« Go Back

2010

RAMBLERS – 20 December 2010 SWD KLOP NAMIBIË IN DRIEDAAGSE WEDSTRYD – 13 December 2010 EENDAAGSE WEDSTRYD: SWD vs NAMIBIË – 13 December 2010 PRO 20 FINALE RONDTE – 13 December 2010 SWD MAAK NAME BEKEND VIR 2011 KRIEKETAKADEMIE – 13 December 2010 SWD PAK NAMIBIË – 7 December 2010 PETTE FUNKSIE – 7 December 2010 KLUBKRIEKET UITSLAE: SWD – 7 December 2010 UITSLAE: SWD KRIEKETRAAD PREMIERLIGA – 30 November 2010 UITSLAE: SWD KRIEKETRAAD PROMOSIE- EN RESERWELIGA – 30 November 2010 LIGA BEPALINGS: SWD KRIEKETRAAD – 30 November 2010 SWD O/19 SPAN – 29 November 2010 OPKOMENDE SWD SPAN – 29 November 2010 SWD O/19's VERSPEEL KANSE TEEN OP – 29 November 2010 NASIONALE O/15 TOERNOOI VIR VERSTANDELIK GESTREMDE'S – 26 November 2010 UITSLAE: SWD KRIEKETRAAD PREMIERLIGA – 23 November 2010 UITSLAE IN SWD PROMOSIE- RESERWE EN VROUELIGA – 23 November 2010 LIGABEPALINGS: SWD KRIEKETRAAD – 23 November 2010 SWD O/19'S PAK OOSTELIKE PROVINSIE – 23 November 2010 CSA Board Accepts Review Committee Findings – 22 November 2010 CSA Adopts Dynamic Four-Year Strategic Plan – 22 November 2010 SWD KLOP GAUTENG IN EENDAGWEDSTRYD – 16 November 2010 UITSLAE IN SWD PROMOSIE- RESERWE EN VROUELIGA – 16 November 2010 SWD KRIEKETRAAD LIGA BEPALINGS VIR DIE NAWEEK – 16 November 2010 UITSLAE: SWD PREMIERLIGA – 9 November 2010 UITSLAE: SWD KLUBLIGA (PROMOSIE- RESERWE EN VROUE LIGA) – 9 November 2010 SWD KLOP OOSTELIKES IN BENONI – 2 November 2010 SWD vs GRENS IN OOS LONDON – 2 November 2010 SWD KRIEKETRAAD KLUBLIGA – 2 November 2010 UITSLAE: SWD KLUBLIGA – 2 November 2010 VACANT POSTS: BLACK AFRICAN CRICKET DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM – 27 October 2010 SWD VS KWAZULU NATAL – 26 October 2010 SWD 0/19'S ONBESLIS TEEN GRENS – 26 October 2010 KLUBKOMPETISIE DEUR NAT TOESTANDE IN DIE WIELE GERY – 26 October 2010 KRIEKET SUID-AFRIKA UITDAAGREEKS: SWD vs OOSTELIKES – 26 October 2010 SWD KRIEKETRAAD SE PRO 20 KOMPETISIE DIE NAWEEK HERVAT – 26 October 2010 Standard Bank Schools Pro20 Creates Buzz in Youth Cricket – 19 October 2010 SWD O/19 SPAN – 19 October 2010 SWD O/19 PAK GRENS – 19 October 2010 KRIEKET SUID-AFRIKA UITDAAGREEKS: SWD vs KWAZULU NATAL – 19 October 2010 KLUBKOMPETISIE HIERDIE NAWEEK IN DIE SWD HERVAT – 19 October 2010 SWD O/19's SKITTER TEEN WP – 18 October 2010 UITSLAE: SWD KRIEKETRAAD PREMIELIGA – 12 October 2010 SWD VROUE KLOP KEI IN KSA UITDAAGREEKS – 12 October 2010 UITSLAE: SWD KRIEKETRAAD PROMOSIELIGA – 12 October 2010 VOORSKOU: SWD KRIEKETRAAD PREMIELIGA – 12 October 2010 GROOT GELDELIKE