« Go Back

2011

MARCELLO PIEDT SELECTED FOR SA SCHOOLS TEAM – 23 December 2011 LOTTO INJECTION FOR SWD CRICKET BOARD – 20 December 2011 SWDCB TWENTY20 – 19 December 2011 SWD CRICKET TWENTY20 (GEORGE CRICKET CLUB) – 19 December 2011 SWD GIRLS U/19 EXCELLED AT CSA TOURNAMENT – 19 December 2011 PROFILE OF GURSHWIN RABIE – 19 December 2011 PROFILE OF ANGUS ROELFSE – 19 December 2011 JEAN NEETHLING TO CSA CUBBS WEEK – 19 December 2011 UPDATE FROM COCA COLA KHAYA MAJOLA WEEK – 19 December 2011 SWD cement position on top of the provincial log – 13 December 2011 SWD CLUB CRICKET RESULTS – 13 December 2011 SWD CRICKET BOARD CLUB FIXTURES – 13 December 2011 SWD CRICKET ACADEMY 2012 INTAKE – 13 December 2011 NMMU VICTORIOUS AT USASA CRICKET WEEK – 13 December 2011 NUWE KANTOORKOMPLEKS – 13 December 2011 SWD TO TAKE ON WESTERN PROVINCE – 7 December 2011 FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 6 December 2011 RESULTS: PREMIER LEAGUE – 6 December 2011 RESULTS: PROMOTION AND RESERVE LEAGUE – 6 December 2011 TEAM PHOTO - SWD U/19 TEAM – 6 December 2011 LEAGUE FIXTURES (3&4 DECEMBER 2011) – 29 November 2011 KOBUS SCHOLTZ HERO IN SWD U/19'S DEFEAT – 29 November 2011 PREMIER LEAGUE RESULTS – 29 November 2011 PROMOTION-, RESERVE AND WOMEN'S LEAGUE RESULTS – 29 November 2011 RAIN AFFECTED MATCH IN DURBAN – 22 November 2011 SWD SPORT COUNCIL AWARDS FUNCTION – 22 November 2011 SWD U/19'S TAKE ON BOLAND – 22 November 2011 PROFILE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBER: JOHN KOMANISI – 22 November 2011 PROFILE - DOUGLAS BAARTMAN – 22 November 2011 SWD LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND – 22 November 2011 SWD CRICKET BOARD CLUB RESULTS – 22 November 2011 RESULTS: SWD CRICKET BOARD PREMIER LEAGUE – 15 November 2011 RESULTS: SWD CRICKET BOARD: PROMOTION-, RESERVE AND WOMEN'S LEAGUE – 15 November 2011 SWD SCHOOLS TEAMS – 15 November 2011 SWD LEAGUE FIXTURES – 15 November 2011 SWD versus KWZULU NATAL (DURBAN) – 15 November 2011 SWD LOG LEADERS IN CSA PROVINCIAL CHALLENGE – 8 November 2011 SWD LEAGUE RESULTS – 8 November 2011 SWD TEAM PHOTO – 8 November 2011 BURSARY RECIPIENT – 8 November 2011 SWD LOG LEADERS IN CSA PROVINCIAL CHALLENGE – 8 November 2011 NO LUCK FOR SWD IN CSA TWENTY20 CHALLENGE – 8 November 2011 SWD CRICKET BOARD: LEAGUE FIXTURES – 8 November 2011 POST-MATCH PRESENTATION: PROTEAS VS AUSTRALIA – 3 November 2011 EMPHATIC VICTORY FOR SWD – 3 November 2011 SWD TAKES ON BORDER BEARS – 3 November 2011 LEAGUE FIXTURES – 3 November 2011 PROMOTION- RESERVE- AND WOMAN'S LEAGUE RESULTS – 3 November 2011 PREMIER LEAGUE RESULTS: SWD CRICKET BOARD – 3 November 2011 SWD TEAM - PAPHAMA FOJELA – 26 October 2011 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE PROFILE: DEBBIE LE ROUX – 26 October 2011 SUMMARIZED