unlimited Titans10820030351.1
Sunfoil Dolphins1054010022-0.29
Cape Cobras1055000020-0.18
Warriors1045010018-0.51
bizhub Highveld Lions1046001017-0.46
VKB Knights10370020140.29
Remaining matches
6 DecTitans v Knights
6 DecLions v Warriors
9 DecSemi-final
12 DecFinal

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Women's Provincial League 2015/16

As at 20 February 2016

Top 6PWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Gauteng4310030152.27
North West4310010130.32
Boland431001013-0.04
Western Province422001090.26
Northerns41300105-0.56
Free State40400000-1.72
Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Eastern Province3300030155.06
South Western Districts4310030150.83
Border3210020102.40
Northern Cape41300105-2.26
Kei40400000-2.62
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
KwaZulu-Natal3300030154.10
Easterns3200120123.16
Limpopo41300105-0.76
Mpumalanga31200004-2.66
KwaZulu-Natal Inland30201002-2.92

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Women's Provincial T20 competition 2015/16

As at 20 February 2016

Top 6PWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Northerns4310000120.39
Western Province4310000120.25
Gauteng4210110110.48
Boland42200008-0.68
North West41300004-0.10
Free State40301002-0.41
Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Border3300030154.25
Eastern Province3300030152.45
South Western Districts422002010-0.76
Northern Cape41300105-2.23
Kei40400000-3.04
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
KwaZulu-Natal3300030152.74
Easterns3200100100.39
Mpumalanga31101006-0.63
KwaZulu-Natal Inland31200105-0.28
Limpopo40400000-1.67

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

SWDCB Log Positions

As on 7 March 2016

SWD CRICKET: 2015/16 SEASON
LOCAL LEAGUE COMPETITIONS

SEDGARS PREMIER LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Union Stars1814103371
2Pirates United1812303363
3Madibaz George1812123359
4Mossel Bay1811106655
5Western Hope1810017747
6Sussex188109942
7Pacaltsdorp United18520111128
8George18420111126
9Harlequins18510121225
10Blanco18120141411

SEDGARS PROMOTION LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Bongolethu108002039
2Mayflower107003033
3Ladismith105104026
4Selbourne104105021
5Calitzdorp103016015
6Dysselsdorp102008010
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Riversdale1211001055
2Thembalethu129003043
3Hartenbos128004040
4Melkhoutfontein126006029
5Heidelberg125007025
6Albertinia1220010010
7Slangrivier12003900
POOL C
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Ramblers 1211100057
2Pioneers128103042
3Kranshoek Cobras127005035
4New Dawn Park126204034
5Knysna Cavaliers124107021
6Wilderness1220010010
7Kwanonqaba120101102

SEDGARS RESERVE LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Union Stars C1210101052
2Western Hope B128112042
3Harlequins B129003041
4Bongolethu B125205028
5Blanco B123117016
6Union Stars B122208013
7Thembalethu B121101007
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Ramblers B149302051
2Sussex B1410004048
3George B148114041
4Pirates United B147304041
5Mossel Bay B147007034
6Pacaltdorp B135314031
7Hartenbos B1321010011
8Madibaz George B141111107
×

Women's Local League - Log Positions

As on 22 February 2016

SEDGARS WOMEN'S LEAGUE
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Mossel Bay109001044
2Union Stars108101042
3Western Hope104204022
4Harlequins104105020
5Thembalethu10120709
6Melkhoutfontein10100905
×

SWDCB Log Positions

As on 7 December 2015

SWD CRICKET: 2015/16 SEASON
LOCAL LEAGUE COMPETITIONS

SEDGARS TWENTY20 COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Union Stars7700034
2Harlequins6500125
3Western Hope7401220
4Ladismith4300114
5Bongolethu 6201310
6Calitzdorp520039
7Dysselsdorp710065
8Selbourne600240
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Mossel Bay7700034
2Sussex7600128
3Riversdale7500225
4Hartenbos7400319
5Heidelberg7210412
6Albertinia7202310
7Melkhoutfontein711147
8Slangrivier700340
POOL C
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Ramblers6400220
2Blanco6320118
3Madibaz George6230115
4Pacaltsdorp4210111
5Thembalethu420029
6New Dawn Park410035
7Mayflower602044
POOL D
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Pirates United6510026
2Kranshoek Cobra's6400219
3George6310217
4Pioneers4200210
5Kwanonqaba412019
6Knysna Cavaliers610234
7Wilderness400040

QUARTER FINALS - 19 DECEMBER 2015

Pool A1 vs Pool D2; Pool D1 vs Pool A2 (Winner vs Winner)
Pool B1 vs Pool C2; Pool C1 vs Pool B2 (Winner vs Winner)
Teams finishing top in their respective pools will have home ground advantage

×