INSPUITING VIR SWD KRIEKET – 12 October 2010 SWD O/19's PAK – 12 October 2010 SWD VERLOOR TEEN BOLAND – 12 October 2010 KRIEKET SUID-AFRIKA UITDAAGREEKS: SWD vs BOLAND – 5 October 2010 UITSLAE: SWD PREMIERLIGA – 5 October 2010 UITSLAE IN PROMOSIE-, RESERWE- EN VROUELIGA IN DIE SWD – 5 October 2010 VOORSKOU: SWD KLUBLIGA – 5 October 2010 DIE BURGER BORG SWD SKEIDSREGTERSVERENIGING – 5 October 2010 CSA Launches Cracking Schools Cricket – 1 October 2010 STANDARD BANK SKOLE PRO 20 REEKS SKOP AF – 23 September 2010 KLUBLIGA IN SWD SKOP AF – 21 September 2010 KSA AKADEMIEWEEK – 21 September 2010 SWD SKITTER BY KSA AKADEMIEWEEK – 21 September 2010 Academies Tournament: 13-16 September 2010 – 16 September 2010 UNION STARS NA NASIONALE KLUBKAMPIOENSKAPPE – 14 September 2010 KFC MINI KRIEKETFEES – 14 September 2010 KFC MINI KRIEKETFEES – 14 September 2010 KFC MINI KRIEKETFEES – 14 September 2010 KRIEKET SUID-AFRIKA AKADEMIEWEEK (OUDTSHOORN) – 7 September 2010 SWD CRICKET ACADEMY: 2011 INTAKE – 27 August 2010 VERDIEN EKSTRA INKOMSTE AS KRIEKETTELLINGHOUER – 23 August 2010 SKEIDSREGTERSKURSUS – 17 August 2010 AFRIGTERS EN SPANBESTUURDERS VIR NASIONALE KRIEKETTOERNOOIE – 17 August 2010 KRIEKET SUID-AFRIKA WEDSTRYDBEPALING VIR 2010/11 – 10 August 2010 DEPARTMENT KULTUURSAKE EN SPORT: KLUBONTWIKKELINGSPROGRAM – 10 August 2010 SWD KRIEKETRAAD ALGEMENE JAARVERGADERING – 27 July 2010 SWD KRIEKETTELLINGHOUERS VERENIGING – 27 July 2010 SKEIDSREGTERS NA NASIONALE KLUBKAMPIOENSKAPPE – 27 July 2010 SWD HUISVES KRIEKET SA SE AKADEMIE TOERNOOI – 6 July 2010 FINALIS: MINI KRIEKET ADMINISTRATEUR VAN DIE JAAR – 23 June 2010 PERSVERKLARING: ROELOF HUGO – 15 June 2010 JONATHAN BEUKES – 15 June 2010 PRYSUITDELINGSFUNKSIE FOTO'S – 8 June 2010 SPORTBEURS: KURTLEY KANNEMEYER – 3 June 2010 SWD KRIEKET PRYSUITDELINGSFUNKSIE – 1 June 2010 SPORTBEURS: LANCE ROELFSE – 18 May 2010 SPORTBEURS: CRESENDO MAKSELLA – 18 May 2010 SWD KRIEKETAKADEMIE – 18 May 2010 SWD KRIEKETSPELERS OORSEE – 18 May 2010 SUSSEX PRYSUITDELINGSFUNKSIE – 12 May 2010 DATUMS: NASIONALE KRIEKETTOERNOOIE – 10 May 2010 SWD KRIEKET AKADEMIE – 22 April 2010 MAJOR BOOST FOR MINI CRICKET – 20 April 2010 UNION STARS KWALIFISEER VIR NASIONALE KLUBKAMPIOENSKAPPE – 1 April 2010 SWD KRIEKET SKEIDSREGTERSVERENIGING PRYSUITDELINGSFUNKSIE – 1 April 2010 CHEVROLET PRYSUITDELINGSFUNKSIE – 1 April 2010 MOSSELBAAI VROUE KRIEKET PRYSUITDELEING – 29 March 2010 SA O/19 OEFENKAMP – 29 March 2010 SWD KRIEKETRAAD SE – 29 March 2010 KRIEKET SUID-AFRIKA MINI-KRIEKET TOER – 29 March 2010 KSA KLUBKAMPIOENKAPPE - UNION STARS KRIEKETKLUB – 29 March 2010 SWD VAAR PUIK IN KSA UITDAAGREEKS – 29 March 2010 SWD KRIEKETRAAD: PREMIERLIGA FINAAL – 23 March 2010 SWD SKOLE LIGA FINALE – 23 March 2010 UNION STARS WEN SES-AAN-'N-KANT TOERNOOI – 23 March 2010 SWD vs NAMIBIË – 16 March 2010 PREMIERLIGA FINAAL: SWD KRIEKETRAAD – 16 March 2010 SWD KRIEKETAKADEMIE – 16 March 2010 STANDARD BANK PRO 20 SKOLE LIGA – 16 March 2010 SWD vs NAMIBIË – 9 March 2010 SWD KRIEKETRAAD: PREMIERLIGA SEMI FINAAL UITSLAE – 9 March 2010 SWD KRIEKETRAAD: PROMOSIELIGA FINAAL – 9 March 2010 SWD KRIEKETRAAD: RESERWELIGA FINAAL – 9 March 2010 SWD vs VRYSTAAT – 3 March 2010 MOSSELBAAI WEN SWD VROUELIGA – 3 March 2010 LIGA BEPALINGS: SWD KRIEKETRAAD – 3 March 2010 PROMOSIE- EN RESERWELIGA UITSLAE – 3 March 2010 UITSLAE: SWD KRIEKETRAAD PREMIERLIGA – 23 February 2010 VOORSKOU SWD KRIEKETRAAD LIGA FINALE – 23 February 2010 SWD EMERGING SQUAD – 23 February 2010 SWD vs GRENS – 23 February 2010 SWD vs KWAZULU-NATAL BINNELAND – 16 February 2010 VOORSKOU: KLUBKRIEKET – 16 February 2010 UITSLAE: SWD VROUEKRIEKET – 16 February 2010 SWD vs GRENS – 16 February 2010 UITSLAE: SWD KRIEKETRAAD PREMIERLIGA – 16 February 2010 UITSLAE: SWD KRIEKETRAAD PROMOSIE- EN RESERWELIGA – 16 February 2010 STANDARD BANK SCHOOLS CRICKET PRO 20 RESULTS – 16 February 2010 SWD vs KWAZULU NATAL BINNELAND – 10 February 2010 UITSLAE SWD KRIEKETRAAD PREMIERLIGA – 9 February 2010 UITSLAE SWD KRIEKETRAAD PROMOSIE- EN RESERWELIGA – 9 February 2010 VOORSKOU: KLUBKRIEKET – 9 February 2010 SKEIDSREGTERSKURSUS (SWD KRIEKET) – 4 February 2010 SWD vs BOLAND – 3 February 2010 UITSLAE SWD KRIEKETRAAD PROMOSIE- EN RESERWELIGA – 2 February 2010 UITSLAE SWD KRIEKETRAAD PREMIERLIGA – 2 February 2010 VOORSKOU: KLUBKRIEKET (6/7 FEBRUARIE 2010) – 2 February 2010 SWD KRIEKETRAAD PREMIERLIGA UITSLAE – 26 January 2010 UITSLAE SWD VROUEKRIEKET – 26 January 2010 UITSLAE: PROMOSIELIGA EN RESERWELIGA: SWD KRIEKETRAAD – 26 January 2010 VOORSKOU: LIGABEPALINGS SWD KRIEKETRAAD (30/31 JANUARIE 2010) – 26 January 2010 VOORSKOU: SWD vs GRIEKWAS – 19 January 2010 VOORSKOU: SWD KRIEKETRAAD KLUBLIGA (23/24 JANUARIE 2010) – 19 January 2010 SWD KRIEKETRAAD KLUBLIGA (OPGESOMDE TELKAARTE: 16 JANUARIE 2010) – 19 January 2010 SWD: KRIEKET SUID-AFRIKA UITDAAGREEKS – 12 January 2010 LIGA BEPALINGS: SWD KRIEKETRAAD – 12 January 2010 PROMOSIE-, RESERWE- EN VROUELIGA UITSLAE: SWD KRIEKETRAAD – 12 January 2010 PREMIERLIGA UITSLAE: SWD KRIEKETRAAD – 12 January 2010 SWD vs KWAZULU-NATAL – 5 January 2010 SWD KRIEKET – 5 January 2010 « Go Back