SCORE SHEETS – 26 October 2011 SWD SELECTORS ANNOUNCED EMERGING SQUAD – 26 October 2011 FIXTURES – 26 October 2011 SWD CRICKET BOARD FIXTURES FOR WEEKEND – 18 October 2011 SWD CRICKET BOARD BURSARY SCHEME (NMMU) – 18 October 2011 PROMOTION- AND RESERVE SWD CRICKET BOARD – 18 October 2011 SWD U/19's VICTORIOUS AGAINST BORDER – 17 October 2011 MICHAELA ANDREWS PRESTEER – 11 October 2011 PREMIER LEAGUE RESULTS: SWD CRICKET – 11 October 2011 RESULTS: PROMOTION- AND RESERVE LEAGUE (SWD CRICKET BOARD) – 11 October 2011 Fixtures for 15 16 October 2011 – 11 October 2011 DISAPOINTING START FOR SWD U/19'S – 11 October 2011 SWD WOMEN START ON A HIGH – 11 October 2011 SWD 0/19'S PAK WP DIE NAWEEK – 4 October 2011 PREMIERLIGA AKSIE IN SWD KRIEKET – 4 October 2011 UITSLAE IN PROMOSIE- EN RESERWELIGA (SWD KRIEKETRAAD) – 4 October 2011 KLUBKRIEKET DIE NAWEEK – 4 October 2011 UITSONDERLIKE PRESTASIE VIR BURTON DE WETT – 4 October 2011 REËN KELDER TWINTIG20 WEDSTRYD – 4 October 2011 DE WETT SKITTER IN SWD SEGE OOR KWAZULU NATAL BINNELAND – 3 October 2011 T20 AKSIE OP REC – 28 September 2011 T20 KOMPETISIE: OPGESOMDE TELKAARTE - 24 September 2011 – 28 September 2011 SWD PROVINCIAL SQUAD FOR 2011/12 SEASON – 27 September 2011 PROFILE (SWD PLAYER) – 27 September 2011 UMPIRE ACHIEVEMENT – 27 September 2011 LIGABEPALINGS VIR DIE NAWEEK – 27 September 2011 SWD KRIEKET SE EERSTE GROTE VIR DIE NUWE SEISOEN – 27 September 2011 SWD HOST CSA ACADEMIES TOURNAMENT IN OUDTSHOORN – 7 September 2011 CSA GROUNDSMAN TRAINING CONFERENCE – 7 September 2011 JOHNATHAN CARELSE HERKIES AS SKOLE VOORSITTER – 7 September 2011 SALVIN HANNIE NUWE AFRIGTER VAN SWD VROUE-SPAN – 30 August 2011 RAYMOND AVONTUUR SAMEROEPER VAN SWD KRIEKET KEURKOMITEE – 30 August 2011 VERNON SECONDS AFRIGTER VAN SWD O/19-SPAN – 30 August 2011 SWD SEASON TO KICK-OFF WITH T20 KNOCK-OUT COMPETITION – 30 August 2011 CSA announces Franchises' fixture list – 30 August 2011 SWD ACADEMY TOUR TO EASTERN CAPE – 30 August 2011 SWD granted provisional Affiliate status – 24 August 2011 OPRIGTING VAN KRIEKETFASILITEITE: REC, OUDTSHOORN – 10 August 2011 CSA ACADEMIES WEEK – 4 August 2011 DATUMS VIR SWD KRIEKETSKEIDSREGTERS OPLEIDING – 3 August 2011 RUDI CLAASSEN HERKIES AS PRESIDENT VAN SWD KRIEKET – 2 August 2011 UITVOERENDE BESTUUR SWD SKEIDSREGTERSVERENIGING – 26 July 2011 SWD CRICKET BOARD EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE – 26 July 2011 SWD KRIEKETRAAD HOU ALGEMENE JAARVERGADERING – 26 July 2011 FAIZEL SAMSOODIEN SLAAG NASIONALE EKSAMEN – 13 July 2011 SWD KRIEKETSPELERS BY NASIONALE OEFENKAMPE – 12 July 2011 DATUM VIR SWD KRIEKET SKEIDSREGTERS AJV – 27 June 2011 KURSUSDATUM VIR SWD TELLINGHOUERS – 27 June 2011 MEDIA RELEASE: APPOINTMENT OF WARRIORS COACH – 27 June 2011 ALGEMENE JAARVERGADERING: SWD KRIEKET SKEIDSREGTERSVERENIGING – 14 June 2011 PROFESSIONELE ERA BREEK AAN VIR SWD KRIEKET – 14 June 2011 ALGEMENE JAARVERGADERING: SWD KRIEKET SKEIDSREGTERSVERENIGING – 13 June 2011 SWD KRIEKETRAAD AKADMIE-INNAME – 13 June 2011 PIRATES KRIEKETKLUB HOU TOEKENNINGSFUNKSIE – 8 June 2011 GRAEME SMITH STATEMENT – 7 June 2011 De Villiers, Amla to Lead Proteas' ODI Squad – 7 June 2011 CSA CHANGES DOMESTIC COMPETITION STRUCTURES – 7 June 2011 SIMON SWIGELAAR VEREER MET KHAYA MAJOLA LEWENSBYDRAE TOEKENNING – 7 June 2011 SIMON SWIGELAAR VEREER MET KHAYA MAJOLA LEWENSBYDRAE TOEKENNING (2) – 7 June 2011 SWD KRIEKETRAAD PRYSUITDELING – 31 May 2011 SWD KRIEKETRAAD PRYSUITDELING - OORSIG VAN SEISOEN – 31 May 2011 SWD KRIEKETAKADEMIE – 23 May 2011 SWD KRIEKETRAAD KURSUSDATUMS VIR AFRIGTERSKURSUSSE – 23 May 2011 CORRIE VAN ZYL GASSPREKER BY SWD KRIEKET PRYSUITDELING – 17 May 2011 ELEKTRONIESE TELBORD BY REC OPGERIG – 17 May 2011 OORHANDIGING VAN FONDSE AAN SWD KRIEKETRAAD – 17 May 2011 Vote for the CSA Fans' Cricketer of the Year – 4 May 2011 DATUMS VIR NASIONALE KRIEKET-TOERNOOIE – 26 April 2011 KSA SKENK FLIXC KRIEKETMAT AAN SHALOM AKADEMIE – 20 April 2011 KFC MINI KRIEKET AFRIGTER VAN DIE MAAND – 20 April 2011 FAIZEL SAMSOODIEN PRESTEER – 12 April 2011 WARRIORS JONGSPAN – 12 April 2011 SPELERS VAN SWD IN WES-KAAP SPAN – 12 April 2011 KFC AWARD FOR MERYL DANIELS – 12 April 2011 UNION STARS HUL PLEK IN KLUBKAMPIOENSKAPPE KWYT – 5 April 2011 SWD TEAMS FOR WESTERN CAPE GAMES – 5 April 2011 SWD KRIEKET – 5 April 2011 TERREINPERSONEEL BY REC, OUDTSHOORN – 30 March 2011 SWD SLUIT SEISOEN OP HOË NOOT AF – 28 March 2011 SWD SKEIDSREGTERSVERENIGING HOU PRYSUITDELING – 28 March 2011 SWD VROUE KLOP KEI IN FORT BEAUFORT – 28 March 2011 EERSTE SOOI GESPIT VIR NUWE FASILITEITE BY REC IN OUDTSHOORN – 25 March 2011 CSA and KFC Mini Cricket Tour SWD – 25 March 2011 SWD VROUE SE LAASTE WEDSTRYD – 23 March 2011 SWD PAK GRIEKWAS IN LAASTE WEDSTRYD VAN SEISOEN – 23 March 2011 WARRIORS JONGSPAN – 23 March 2011 SWD VROUESPAN 2010/11 – 23 March 2011 SWD KLOP NOORDELIKES – 22 March 2011 SWD PAK NOORDELIKES OP REC IN OUDTSHOORN – 16 March 2011 OUTENIQUA DRA SWD SE O/15 KROON – 16 March 2011 UNION STARS DRA WEER DIE SWD SE KROON – 15 March 2011 SWD VROUE VAL WEER VAS – 15 March 2011 Big collapses and short matches – 14 March 2011 KFC MINIKRIEKET FEES – 9 March 2011 CRICKET SOUTH AFRICA WOMENS PROVINCIAL COMPETITION – 9 March 2011 UITSLAE: SWD KRIEKETRAAD PREMIERLIGA SEMI-FINALE – 8 March 2011 VOORSKOU: SWD PREMIERLIGA FINAAL – 8 March 2011 VACANT POST: SWD CRICKET BOARD – 8 March 2011 OAKDALE WEN SWD O/19 SUPERLIGA – 8 March 2011 SWD BEHAAL GEMENGDE WELSLAE TEEN KZN BINNELAND – 1 March 2011 HARLEQUINS MAGTE WEN PROMOSIELIGA – 1 March 2011 PREMIERLIGA HALFEINDRONDTE