Essential Hardware
Pretoria Portland Cement
Prominent Paints
Kleinplaas Holiday Resort
Fain Sports & Leisure Apparel
WebWorX - Making the Web work for You
ESPN Cricinfo - Cricket News, Live Scores, Statistics
KFC Mini Cricket
Sedgars Sports
Turnberry Boutique Hotel
George Herald
Tempest Car Hire
Top Canvas
Fancourt
Die Burger
Buffelsdrift Game Lodge
Oudtshoorn
The Chevrolet Warriors
Standard Bank
Perfect Bounce
Oudtshoorn Courant
Moore Stephens
Glasfit
National Lottery
Bellingham and Smith
Stellavista

2016 World Anti-doping prohibited list


SWD Cricket
Sunfoil Provincial 3 Day Competition
15-17 October 2015vsNamibia (Windhoek)
22-24 October 2015vsEastern Province (Oudtshoorn)
29-31 Oct 2015vsKwaZulu Natal (Durban)
5-7 November 2015vsNorth West (Oudtshoorn)
19-21 November 2015vsNortherns (Pretoria)
10-12 December 2015vsFree State (Oudtshoorn)
14-16 January 2016vsWestern Province (Cape Town)
21-23 January 2016vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)
11-13 February 2016vsGauteng (Oudtshoorn)
18-20 February 2016vsGriqualand West (Kimberley)
×
CSA Provincial 50 Over Competition
1 November 2015vsKwaZulu Natal (Durban)
8 November 2015vsNorth West (Oudtshoorn)
22 November 2015vsNortherns (Pretoria)
17 January 2016vsWestern Province (Cape Town)
24 January 2016vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)
21 February 2016vsGriqualand West (Kimberley)
×
CSA Provincial T20 Competition
18 October 2015vsNamibia (Windhoek)
25 October 2015vsEastern Province (Oudtshoorn)
13 December 2015vsFree State (Oudtshoorn)
14 February 2016vsGauteng (Oudtshoorn)
×
CSA Women's Provincial Competition
31 October 2015vsKei (Oudtshoorn)50 over
1 November 2015vsKei (Oudtshoorn)T20
7 November 2015vsEastern Province (Port Elizabeth)50 over
8 November 2015vsEastern Province (Port Elizabeth)T20
21 November 2015vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)50 over
22 November 2015vsBorder (Oudtshoorn)T20
15 February 2016vsGriquas (Kimberley)50 over
16 February 2016vsGriquas (Kimberley)T20
×
Other notable dates
10-14 December 2015U13 Boys Week (Johannesburg)
10-14 December 2015U15 Boys Week (East London)
11-15 December 2015U17 Boys Week (Pietermaritzburg)
11-15 December 2015U19 Girls Week (Durban)
16-20 December 2015U19 Coca Cola Khaya Majola Week (Port Elizabeth)
×

Sunfoil Series 2015/16

As at 25 January 2016

TeamPWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
The Unlimited Titans5310118.620068.6
bizhub Highveld Lions5300216.0617063.06
VKB Knights5320012.2819061.28
Sunfoil Dolphins5120212.513040.5
Cape Cobras5120211.117038.1
Warriors504016.4811022.48

Bonus points are awarded an the first 100 overs of each team's first innings as follows:
Batting: 1 point on reaching 150 and 0.02 points for each run thereafter
Bowling: 1 point for taking 3 wkts, 2 for 5 wkts, 3 for 7 wkts and 4 for 9 wkts.