WEDSTRYDE WORD SATERDAG BESLIS – 1 March 2011 SWD VROUE VAL WEER VAS – 1 March 2011 PREMIERLIGA UITSLAE SWD KRIEKETRAAD – 1 March 2011 SWD O/19 SUPERLIGA – 1 March 2011 CRICKET SOUTH AFRICA WOMENS PROVINCIAL COMPETITION: SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS TEAM – 24 February 2011 PREMIERLIGA UITSLAE VAN DIE NAWEEK – 22 February 2011 OUDTSHOORN WEN SWD VROUE LIGA – 22 February 2011 VOORSKOU: KLUBKRIEKET VIR NAWEEK – 22 February 2011 RAMBLERS B WEN RESERWELIGA – 22 February 2011 SWD PAK KWAZULU NATAL BINNELAND – 22 February 2011 SWD GEE WP PAK OP OUDTSHOORN – 15 February 2011 KLUBLIGA UITSLAE: SWD KRIEKETRAAD – 15 February 2011 PREMIERLIGA VOORSKOU VIR KRIEKET DIE NAWEEK – 15 February 2011 OUTENIQUA VERLOOR IN STANDARD BANK PRO 20 – 15 February 2011 KLUBLIGA FINALE VAN SWD KRIEKET DIE NAWEEK BESLIS – 15 February 2011 SWD SE BEKERASPIRASIES KRY KNOU – 9 February 2011 SWD PAK WESTELIKE PROVINSIE – 9 February 2011 UITSLAE: SWD KRIEKETRAAD PREMIERLIGA – 9 February 2011 UITSLAE: SWD KRIEKETRAAD PROMOSIE-, RESERWE- EN VROUELIGA – 9 February 2011 LIGABEPALINGS: SWD KRIEKETRAAD PROMOSIE-, RESERWE- EN VROUELIGA – 9 February 2011 OUTENIQUA VEROWER PRO20 TITEL – 1 February 2011 OUTENIQUA VEROWER PRO20 TITEL (2) – 1 February 2011 SWD KLUBKRIEKET VOORSKOU – 1 February 2011 SWD VROUESPAN VAL WEER VAS – 1 February 2011 UITSLAE: SWD KRIEKETRAAD PREMIERLIGA – 1 February 2011 UITSLAE IN PROMOSIE- EN RESERWELIGA (SWD KRIEKETRAAD) – 1 February 2011 SWD PAK NOORDWES IN RUSTENBURG – 1 February 2011 SWD KRIEKETSPELERS NA DUBAI – 1 February 2011 SWD KRIEKETRAAD PREMIERLIGA UITSLAE – 25 January 2011 SWD KRIEKETRAAD PROMOSIE- EN RESERWELIGA – 25 January 2011 SWD VROUE PAK GRENS EN OP DIE NAWEEK – 25 January 2011 OPKOMENDE SWD-SPAN – 24 January 2011 SWD GEE O.P. DRAG SLAE – 24 January 2011 KLUBRKRIEKET VOORSKOU: SWD KRIEKETRAAD – 24 January 2011 SWD SPANFOTO – 21 January 2011 SWD VROUE VAL VAS – 18 January 2011 PREMIERLIGA UITSLAE: SWD KRIEKETRAAD – 18 January 2011 PROMOSIE- EN RESERWELIGA UITSLAE: SWD KRIEKETRAAD – 18 January 2011 LIGA BEPALINGS: SWD KRIEKETRAAD – 18 January 2011 SWD PAK OOSTELIKE PROVINSIE IN OUDTSHOORN – 18 January 2011 SWD KLOP VRYSTAAT – 11 January 2011 SWD KRIEKETRAAD KLUBLIGA – 11 January 2011 UITSLAE: SWD KRIEKETRAAD PREMIERLIGA – 11 January 2011 UITSLAE IN SWD KRIEKETRAAD PROMOSIELIGA – 11 January 2011 GURSHWIN RABIE TERUG IN DIE SWD – 11 January 2011 OPKOMENDE SWD SPAN – 11 January 2011 OORSIG VAN SWD SE PRESTASIES IN KSA UITDAAGREEKS – 11 January 2011 SWD VROUE-SPAN VIR DIE NAWEEK – 11 January 2011 SWD vs VRYSTAAT OP OUDTSHOORN – 4 January 2011 KLUBLIGA BEPALINGS: SWD KRIEKETRAAD – 4 January 2011 DRIE SWD SPELERS OPGENEEM IS WARRIORS JONGSPAN – 4 January 2011 MARCELLO PIEDT HAAL SA JONGSPAN – 4 January 2011 « Go Back


Essential Hardware
Pretoria Portland Cement
Prominent Paints
Kleinplaas Holiday Resort
Fain Sports & Leisure Apparel
WebWorX - Making the Web work for You
ESPN Cricinfo - Cricket News, Live Scores, Statistics
KFC Mini Cricket
Sedgars Sports
Turnberry Boutique Hotel
George Herald
Tempest Car Hire
Top Canvas
Fancourt
Die Burger
Buffelsdrift Game Lodge
Oudtshoorn
The Chevrolet Warriors
Standard Bank
Perfect Bounce
Oudtshoorn Courant
Moore Stephens
Glasfit
National Lottery
Bellingham and Smith
Stellavista

2016 World Anti-doping prohibited list


SWD Cricket
Sunfoil Provincial 3 Day Competition
15-17 October 2015vsNamibia (Windhoek)
22-24 October 2015vsEastern Province (Oudtshoorn)
29-31 Oct 2015vsKwaZulu Natal (Durban)
5-7 November 2015vsNorth West (Oudtshoorn)
19-21 November 2015vsNortherns (Pretoria)
10-12 December 2015vsFree State (Oudtshoorn)
14-16 January 2016vsWestern Province (Cape Town)
21-23 January 2016vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)
11-13 February 2016vsGauteng (Oudtshoorn)
18-20 February 2016vsGriqualand West (Kimberley)
×
CSA Provincial 50 Over Competition
1 November 2015vsKwaZulu Natal (Durban)
8 November 2015vsNorth West (Oudtshoorn)
22 November 2015vsNortherns (Pretoria)
17 January 2016vsWestern Province (Cape Town)
24 January 2016vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)
21 February 2016vsGriqualand West (Kimberley)
×
CSA Provincial T20 Competition
18 October 2015vsNamibia (Windhoek)
25 October 2015vsEastern Province (Oudtshoorn)
13 December 2015vsFree State (Oudtshoorn)
14 February 2016vsGauteng (Oudtshoorn)
×
CSA Women's Provincial Competition
31 October 2015vsKei (Oudtshoorn)50 over
1 November 2015vsKei (Oudtshoorn)T20
7 November 2015vsEastern Province (Port Elizabeth)50 over
8 November 2015vsEastern Province (Port Elizabeth)T20
21 November 2015vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)50 over
22 November 2015vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)T20
15 February 2016vsGriquas (Kimberley)50 over
16 February 2016vsGriquas (Kimberley)T20
×
Other notable dates
10-14 December 2015U13 Boys Week (Johannesburg)
10-14 December 2015U15 Boys Week (East London)
11-15 December 2015U17 Boys Week (Pietermaritzburg)
11-15 December 2015U19 Girls Week (Durban)
16-20 December 2015U19 Coca Cola Khaya Majola Week (Port Elizabeth)
×

Sunfoil Series 2015/16

As at 25 January 2016

TeamPWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
The Unlimited Titans5310118.620068.6
bizhub Highveld Lions5300216.0617063.06
VKB Knights5320012.2819061.28
Sunfoil Dolphins5120212.513040.5
Cape Cobras5120211.117038.1
Warriors504016.4811022.48

Bonus points are awarded an the first 100 overs of each team's first innings as follows:
Batting: 1 point on reaching 150 and 0.02 points for each run thereafter
Bowling: 1 point for taking 3 wkts, 2 for 5 wkts, 3 for 7 wkts and 4 for 9 wkts.