Remaining matches
3-6 MarWarriors v Sunfoil DolphinsEast London
3-6 Marbizhub Highveld Lions v Cape CobrasPotchefstroom
3-6 MarThe Unlimited Titans v VKB KnightsCenturion
10-13 MarCape Cobras v WarriorsPaarl
10-13 MarSunfoil Dolphins v The Unlimited TitansDurban
10-13 Marbizhub Highveld Lions v VKB KnightsJohannesburg
18-21 MarSunfoil Dolphins v bizhub Highveld LionsPietermaritzburg
18-21 MarVKB Knights v Cape CobrasBloemfontein
18-21 MarWarriors v The Unlimited TitansPort Elizabeth
31 Mar - 3 AprCape Cobras v Sunfoil DolphinsCape Town
31 Mar - 3 AprVKB Knights v WarriorsKimberley
31 Mar - 3 AprThe Unlimited Titans v bizhub Highveld LionsCenturion
7-10 AprCape Cobras v The Unlimited TitansPaarl
7-10 AprWarriors v bizhub Highveld LionsPort Elizabeth
7-10 AprSunfoil Dolphins v VKB KnightsDurban

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Sunfoil Three-day Cup 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

Pool APWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
North West9520226.76300106.76
Western Province8420232.24280100.24
Northerns9310532.934096.9
KwaZulu-Natal8410325.9629094.96
South Western Districts10330425.5236091.52
Border8230316.5430066.54
Northern Cape715019.727046.7
Pool BPWLTiedDBatBowlPenaltyPts
Eastern Province9W20436.4831097.48
Easterns7320329.5625074.56
KwaZulu-Natal Inland7200526.5228074.52
Gauteng8240328.5629067.56
Boland8110520.327067.3
Free State8230319.0827264.08
Namibia826017.0226043.02

Note: Free State were penalised 2 points due to a slow over-rate in their match against Namibia

Bonus points are awarded on the first 100 overs of each team's first innings as follows:
Batting: 1 point on reaching 150 and 0.02 points for each run thereafter
Bowling: 1 point for taking 3 wkts, 2 for 5 wkts, 3 for 7 wkts and 4 for 9 wkts.

Remaining matches
Feb 25-27Eas v NC, Gau v FS, KI v Nam
Mar 3-5EP v WP, Eas v Nam, KI v Bdr
Mar 10-12Bdr v KZN, FS v Bol, NW v NC
Mar 18-20Bol v KI, Gau v Eas, NC v Nor, WP v KZN
Mar 31-Apr 3Final

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

CSA One-day Challenge 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
South Western Districts6420010170.12
North West5311010160.48
Western Province5211120150.72
Northern Cape4310020140.69
Northerns523002010-0.84
Border51301006-0.78
KwaZulu-Natal40400000-0.49
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Eastern Province6420030190.39
Gauteng4220020100.61
KwaZulu-Natal Inland422002010-0.17
Free State422001090.29
Easterns42200008-0.25
Namibia42200008-0.68
Boland41300105-0.32
Remaining matches
Feb 28Gau v FS, KI v Nam
Mar 6Eas v Nam
Mar 13Bdr v KZN, FS v Bol, NW v NC
Mar 21Bol v KI, Gau v Eas, NC v Nor, WP v KZN
Apr 10Final

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

CSA Provincial T20 Challenge 2015/16

As at 22 February 2016

TeamPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Free State4310030151.71
KwaZulu-Natal Inland3300020141.93
Western Province3300020141.56
Northerns4310010130.68
Eastern Province3300000121.04
South Western Districts42200109-0.23
Border321000080.09
KwaZulu-Natal422000080.00
North West42200008-0.64
Easterns31200004-1.02
Northern Cape31200004-1.06
Namibia40400000-0.50
Gauteng40400000-1.67
Boland40400000-1.68
Remaining matches
Feb 28Eas v NC
Mar 6EP v WP, KI v Bdr

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

RAM SLAM T20 Challenge 2015/16

As at 7 December 2015

TeamPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
The Unlimited Titans10820030351.1
Sunfoil Dolphins1054010022-0.29
Cape Cobras1055000020-0.18
Warriors1045010018-0.51
bizhub Highveld Lions1046001017-0.46
VKB Knights10370020140.29
Remaining matches
6 DecTitans v Knights
6 DecLions v Warriors
9 DecSemi-final
12 DecFinal

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Women's Provincial League 2015/16

As at 20 February 2016

Top 6PWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Gauteng4310030152.27
North West4310010130.32
Boland431001013-0.04
Western Province422001090.26
Northerns41300105-0.56
Free State40400000-1.72
Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Eastern Province3300030155.06
South Western Districts4310030150.83
Border3210020102.40
Northern Cape41300105-2.26
Kei40400000-2.62
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
KwaZulu-Natal3300030154.10
Easterns3200120123.16
Limpopo41300105-0.76
Mpumalanga31200004-2.66
KwaZulu-Natal Inland30201002-2.92