Remaining matches
3-6 MarWarriors v Sunfoil DolphinsEast London
3-6 Marbizhub Highveld Lions v Cape CobrasPotchefstroom
3-6 MarThe Unlimited Titans v VKB KnightsCenturion
10-13 MarCape Cobras v WarriorsPaarl
10-13 MarSunfoil Dolphins v The Unlimited TitansDurban
10-13 Marbizhub Highveld Lions v VKB KnightsJohannesburg
18-21 MarSunfoil Dolphins v bizhub Highveld LionsPietermaritzburg
18-21 MarVKB Knights v Cape CobrasBloemfontein
18-21 MarWarriors v The Unlimited TitansPort Elizabeth
31 Mar - 3 AprCape Cobras v Sunfoil DolphinsCape Town
31 Mar - 3 AprVKB Knights v WarriorsKimberley
31 Mar - 3 AprThe Unlimited Titans v bizhub Highveld LionsCenturion
7-10 AprCape Cobras v The Unlimited TitansPaarl
7-10 AprWarriors v bizhub Highveld LionsPort Elizabeth
7-10 AprSunfoil Dolphins v VKB KnightsDurban

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Sunfoil Three-day Cup 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

Pool APWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
North West9520226.76300106.76
Western Province8420232.24280100.24
Northerns9310532.934096.9
KwaZulu-Natal8410325.9629094.96
South Western Districts10330425.5236091.52
Border8230316.5430066.54
Northern Cape715019.727046.7
Pool BPWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
Eastern Province9W20436.4831097.48
Easterns7320329.5625074.56
KwaZulu-Natal Inland7200526.5228074.52
Gauteng8240328.5629067.56
Boland8110520.327067.3
Free State8230319.0827264.08
Namibia826017.0226043.02

Note: Free State were penalised 2 points due to a slow over-rate in their match against Namibia

Bonus points are awarded on the first 100 overs of each team's first innings as follows:
Batting: 1 point on reaching 150 and 0.02 points for each run thereafter
Bowling: 1 point for taking 3 wkts, 2 for 5 wkts, 3 for 7 wkts and 4 for 9 wkts.

Remaining matches
Feb 25-27Eas v NC, Gau v FS, KI v Nam
Mar 3-5EP v WP, Eas v Nam, KI v Bdr
Mar 10-12Bdr v KZN, FS v Bol, NW v NC
Mar 18-20Bol v KI, Gau v Eas, NC v Nor, WP v KZN
Mar 31-Apr 3Final

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

CSA One-day Challenge 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
South Western Districts6420010170.12
North West5311010160.48
Western Province5211120150.72
Northern Cape4310020140.69
Northerns523002010-0.84
Border51301006-0.78
KwaZulu-Natal40400000-0.49
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Eastern Province6420030190.39
Gauteng4220020100.61
KwaZulu-Natal Inland422002010-0.17
Free State422001090.29
Easterns42200008-0.25
Namibia42200008-0.68
Boland41300105-0.32
Remaining matches
Feb 28Gau v FS, KI v Nam
Mar 6Eas v Nam
Mar 13Bdr v KZN, FS v Bol, NW v NC
Mar 21Bol v KI, Gau v Eas, NC v Nor, WP v KZN
Apr 10Final

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

CSA Provincial T20 Challenge 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

TeamPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Free State4310030151.71
KwaZulu-Natal Inland3300020141.93
Western Province3300020141.56
Northerns4310010130.68
Eastern Province3300000121.04
South Western Districts42200109-0.23
Border321000080.09
KwaZulu-Natal422000080.00
North West42200008-0.64
Easterns31200004-1.02
Northern Cape31200004-1.06
Namibia40400000-0.50
Gauteng40400000-1.67
Boland40400000-1.68
Remaining matches
Feb 28Eas v NC
Mar 6EP v WP, KI v Bdr

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

RAM SLAM T20 Challenge 2015/16

As at 7 December 2015

TeamPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
The Unlimited Titans10820030351.1
Sunfoil Dolphins1054010022-0.29
Cape Cobras1055000020-0.18
Warriors1045010018-0.51
bizhub Highveld Lions1046001017-0.46
VKB Knights10370020140.29
Remaining matches
6 DecTitans v Knights
6 DecLions v Warriors
9 DecSemi-final
12 DecFinal

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Women's Provincial League 2015/16

As at 20 February 2016

Top 6PWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Gauteng4310030152.27
North West4310010130.32
Boland431001013-0.04
Western Province422001090.26
Northerns41300105-0.56
Free State40400000-1.72
Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Eastern Province3300030155.06
South Western Districts4310030150.83
Border3210020102.40
Northern Cape41300105-2.26
Kei40400000-2.62
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
KwaZulu-Natal3300030154.10
Easterns3200120123.16
Limpopo41300105-0.76
Mpumalanga31200004-2.66
KwaZulu-Natal Inland30201002-2.92

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Women's Provincial T20 competition 2015/16

As at 20 February 2016

Top 6PWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Northerns4310000120.39
Western Province4310000120.25
Gauteng4210110110.48
Boland42200008-0.68
North West41300004-0.10
Free State40301002-0.41
Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Border3300030154.25
Eastern Province3300030152.45
South Western Districts422002010-0.76
Northern Cape41300105-2.23
Kei40400000-3.04
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
KwaZulu-Natal3300030152.74
Easterns3200100100.39
Mpumalanga31101006-0.63
KwaZulu-Natal Inland31200105-0.28
Limpopo40400000-1.67

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

SWDCB Log Positions

As on 7 March 2016

SWD CRICKET: 2015/16 SEASON
LOCAL LEAGUE COMPETITIONS

SEDGARS PREMIER LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Union Stars1814103371
2Pirates United1812303363
3Madibaz George1812123359
4Mossel Bay1811106655
5Western Hope1810017747
6Sussex188109942
7Pacaltsdorp United18520111128
8George18420111126
9Harlequins18510121225
10Blanco18120141411

SEDGARS PROMOTION LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Bongolethu108002039
2Mayflower107003033
3Ladismith105104026
4Selbourne104105021
5Calitzdorp103016015
6Dysselsdorp102008010
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Riversdale1211001055
2Thembalethu129003043
3Hartenbos128004040
4Melkhoutfontein126006029
5Heidelberg125007025
6Albertinia1220010010
7Slangrivier12003900
POOL C
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Ramblers 1211100057
2Pioneers128103042
3Kranshoek Cobras127005035
4New Dawn Park126204034
5Knysna Cavaliers124107021
6Wilderness1220010010
7Kwanonqaba120101102

SEDGARS RESERVE LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Union Stars C1210101052
2Western Hope B128112042
3Harlequins B129003041
4Bongolethu B125205028
5Blanco B123117016
6Union Stars B122208013
7Thembalethu B121101007
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Ramblers B149302051
2Sussex B1410004048
3George B148114041
4Pirates United B147304041
5Mossel Bay B147007034
6Pacaltdorp B135314031
7Hartenbos B1321010011
8Madibaz George B141111107
×

Women's Local League - Log Positions

As on 22 February 2016

SEDGARS WOMEN'S LEAGUE
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Mossel Bay109001044
2Union Stars108101042
3Western Hope104204022
4Harlequins104105020
5Thembalethu10120709
6Melkhoutfontein10100905
×

SWDCB Log Positions

As on 7 December 2015

SWD CRICKET: 2015/16 SEASON
LOCAL LEAGUE COMPETITIONS

SEDGARS TWENTY20 COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Union Stars7700034
2Harlequins6500125
3Western Hope7401220
4Ladismith4300114
5Bongolethu 6201310
6Calitzdorp520039
7Dysselsdorp710065
8Selbourne600240
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Mossel Bay7700034
2Sussex7600128
3Riversdale7500225
4Hartenbos7400319
5Heidelberg7210412
6Albertinia7202310
7Melkhoutfontein711147
8Slangrivier700340
POOL C
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Ramblers6400220
2Blanco6320118
3Madibaz George6230115
4Pacaltsdorp4210111
5Thembalethu420029
6New Dawn Park410035
7Mayflower602044
POOL D
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Pirates United6510026
2Kranshoek Cobra's6400219
3George6310217
4Pioneers4200210
5Kwanonqaba412019
6Knysna Cavaliers610234
7Wilderness400040

QUARTER FINALS - 19 DECEMBER 2015

Pool A1 vs Pool D2; Pool D1 vs Pool A2 (Winner vs Winner)
Pool B1 vs Pool C2; Pool C1 vs Pool B2 (Winner vs Winner)
Teams finishing top in their respective pools will have home ground advantage

×