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

Women's Provincial T20 competition 2015/16

As at 20 February 2016

Top 6PWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Northerns4310000120.39
Western Province4310000120.25
Gauteng4210110110.48
Boland42200008-0.68
North West41300004-0.10
Free State40301002-0.41
Pool APWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
Border3300030154.25
Eastern Province3300030152.45
South Western Districts422002010-0.76
Northern Cape41300105-2.23
Kei40400000-3.04
Pool BPWLTiedNRBonusPenaltyPtsNet RR
KwaZulu-Natal3300030152.74
Easterns3200100100.39
Mpumalanga31101006-0.63
KwaZulu-Natal Inland31200105-0.28
Limpopo40400000-1.67

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

×

SWDCB Log Positions

As on 7 March 2016

SWD CRICKET: 2015/16 SEASON
LOCAL LEAGUE COMPETITIONS

SEDGARS PREMIER LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Union Stars1814103371
2Pirates United1812303363
3Madibaz George1812123359
4Mossel Bay1811106655
5Western Hope1810017747
6Sussex188109942
7Pacaltsdorp United18520111128
8George18420111126
9Harlequins18510121225
10Blanco18120141411

SEDGARS PROMOTION LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Bongolethu108002039
2Mayflower107003033
3Ladismith105104026
4Selbourne104105021
5Calitzdorp103016015
6Dysselsdorp102008010
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Riversdale1211001055
2Thembalethu129003043
3Hartenbos128004040
4Melkhoutfontein126006029
5Heidelberg125007025
6Albertinia1220010010
7Slangrivier12003900
POOL C
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Ramblers 1211100057
2Pioneers128103042
3Kranshoek Cobras127005035
4New Dawn Park126204034
5Knysna Cavaliers124107021
6Wilderness1220010010
7Kwanonqaba120101102

SEDGARS RESERVE LEAGUE LIMITED OVER COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Union Stars C1210101052
2Western Hope B128112042
3Harlequins B129003041
4Bongolethu B125205028
5Blanco B123117016
6Union Stars B122208013
7Thembalethu B121101007
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Ramblers B149302051
2Sussex B1410004048
3George B148114041
4Pirates United B147304041
5Mossel Bay B147007034
6Pacaltdorp B135314031
7Hartenbos B1321010011
8Madibaz George B141111107
×

Women's Local League - Log Positions

As on 22 February 2016

SEDGARS WOMEN'S LEAGUE
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostTiePoints
1Mossel Bay109001044
2Union Stars108101042
3Western Hope104204022
4Harlequins104105020
5Thembalethu10120709
6Melkhoutfontein10100905
×

SWDCB Log Positions

As on 7 December 2015

SWD CRICKET: 2015/16 SEASON
LOCAL LEAGUE COMPETITIONS

SEDGARS TWENTY20 COMPETITION

POOL A
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Union Stars7700034
2Harlequins6500125
3Western Hope7401220
4Ladismith4300114
5Bongolethu 6201310
6Calitzdorp520039
7Dysselsdorp710065
8Selbourne600240
POOL B
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Mossel Bay7700034
2Sussex7600128
3Riversdale7500225
4Hartenbos7400319
5Heidelberg7210412
6Albertinia7202310
7Melkhoutfontein711147
8Slangrivier700340
POOL C
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Ramblers6400220
2Blanco6320118
3Madibaz George6230115
4Pacaltsdorp4210111
5Thembalethu420029
6New Dawn Park410035
7Mayflower602044
POOL D
PositionTeamPlayedWonNo ResultDefaultLostPoints
1Pirates United6510026
2Kranshoek Cobra's6400219
3George6310217
4Pioneers4200210
5Kwanonqaba412019
6Knysna Cavaliers610234
7Wilderness400040

QUARTER FINALS - 19 DECEMBER 2015

Pool A1 vs Pool D2; Pool D1 vs Pool A2 (Winner vs Winner)
Pool B1 vs Pool C2; Pool C1 vs Pool B2 (Winner vs Winner)
Teams finishing top in their respective pools will have home ground advantage

×